Welcome to City-Data.com Forum!
[…] Reputation: 165
I believe it is NRS 40.... stigmatizing a home/ property. Disclosure regarding special events (meth house et al). Shoot me a PM I can look it up and send it to you....

Last edited by Triggerman6; 08-30-2015 at 08:39 AM..
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-30-2015, 08:24 AM
 
206 posts, read 182,902 times
Reputation: 157
Looks to me you only need to disclose death in cases like methamphetamine, toxic mold etc
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-30-2015, 08:38 AM
 
Location: Las Vegas, NV
128 posts, read 152,000 times
Reputation: 165
Yeah.. NRS 40.770 "Limitation on liability of seller, sellers agent and buyers agent for failure to disclose facts concerning property." that is where it is at. Even though the title talks about selling... the actual text includes lease and rentals...
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-30-2015, 08:45 AM
 
2,928 posts, read 3,549,370 times
Reputation: 1882
Quote: