U.S. CitiesCity-Data Forum Index
Go Back   City-Data Forum > U.S. Forums > Texas > Dallas
 [Register]
Please register to participate in our discussions with 2 million other members - it's free and quick! Some forums can only be seen by registered members. After you create your account, you'll be able to customize options and access all our 15,000 new posts/day with fewer ads.
View detailed profile (Advanced) or search
site with Google Custom Search

Search Forums  (Advanced)
 
Old 08-18-2021, 11:59 PM
 
Location: Lancaster, TX
1,631 posts, read 3,878,770 times
Reputation: 2612

Advertisements

The U.S. Census Bureau released its official 2020 Census data for Texas cities and counties last week. Using that data, I created the following profile of the Dallas-Fort Worth area's growth over the past decade. It is similar to a thread I posted in 2011 after the previous census: 2010 DFW Census Results.

Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington Metropolitan Statistical Area
2010 Census: 6,366,542
2020 Census: 7,637,387
2010-2020 Numerical Growth: +1,270,845
2010-2020 Growth Rate: +20.0%

Dallas-Plano-Irving Metropolitan Division
COUNTY........2010........2020...(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Collin.....782,341...1,064,465...(+282,124 / +36.1%)
Dallas...2,368,139...2,613,539...(+245,400 / +10.4%)
Denton.....662,614.....906,422...(+243,808 / +36.8%)
Ellis......149,610.....192,455....(+42,845 / +28.6%)
Hunt........86,129......99,956....(+13,827 / +16.1%)
Kaufman....103,350.....145,310....(+41,960 / +40.6%)
Rockwall....78,337.....107,819....(+29,482 / +37.6%)
TOTAL....4,230,520...5,129,966...(+899,446 / +21.3%)

Fort Worth-Arlington-Grapevine Metropolitan Division
COUNTY........2010........2020...(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Johnson....150,934.....179,927....(+28,993 / +19.2%)
Parker.....116,927.....148,222....(+31,295 / +26.8%)
Tarrant..1,809,034...2,110,640...(+301,606 / +16.7%)
Wise........59,127......68,632.....(+9,505 / +16.1%)
TOTAL....2,136,022...2,507,421...(+371,399 / +17.4%)


Cities & Towns
The numbers highlighted in blue indicate places that added more residents and/or grew at an increased rate in the 2020 Census than they did in the 2010 Census.

Population 100,000+
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Dallas............1,197,816...1,304,379..(+106,563 / + 8.9%)
Fort Worth..........741,206.....918,915..(+177,709 / +24.0%)
Arlington...........365,438.....394,266...(+28,828 / + 7.9%)
Plano...............259,841.....285,494...(+25,653 / + 9.9%)
Irving..............216,290.....256,684...(+40,394 / +18.7%)
Garland.............226,876.....246,018...(+19,142 / + 8.4%)
Frisco..............116,989.....200,509...(+83,520 / +71.4%)
Grand Prairie.......175,396.....196,100...(+20,704 / +11.8%)
McKinney............131,117.....195,308...(+64,191 / +49.0%)
Mesquite............139,824.....150,108...(+10,284 / + 7.4%)
Carrollton..........119,097.....133,434...(+14,337 / +12.0%)
Denton..............113,383.....139,869...(+26,486 / +23.4%)
Richardson...........99,223.....119,469...(+20,246 / +20.4%)
Lewisville...........95,290.....111,822...(+16,532 / +17.3%)
Allen................84,246.....104,627...(+20,381 / +24.2%)


Population 25,000-99,999
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Flower Mound.........64,669......75,956..(+11,287 / +17.5%)
Mansfield............56,368......72,602..(+16,234 / +28.8%)
N Richland Hills.....63,343......69,917...(+6,574 / +10.4%)
Rowlett..............56,199......62,535...(+6,336 / +11.3%)
Euless...............51,277......61,032...(+9,755 / +19.0%)
Wylie................41,427......57,526..(+16,099 / +38.9%)
DeSoto...............49,047......56,145...(+7,098 / +14.5%)
Grapevine............46,334......50,631...(+4,297 / + 9.3%)
Bedford..............46,979......49,928...(+2,949 / + 6.3%)
Cedar Hill...........45,028......49,148...(+4,120 / + 9.1%)
Haltom City..........42,409......46,073...(+3,664 / + 8.6%)
Burleson.............36,690......47,641..(+10,951 / +29.8%)
Rockwall.............37,490......47,251...(+9,761 / +26.0%)
Little Elm...........25,898......46,453..(+20,555 / +79.4%)
Keller...............39,627......45,766...(+6,139 / +15.5%)
The Colony...........36,328......44,534...(+8,206 / +22.6%)
Coppell..............38,659......42,983...(+4,324 / +11.2%)
Lancaster............36,361......41,275...(+4,914 / +13.5%)
Waxahachie...........29,621......41,140..(+11,519 / +38.9%)
Duncanville..........38,524......40,706...(+2,182 / + 5.7%)
Hurst................37,337......40,413...(+3,076 / + 8.2%)
Farmers Branch.......28,616......35,991...(+7,375 / +25.8%)
Midlothian...........18,037......35,125..(+17,088 / +94.7%)
Cleburne.............29,337......31,352...(+2,015 / + 6.9%)
Southlake............26,575......31,265...(+4,690 / +17.6%)
Weatherford..........25,250......30,854...(+5,604 / +22.2%)
Prosper...............9,423......30,174..(+20,751 / +220.2%)
Greenville...........25,557......28,164...(+2,067 / +10.2%)
Balch Springs........23,728......27,685...(+3,957 / +16.7%)
Sachse...............20,329......27,103...(+6,774 / +33.3%)
Colleyville..........22,807......26,057...(+3,250 / +14.3%)
University Park......23,068......25,278...(+2,210 / + 9.6%)


Population 10,000-24,999
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Benbrook.............21,234......24,520..(+3,286 / +15.5%)
Saginaw..............19,806......23,890..(+4,084 / +20.6%)
Watauga..............23,497......23,650....(+153 / + 0.7%)
Forney...............14,661......23,455..(+8,794 / +60.0%)
Corinth..............19,935......22,634..(+2,699 / +13.5%)
Murphy...............17,708......21,013..(+3,305 / +18.7%)
Ennis................18,513......20,159..(+1,646 / + 8.9%)
Seagoville...........14,835......18,446..(+3,611 / +24.3%)
White Settlement.....16,116......18,269..(+2,153 / +13.3%)
Crowley..............12,838......18,070..(+5,682 / +45.9%)
Terrell..............15,816......17,465..(+1,649 / +10.4%)
Princeton.............6,807......17,027.(+10,220 / +150.1%)
Anna..................8,249......16,896..(+8,647 / +104.8%)
Celina................6,028......16,739.(+10,711 / +177.7%)
Addison..............13,056......16,661..(+3,605 / +27.6%)
Highland Village.....15,056......15,899....(+843 / + 5.6%)
Glenn Heights........11,278......15,819..(+4,541 / +40.3%)
Red Oak..............10,769......14,222..(+3,453 / +32.1%)
Forest Hill..........12,355......13,955..(+1,600 / +13.0%)
Melissa...............4,695......13,901..(+9,206 / +196.1%)
Trophy Club...........8,024......13,688..(+5,664 / +70.6%)
Royse City............9,349......13,508..(+4,159 / +44.5%)
Azle.................10,947......13,369..(+2,422 / +22.1%)
Fate..................6,357......11,601.(+11,601 / +182.5%)
Fairview..............7,248......10,372..(+3,124 / +43.1%)


Population 5,000-9,999
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Heath.................6,921.......9,769..(+2,848 / +41.2%)
Roanoke...............5,962.......9,665..(+3,703 / +62.1%)
Commerce..............8,078.......9,090..(+1,012 / +12.5%)
Highland Park.........8,564.......8,864....(+300 / + 3.5%)
Sanger................6,916.......8,839..(+1,923 / +27.8%)
Richland Hills........7,801.......8,621....(+820 / +10.5%)
Kennedale.............6,763.......8,517..(+1,724 / +25.4%)
Sunnyvale.............5,130.......7,893..(+2,763 / +53.9%)
Joshua................5,910.......7,891..(+1,981 / +33.5%)
Lake Dallas...........7,105.......7,708....(+603 / + 8.4%)
Providence Village......n/a.......7,691
River Oaks............7,427.......7,646....(+219 / + 2.9%)
Lucas.................5,166.......7,612..(+2,446 / +47.3%)
Kaufman...............6,703.......6,797.....(+94 / + 1.4%)
Decatur...............6,042.......6,538....(+496 / + 8.2%)
Keene.................6,106.......6,387....(+281 / + 4.6%)
Everman...............6,108.......6,154.....(+46 / + 0.8%)
Bridgeport............5,976.......5,923.....(-53 / - 0.9%)
Hutchins..............5,338.......5,607....(+269 / + 5.0%)
Krum..................4,157.......5,483..(+1,326 / +31.9%)
Parker................3,811.......5,462..(+1,651 / +43.3%)
Sansom Park...........4,686.......5,454....(+768 / +16.4%)
Northlake.............1,724.......5,201..(+3,477 / +201.7%)
Aubrey................2,595.......5,006..(+2,411 / +92.9%)


Comments
  • The city of Dallas went from gaining approximately 9,000 residents in the 2010 Census to an increase of just over 100,000 in the 2020 Census.
  • There are now 15 DFW area cities with a population of 100,000 or more, up from 12 in 2010 and 9 in 2000.
  • The only incorporated place with 5,000 or more residents that declined in population was the city of Bridgeport in Wise County. In the 2010 Census, there were six places that lost population - Addison, Bedford, Forest Hill, Highland Park, Richland Hills and University Park.
Source: US Census Bureau QuickFacts
__________________
Moderator for the Dallas, Fort Worth, Toledo & Shreveport-Bossier City forums.
Moderator posts will always appear in RED and can only be discussed via Direct Message.
Helpful Links: Terms of Service (TOS) | FAQ Forum | Realtor Advice

Last edited by Acntx; 08-19-2021 at 12:31 AM..
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message

 
Old 08-19-2021, 12:30 AM
 
Location: Lancaster, TX
1,631 posts, read 3,878,770 times
Reputation: 2612
Default 2020 Estimates vs. 2020 Census Comparison

Below is a comparison of the 2020 population estimates released by the U.S. Census Bureau in May and the actual 2020 Census numbers released last week for counties and places with 25,000 or more residents. The estimates were the last yearly projections based on 2010 Census data. Numbers in green were higher than the estimate and numbers in red were lower.

Counties
...................ESTIMATE......ACTUAL
Collin............1,072,069...1,064,465
Dallas............2,635,888...2,613,539
Denton..............919,324.....906,422
Ellis...............191,760.....192,455
Hunt.................99,807......99,956
Johnson.............179,575.....179,927
Kaufman.............143,198.....145,310
Parker..............148,198.....148,222
Rockwall............109,888.....107,819
Tarrant...........2,123,347...2,110,640
Wise.................71,084......68,632


Cities
...................ESTIMATE......ACTUAL
Dallas............1,343,266...1,304,379
Fort Worth..........927,720.....918,915
Arlington...........398,864.....394,266
Plano...............291,296.....285,494
Irving..............240,916.....256,684
Garland.............238,139.....246,018
Frisco..............209,980.....200,509
Grand Prairie.......195,272.....196,100
McKinney............208,272.....195,308
Mesquite............138,916.....150,108
Carrollton..........139,892.....133,434
Denton..............147,515.....139,869
Richardson..........121,112.....119,469
Lewisville..........112,232.....111,822
Allen...............109,379.....104,627
Flower Mound.........81,482......75,956
Mansfield............73,094......72,602
N Richland Hills.....71,949......69,917
Rowlett..............68,388......62,535
Euless...............57,332......61,032
Wylie................54,467......57,526
DeSoto...............52,910......56,145
Grapevine............55,780......50,631
Bedford..............48,352......49,928
Cedar Hill...........47,820......49,148
Haltom City..........43,728......46,073
Burleson.............49,686......47,641
Rockwall.............47,415......47,251
Little Elm...........56,625......46,453
Keller...............46,939......45,766
The Colony...........45,498......44,534
Coppell..............40,958......42,983
Lancaster............39,265......41,275
Waxahachie...........39,797......41,140
Duncanville..........38,189......40,706
Hurst................38,172......40,413
Farmers Branch.......51,373......35,991
Midlothian...........35,146......35,125
Cleburne.............31,999......31,352
Southlake............32,280......31,265
Weatherford..........34,698......30,854
Prosper..............26,957......30,174
Greenville...........29,374......28,164
Balch Springs........24,831......27,685
Sachse...............25,964......27,103
Colleyville..........27,085......26,057
University Park......24,885......25,278
__________________
Moderator for the Dallas, Fort Worth, Toledo & Shreveport-Bossier City forums.
Moderator posts will always appear in RED and can only be discussed via Direct Message.
Helpful Links: Terms of Service (TOS) | FAQ Forum | Realtor Advice

Last edited by Acntx; 08-22-2021 at 06:39 AM.. Reason: Added county figures
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 01:38 AM
 
Location: Texas
479 posts, read 316,112 times
Reputation: 692
Dallas' Anglo population increased from 28.8% (2010) to 29.1% (2019)

While Hispanics decreased from 42.4% to 41.2%. Maybe it has to do with gentrification?
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 08:26 AM
 
16,143 posts, read 14,656,767 times
Reputation: 14580
That is awesome work. Might it be possible to sticky this info. for a while?
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 12:53 PM
 
Location: Dallas, Texas
4,188 posts, read 5,692,536 times
Reputation: 3497
Great job and info!
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 04:32 PM
 
Location: North Texas
480 posts, read 340,157 times
Reputation: 895
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltx9412 View Post
Dallas' Anglo population increased from 28.8% (2010) to 29.1% (2019)

While Hispanics decreased from 42.4% to 41.2%. Maybe it has to do with gentrification?
Possibly - Another reason may have been that not as many illegal immigrants responded to the census this time due to fear and misinformation.
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 04:45 PM
 
Location: Dallas
2,422 posts, read 3,239,964 times
Reputation: 4097
Quote:
Originally Posted by NTXPerson View Post
Possibly - Another reason may have been that not as many illegal immigrants responded to the census this time due to fear and misinformation.
If that’s the case I would assume that would be reflected across the metro and in other major cities because they’re all over. I haven’t checked but I’m guessing every other city increased the percentage of Hispanic residents. Dallas appears to be the lone exception. Possibly the only exception in the nation.
__________________
MODERATOR FOR AUSTIN, DALLAS, FORT LAUDERDALE, & TEXAS
Terms of Service/FAQ/Information for Realtors

Last edited by RonnieinDallas; 08-19-2021 at 04:59 PM..
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 09-03-2021, 08:11 AM
 
Location: Lancaster, TX
1,631 posts, read 3,878,770 times
Reputation: 2612
Default Cities, Towns & CDPs (Part II)

Here are the numbers for smaller cities in the metro area as well as the unincorporated census-designated places (CDPs).

Population 2,500-4,999
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Wilmer................3,682.......4,974..(+1,292 / +35.1%)
Willow Park...........3,982.......4,936....(+954 / +24.0%)
Aledo.................2,716.......4,858..(+2,142 / +78.9%)
Alvarado..............3,785.......4,739....(+954 / +25.2%)
Hickory Creek.........3,247.......4,718..(+1,471 / +45.3%)
Lavon.................2,219.......4,469..(+2,250 / +101.4%)
Argyle................3,282.......4,403..(+1,121 / +34.2%)
Pilot Point...........3,856.......4,381....(+525 / +13.6%)
Venus.................2,960.......4,361..(+1,401 / +47.3%)
Oak Point.............2,786.......4,357..(+1,571 / +56.4%)
Ovilla................3,492.......4,304....(+812 / +23.3%)
Mabank................3,035.......4,050..(+1,015 / +33.4%)
Crandall..............2,858.......3,860..(+1,002 / +35.1%)
Cockrell Hill.........4,193.......3,815....(-378 / - 9.0%)
Edgecliff Village.....2,776.......3,788..(+1,012 / +36.5%)
Farmersville..........3,301.......3,612....(+311 / + 9.4%)
McLendon-Chisholm.....1,373.......3,562..(+2,189 / +159.4%)
Springtown............2,658.......3,064....(+406 / +15.3%)
Double Oak............2,867.......3,054....(+187 / + 6.5%)
Annetta...............1,288.......3,041..(+1,753 / +136.1%)
Hackberry...............968.......2,973..(+2,005 / +207.1%)
Reno..................2,494.......2,878....(+384 / +15.4%)
Ferris................2,436.......2,788....(+352 / +14.4%)
Shady Shores..........2,612.......2,764....(+152 / + 5.8%)
Westworth Village.....2,472.......2,585....(+113 / + 4.6%)
Pantego...............2,394.......2,568....(+174 / + 7.3%)
Talty.................1,535.......2,500....(+965 / +62.9%)


Population 1,000-2,499
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
Ponder................1,395.......2,442..(+1,047 / +75.1%)
Blue Mound............2,394.......2,393......(-1 / - 0.0%)
Palmer................2,000.......2,393....(+393 / +19.7%)
Dalworthington Grdns..2,259.......2,293.....(+34 / + 1.5%)
Combine...............1,942.......2,245....(+303 / +15.6%)
Hudson Oaks...........1,662.......2,174....(+512 / +30.8%)
Josephine...............812.......2,119..(+1,307 / +161.0%)
Pelican Bay...........1,547.......2,049....(+502 / +32.4%)
Lakeside..............1,619.......1,987....(+368 / +22.7%)
Haslet................1,517.......1,952....(+435 / +28.7%)
Italy.................1,863.......1,926.....(+63 / + 3.4%)
West Tawakoni.........1,576.......1,895....(+319 / +20.2%)
Grandview.............1,561.......1,879....(+318 / +20.4%)
Krugerville...........1,662.......1,766....(+104 / + 6.3%)
Cross Roads...........1,563.......1,744....(+181 / +11.6%)
Copper Canyon.........1,334.......1,731....(+397 / +29.8%)
Bartonville...........1,469.......1,725....(+256 / +17.4%)
Lowry Crossing........1,711.......1,689.....(-22 / - 1.3%)
Rhome.................1,522.......1,630....(+108 / + 7.1%)
Westlake................992.......1,623....(+631 / +63.6%)
Oak Leaf..............1,298.......1,552....(+254 / +19.6%)
Runaway Bay...........1,286.......1,546....(+260 / +20.2%)
Caddo Mills...........1,338.......1,495....(+157 / +11.7%)
Godley................1,009.......1,450....(+441 / +43.7%)
Boyd..................1,207.......1,416....(+209 / +17.3%)
Quinlan...............1,394.......1,414.....(+20 / + 1.4%)
Wolfe City............1,412.......1,399.....(-13 / - 0.9%)
Aurora................1,220.......1,390....(+170 / +13.9%)
New Fairview..........1,258.......1,386....(+128 / +10.2%)
Alvord................1,334.......1,351.....(+17 / + 1.3%)
Cresson.................741.......1,349....(+608 / +82.1%)
Blue Ridge..............822.......1,180....(+358 / +43.6%)
Kemp..................1,154.......1,129.....(-25 / - 2.2%)
Newark................1,005.......1,096.....(+91 / + 9.1%)
Oak Ridge...............636.......1,013....(+377 / +59.3%)
Rio Vista...............873.......1,008....(+135 / +15.5%)


Population under 1,000
.......................2010........2020..(Numerical Growth / Growth Rate)
St. Paul..............1,066.........992.....(-74 / - 6.9%)
Chico.................1,002.........946.....(-56 / - 5.6%)
Maypearl................934.........939......(+5 / + 0.5%)
Garrett.................806.........829.....(+23 / + 2.9%)
Celeste.................814.........809......(-5 / - 0.6%)
Hebron..................415.........803....(+388 / +93.5%)
Pecan Hill..............626.........735....(+109 / +17.4%)
Milford.................728.........722......(-6 / - 0.8%)
Scurry..................681.........688......(+7 / + 1.0%)
Post Oak Bend City......595.........683.....(+88 / +14.8%)
New Hope................614.........661.....(+47 / + 7.7%)
Lone Oak................598.........643.....(+45 / + 7.5%)
Westover Hills..........682.........641.....(-41 / - 6.0%)
Lakewood Village........545.........635.....(+90 / +16.5%)
Bardwell................649.........625.....(-24 / - 3.7%)
Annetta South...........526.........621.....(+95 / +18.1%)
Oak Grove...............603.........617.....(+14 / + 2.3%)
Annetta North...........518.........554.....(+36 / + 6.9%)
Campbell................638.........542.....(-96 / -15.0%)
Briaroaks...............492.........507.....(+15 / + 3.0%)
Paradise................441.........475.....(+34 / + 7.7%)
Hawk Cove...............483.........452.....(-31 / - 6.4%)
DISH....................201.........437....(+236 / +117.4%)
Alma....................331.........373.....(+42 / +12.7%)
Union Valley............307.........370.....(+63 / +20.5%)
Cross Timber............268.........362.....(+94 / +35.1%)
Coyote Flats............312.........345.....(+33 / +10.6%)
Millsap.................403.........340.....(-33 / - 8.2%)
Lake Bridgeport.........340.........339......(-1 / - 0.3%)
Sanctuary...............329.........337......(+8 / + 2.4%)
Grays Prairie...........337.........325.....(-12 / - 3.6%)
Rosser..................332.........301.....(-31 / - 9.3%)
Weston..................563.........283....(-280 / -49.7%)
Cool....................157.........211.....(+54 / +34.4%)
Cottonwood..............185.........181......(-4 / - 2.2%)
Mobile City.............188.........142.....(-46 / -24.5%)
Neylandville.............97..........67.....(-30 / -30.9%)
Draper.(Corral City).....27..........33......(+6 / +22.2%)


Census-Designated Places (CDPs)
.......................2010........2020..County/Counties
Rendon...............12,552......13,533..Tarrant
Lantana...............6,874......10,785..Denton
Paloma Creek South....2,753.......9,539..Denton
Heartland...............n/a.......8,509..Kaufman
Travis Ranch..........2,256.......7,324..Kaufman
Briar.................5,665.......7,035..Parker/Tarrant/Wise
Savannah..............3,318.......6,529..Denton
Pecan Acres...........4,099.......4,808..Tarrant/Wise
The Homesteads..........n/a.......3,890..Johnson
Paloma Creek..........2,501.......3,177..Denton
Bear Creek Ranch........n/a.......1,787..Dallas
Western Lake..........1,525.......1,762..Parker
Carter..................n/a.......1,637..Parker
Seis Lagos..............n/a.......1,450..Collin
Westminster.............861.......1,035..Collin
Horseshoe Bend..........789.........949..Parker
Elmo....................768.........803..Kaufman
Dennis..................n/a.........727..Parker
Bristol.................668.........714..Ellis
Garner..................n/a.........397..Parker


Comments
  • The significant population decline in Weston is due primarily to voluntary and involuntary disannexations.
  • The boundaries of census-designated Places (CDPs) often change from one decennial census to the next with changes in the settlement pattern and development. As a result, no growth data is listed.
  • There are several communities that recently incorporated, but were not included in the 2020 Census. They are Brock (incorporated 2017) and Peaster (incorporated 2017) in Parker County and Poetry (incorporated 2020) in Kaufman & Hunt counties. The Parker County town of Dennis incorporated in 2017. It was classified as a CDP in the 2020 Census.

Source: Redistricting Data for Texas Places, 2020 - Texas Demographic Center (based on U.S. Census Bureau, Decennial Census P.L. 94-171 Redistricting Data)
__________________
Moderator for the Dallas, Fort Worth, Toledo & Shreveport-Bossier City forums.
Moderator posts will always appear in RED and can only be discussed via Direct Message.
Helpful Links: Terms of Service (TOS) | FAQ Forum | Realtor Advice

Last edited by Acntx; 09-03-2021 at 08:47 AM..
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Please register to post and access all features of our very popular forum. It is free and quick. Over $68,000 in prizes has already been given out to active posters on our forum. Additional giveaways are planned.

Detailed information about all U.S. cities, counties, and zip codes on our site: City-data.com.


Reply
Please update this thread with any new information or opinions. This open thread is still read by thousands of people, so we encourage all additional points of view.

Quick Reply
Message:


Settings
X
Data:
Loading data...
Based on 2000-2020 data
Loading data...

123
Hide US histogram


Over $104,000 in prizes was already given out to active posters on our forum and additional giveaways are planned!

Go Back   City-Data Forum > U.S. Forums > Texas > Dallas

All times are GMT -6.

© 2005-2023, Advameg, Inc. · Please obey Forum Rules · Terms of Use and Privacy Policy · Bug Bounty

City-Data.com - Contact Us - Archive 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 - Top