U.S. CitiesCity-Data Forum Index
Go Back   City-Data Forum > U.S. Forums > Tennessee
 [Register]
Please register to participate in our discussions with 2 million other members - it's free and quick! Some forums can only be seen by registered members. After you create your account, you'll be able to customize options and access all our 15,000 new posts/day with fewer ads.
View detailed profile (Advanced) or search
site with Google Custom Search

Search Forums  (Advanced)
Reply Start New Thread
 
Old 08-12-2021, 07:50 PM
 
Location: Knoxville, TN
4,097 posts, read 1,590,471 times
Reputation: 9741

Advertisements

Knoxville grew 6.6% to 190,740.

Knox County grew 10.8% to 478,970.
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message

 
Old 08-13-2021, 09:47 AM
 
Location: Ca$hville via Atlanta
2,337 posts, read 2,053,442 times
Reputation: 2004
Looks as though Tennessee sees Major Growth in and around the Nashville Metro area according to the Census. The state is also becoming more racially diverse and mixed race in population especially in the Nashville Metro!




https://www.tennessean.com/story/new...ty/5559415001/








https://www.newschannel5.com/news/ce...ound-nashville
















The Nashville Ledger
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-14-2021, 07:03 AM
 
Location: Middle Tennessee
112 posts, read 98,752 times
Reputation: 318
I cant help but feel like these numbers are already going to be out of date because of the pandemic migration.
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-14-2021, 09:35 AM
 
Location: Brooklyn, NY
8,483 posts, read 12,000,747 times
Reputation: 8185
Interesting highlights to point out--

In northeast Tennessee in the tri-cities region:

Kingsport 55,442 +15%
Johnson City 71,046 +12.5%
Bristol 27,147 +1.7%

Surprised Kingsport gained people, in general--and much more robustly. Also, glad to see Johnson City zip past the 70,000 mark.

Bristol growing much slower than I thought it would have.
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-14-2021, 10:14 AM
 
13,025 posts, read 37,075,628 times
Reputation: 10332
Quote:
Originally Posted by yellowcat123 View Post
I cant help but feel like these numbers are already going to be out of date because of the pandemic migration.
Absolutely. In addition, the Census numbers were tabulated just as the pandemic was starting to wreak havoc on local economies. Rural college towns were particularly hit hard when students packed up and went home as classes went all remote and service jobs evaporated. Using Cookeville as an example, even if only 20% of students went home, that's still a difference of 2,400 which would make a significant impact on small town numbers which looks to be what happened to Cookeville and Martin.

Anyway, here's how Tennessee's metropolitan and micropolitan areas fared.

metropolitan area...2020 population...% change from 2010
*Nashville...1,989,519...20.86%
Memphis...1,337,779...1.65%
Knoxville...879,773...7.96%
Chattanooga...569,931...7.91%
Clarksville...314,364...14.75%
Kingsport-Bristol...308,183...-0.44%
Johnson City...204,540...2.93%
Jackson...179,131...-0.31%
Morristown...143,982...5.40%
Cleveland...125,906...8.74%

micropolitan area...2020 population...% change from 2010
Cookeville...113,982...7.49%
Tullahoma-Manchester...107,124...6.90%
Sevierville...98,380...9.45%
Greeneville...70,152...1.92%
Crossville...61,145...9.08%
Athens...53,276...1.93%
Shelbyville...50,237...11.49%
Lawrenceburg...44,159...5.47%
McMinnville...40,953...2.80%
Dyersburg...36,801...-4.0%
Newport...35,999...0.94%
Lewisburg...34,318...12.09%
Martin...32,902...-6.05%
Dayton...32,870...3.33%
Paris...32,199...-0.41%
Union City...30,787...-3.21%
Brownsville...17,864...-4.91%

*Nashville's MSA was the 4th fastest growing large metro area in the country.
__________________


IMPORTANT READING:
Terms of Service

---
its - possession
it's - contraction of it is
your - possession
you're - contraction of you are
their - possession
they're - contraction of they are
there - referring to a place
loose - opposite of tight
lose - opposite of win
who's - contraction of who is
whose - possession
alot - NOT A WORD

Last edited by JMT; 08-14-2021 at 04:20 PM..
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-14-2021, 03:30 PM
 
Location: Franklin, TN
6,665 posts, read 12,445,509 times
Reputation: 7566
Tennessee Primary Statistical Areas With County Breakdown

CSA = Combined Statistical Area (multiple statistical areas with a common economic or social linkage)
MSA = Metropolitan Statistical Area (areas with an urban core of at least 50,000 that share an economic linkage)
μSA = Micropolitan Statistical Area (areas with an urban core of between 10-50,000 that share an economic linkage)

Area - 2020 Census Count - numerical change - percentage change

Nashville-Davidson-Murfreesboro, TN CSA - 2,118,233 - +354,489 - +20.01%
-Nashville-Davidson-Murfreesboro-Franklin, TN MSA - 1,989,519 - +343,319 - +20.86%
--Davidson, TN - 715,884 - +89,203 - +14.23%
--Rutherford, TN - 341,486 - +78,882 - +30.04%
--Williamson, TN - 247,726 - +64,544 - +35.23%
--Sumner, TN - 196,281 - +35,636 - +22.18%
--Wilson, TN - 147,737 - +33,744 - +29.60%
--Maury, TN - 100,974 - +20,018 - +24.73%
--Robertson, TN - 72,803 - +6,520 - +9.84%
--Dickson, TN - 54,315 - +4,649 - +9.36%
--Cheatham, TN - 41,072 - +1,967 - +5.03%
--Macon, TN - 25,216 - +2,968 - +13.34%
--Smith, TN - 19,904 - +738 - +3.85%
--Cannon, TN - 14,506 - +705 - +5.11%
--Trousdale, TN - 11,615 - +3,745 - +47.59%
-Shelbyville, TN μSA - 50,237 - +5,179 - +11.49%
--Bedford, TN - 50,237 - +5,179 - +11.49%
-Lawrenceburg, TN μSA - 44,159 - +2,290 - +5.47%
--Lawrence, TN - 44,159 - +2,290 - +5.47%
-Lewisburg, TN μSA - 34,318 - +3,701 - +12.09%
--Marshall, TN - 34,318 - +3,701 - +12.09%

Memphis-Forrest City, TN-MS-AR CSA - 1,360,869 - +16,511 - +1.22%
-Memphis, TN-MS-AR MSA - 1,337,779 - +21,679 - +1.65%
--Shelby, TN - 929,744 - +2,100 - +0.23%
--DeSoto, MS - 185,314 - +24,062 - +14.92%
--Tipton, TN - 60,970 - (-111) - (-0.18%)
--Crittenden, AR - 48,163 - (-2,739) - (-5.38%)
--Fayette, TN - 41,990 - +3,577 - +9.31%
--Marshall, MS - 33,752 - (-3,392) - (-9.13%)
--Tate, MS - 28,064 - (-822) - (-2.85%)
--Tunica, MS - 9,782 - (-996) - (-9.24%)
-Forrest City, AR μSA - 23,090 - (-5,168) - (-18.29%)
--St. Francis, AR - 23,090 - (-5,168) - (-18.29%)

Knoxville-Morristown-Sevierville, TN CSA - 1,156,861 - +79,788 - +7.41%
-Knoxville, TN MSA - 879,773 - +64,859 - +8.00%
--Knox, TN - 478,971 - +46,745 - +10.81%
--Blount, TN - 135,280 - +12,270 - +9.97%
--Anderson, TN - 77,123 - +1,994 - +2.65%
--Loudon, TN - 54,886 - +6,330 - +13.04%
--Roane, TN - 53,404 - (-777) - (-1.43%)
--Campbell, TN - 39,272 - (-1,444) - (-3.55%)
--Morgan, TN - 21,035 - (-952) - (-4.33%)
--Union, TN - 19,802 - +693 - +3.63%
-Morristown, TN MSA - 142,709 - +6,101 - +4.47%
--Hamblen, TN - 64,499 - +1,955 - +3.13%
--Jefferson, TN - 54,683 - +3,276 - +6.37%
--Grainger, TN - 23,527 - +870 - +3.84%
-Sevierville, TN μSA - 98,380 - +8,491 - +9.45%
--Sevier, TN - 98,380 - +8,491 - +9.45%
-Newport, TN μSA - 35,999 - +337 - +0.94%
--Cocke, TN - 35,999 - +337 - +0.94%

Chattanooga-Cleveland-Dalton, TN-GA CSA - 1,000,303 - +48,869 - +5.14%
-Chattanooga, TN-GA MSA - 562,647 - +34,504 - +6.53%
--Hamilton, TN - 366,207 - +29,744 - +8.84%
--Catoosa, GA - 67,872 - +3,930 - +6.15%
--Walker, GA - 67,654 - (-1,102) - (-1.60%)
--Marion, TN - 28,837 - +600 - +2.12%
--Dade, GA - 16,251 - (-382) - (-2.30%)
--Sequatchie, TN - 15,826 - +1,714 - +12.15%
-Dalton, GA MSA - 142,837 - +610 - +0.43%
--Whitfield, GA - 102,864 - +265 - +0.26%
--Murray, GA - 39,973 - +345 - +0.87%
-Cleveland, TN MSA - 126,164 - +10,376 - +8.96%
--Bradley, TN - 108,620 - +9,657 - +9.76%
--Polk, TN - 17,544 - +719 - +4.27%
-Calhoun, GA μSA - 57,544 - +2,358 - +4.27%
--Gordon, GA - 57,544 - +2,358 - +4.27%
-Athens, TN μSA - 53,276 - +1,010 - +1.93%
--McMinn, TN - 53,276 - +1,010 - +1.93%
-Dayton, TN μSA - 32,870 - +1,061 - +3.34%
--Rhea, TN - 32,870 - +1,061 - +3.34%
-Summerville, GA μSA - 24,965 - (-1,050) - (-4.04%)
--Chattooga, GA - 24,965 - (-1,050) - (-4.04%)

Johnson City-Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA CSA - 514,899 - +6,639 - +1.31%
-Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA MSA - 307,614 - (-1,930) - (-0.62%)
--Sullivan, TN - 158,163 - +1,340 - +0.85%
--Hawkins, TN - 56,721 - (-112) - (-0.20%)
--Washington, VA - 53,935 - (-941) - (-1.71%)
--Scott, VA - 21,576 - (-1,601) - (-6.91%)
--Bristol city, VA - 17,219 - (-616) - (-3.45%)
-Johnson City, TN MSA - 207,285 - +8,569 - +4.31%
--Washington, TN - 133,001 - +10,022 - +8.15%
--Carter, TN - 56,356 - (-1,068) - (-1.86%)
--Unicoi, TN - 17,928 - (-385) - (-2.1%)

Clarksville, TN-KY MSA - 320,535 - +46,586 - +17.01%
--Montgomery, TN - 220,069 - +47,738 - +27.70%
--Christian, KY - 72,748 - (-1,207) - (-1.63%)
--Trigg, KY - 14,061 - (-278) - (-1.94%)
--Stewart, TN - 13,657 - +333 - +2.50%

Jackson-Brownsville, TN CSA - 198,368 - (-113) - (-0.05%)
-Jackson, TN MSA - 180,504 - +810 - +0.45%
--Madison, TN - 98,823 - +529 - +0.54%
--Gibson, TN - 50,429 - +746 - +1.50%
--Chester, TN - 17,341 - +210 - +1.23%
--Crockett, TN - 13,911 - (-675) - (-4.63%)
-Brownsville, TN μSA - 17,864 - (-923) - (-4.91%)
--Haywood, TN - 17,864 - (-923) - (-4.91%)

Cookeville, TN μSA - 113,982 - +7,940 - +7.49%
--Putnam, TN - 79,854 - +7,533 - +10.42%
--Overton, TN - 22,511 - +428 - +1.94%
--Jackson, TN - 11,617 - (-21) - (-0.18%)

Tullahoma-Manchester, TN μSA - 107,124 - +6,914 - +6.90%
--Coffee, TN - 57,889 - +5,093 - +9.65%
--Franklin, TN - 42,774 - +1,722 - +4.19%
--Moore, TN - 6,461 - +99 - +1.56%

Greeneville, TN μSA - 70,152 - +1,321 - +1.92%
--Greene, TN - 70,152 - +1,321 - +1.92%

Martin-Union City, TN CSA - 63,689 - (-3,139) - (-4.70%)
-Martin, TN μSA - 32,902 - (-2,119) - (-6.05%)
--Weakley, TN - 32,902 - (-2,119) - (-6.05%)
-Union City, TN μSA - 30,787 - (-1,020) - (-3.21%)
--Obion, TN - 30,787 - (-1,020) - (-3.21%)

Crossville, TN μSA - 61,145 - +5,092 - +9.08%
--Cumberland, TN - 61,145 - +5,092 - +9.08%

McMinnville, TN μSA - 40,953 - +1,114 - +2.80%
--Warren, TN - 40,953 - +1,114 - +2.80%

Dyersburg, TN μSA - 36,801 - (-1,534) - (-4.00%)
--Dyer, TN - 36,801 - (-1,534) - (-4.00%)

Paris, TN μSA - 32,199 - (-131) - (-0.41%)
--Henry, TN - 32,199 - (-131) - (-0.41%)
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-15-2021, 07:46 PM
 
Location: Franklin, TN
6,665 posts, read 12,445,509 times
Reputation: 7566
Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Population 2020
1) Nashville - 689,447
2) Memphis - 633,104
3) Knoxville - 190,740
4) Chattanooga - 181,099
5) Clarksville - 166,722
6) Murfreesboro - 152,769
7) Franklin - 83,454
8) Johnson City - 71,046
9) Jackson - 68,205
10) Hendersonville - 61,753
11) Bartlett - 57,786
12) Kingsport - 55,442
13) Smyrna - 53,070
14) Collierville - 51,324
15) Spring Hill - 50,005
16) Cleveland - 47,356
17) Brentwood - 45,373
18) Gallatin - 44,431
19) Columbia - 41,690
20) Germantown - 41,333
21) Mount Juliet - 39,289
22) La Vergne - 38,719
23) Lebanon - 38,431
24) Cookeville - 34,842
25) Maryville - 31,907

Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Numerical Gain 2010-2020
1) Nashville +88,225
2) Murfreesboro +44,014
3) Clarksville +33,793
4) Spring Hill +20,969
5) Franklin +20,967
6) Mount Juliet +15,618
7) Gallatin +14,153
8) Chattanooga +13,425
9) Smyrna +13,096
10) Lebanon +12,241
11) Knoxville +11,866
12) Hendersonville +10,381
13) Brentwood +8,313
14) Nolensville +7,968
15) Johnson City +7,894
16) Collierville +7,359
17) Kingsport +7,237
18) Columbia +7,009
19) La Vergne +6,131
20) Cleveland +6,071
21) Thompson's Station +5,291
22) Maryville +4,442
23) Cookeville +4,407
24) Hartsville-Trousdale County +3,745
25) Shelbyville +3,222

Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Percentage Gain 2010-2020
1) Berry Hill +293.30%
2) Thompson's Station +241.16%
3) Nolensville +135.95%
4) Louisville +79.75%
5) Spring Hill +72.22%
6) Mount Juliet +65.98%
7) Rossville +56.78%
8) Piperton +56.61%
9) Hartsville-Trousdale County +47.59%
10) Medina +47.34%
11) Gallatin +46.74%
12) Lebanon +46.74%
13) Murfreesboro +40.47%
14) Saltillo +38.61%
15) Saulsbury +38.27%
16) Oakland +34.92%
17) Eagleville +34.60%
18) Collegedale +34.13%
19) Charlotte +34.09%
20) Franklin +33.55%
21) Smyrna +32.76%
22) Alcoa +29.93%
23) Dover +28.86%
24) White House +26.59%
25) Arlington +26.33%

Tennessee's Bottom 25 Cities By Numerical Loss 2010-2020
1) Memphis (-13,785)
2) Whiteville (-2,032)
3) Dyersburg (-981)
4) Martin (-648)
5) Ripley (-645)
6) Humboldt (-578)
7) Brownsville (-504)
8) Tiptonville (-488)
9) Harriman (-458)
10) Covington (-375)
11) Gatlinburg (-367)
12) Parsons (-273)
13) Mason (-272)
14) New Tazewell (-268)
15) Bolivar (-212)
16) Jellico (-201)
17) Cumberland Gap (-181)
18) Halls (-164)
19) Livingston (-153)
20) Gallaway (-152)
21) Greenfield (-151)
22) New Johnsonville (-147)
23) Millersville (-141)
24) Spencer (-139)
25) Waynesboro (-132)

Tennessee's Bottom 25 Cities By Percentage Loss 2010-2020
1) Whiteville (-43.81%)
2) Cumberland Gap (-36.64%)
3) Orme (-30.95%)
4) Viola (-29.01%)
5) Toone (-25.82%)
6) Cottage Grove (-25.00%)
7) Rives (-24.54%)
8) Normandy (-23.40%)
9) Watauga (-22.93%)
10) Gallaway (-22.35%)
11) Hickory Valley (-21.21%)
12) McLemoresville (-18.18%)
13) Palmer (-18.01%)
14) Bell Buckle (-18.00%)
15) Parrotsville (-17.49%)
16) Yorkville (-17.48%)
17) Mason (-16.90%)
18) Trimble (-14.13%)
19) Parker's Crossroads (-13.94%)
20) Mitchellville (-13.76%)
21) Burlison (-13.65%)
22) Maury City (-13.50%)
23) Tellico Plains (-13.41%)
24) Hornsby (-12.87%)
25) Big Sandy (-12.75%)
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-17-2021, 08:29 AM
 
56 posts, read 36,376 times
Reputation: 89
Quote:
Originally Posted by nashvols View Post
Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Population 2020
1) Nashville - 689,447
2) Memphis - 633,104
3) Knoxville - 190,740
4) Chattanooga - 181,099
5) Clarksville - 166,722
6) Murfreesboro - 152,769
7) Franklin - 83,454
8) Johnson City - 71,046
9) Jackson - 68,205
10) Hendersonville - 61,753
11) Bartlett - 57,786
12) Kingsport - 55,442
13) Smyrna - 53,070
14) Collierville - 51,324
15) Spring Hill - 50,005
16) Cleveland - 47,356
17) Brentwood - 45,373
18) Gallatin - 44,431
19) Columbia - 41,690
20) Germantown - 41,333
21) Mount Juliet - 39,289
22) La Vergne - 38,719
23) Lebanon - 38,431
24) Cookeville - 34,842
25) Maryville - 31,907

Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Numerical Gain 2010-2020
1) Nashville +88,225
2) Murfreesboro +44,014
3) Clarksville +33,793
4) Spring Hill +20,969
5) Franklin +20,967
6) Mount Juliet +15,618
7) Gallatin +14,153
8) Chattanooga +13,425
9) Smyrna +13,096
10) Lebanon +12,241
11) Knoxville +11,866
12) Hendersonville +10,381
13) Brentwood +8,313
14) Nolensville +7,968
15) Johnson City +7,894
16) Collierville +7,359
17) Kingsport +7,237
18) Columbia +7,009
19) La Vergne +6,131
20) Cleveland +6,071
21) Thompson's Station +5,291
22) Maryville +4,442
23) Cookeville +4,407
24) Hartsville-Trousdale County +3,745
25) Shelbyville +3,222

Tennessee's Top 25 Cities By Percentage Gain 2010-2020
1) Berry Hill +293.30%
2) Thompson's Station +241.16%
3) Nolensville +135.95%
4) Louisville +79.75%
5) Spring Hill +72.22%
6) Mount Juliet +65.98%
7) Rossville +56.78%
8) Piperton +56.61%
9) Hartsville-Trousdale County +47.59%
10) Medina +47.34%
11) Gallatin +46.74%
12) Lebanon +46.74%
13) Murfreesboro +40.47%
14) Saltillo +38.61%
15) Saulsbury +38.27%
16) Oakland +34.92%
17) Eagleville +34.60%
18) Collegedale +34.13%
19) Charlotte +34.09%
20) Franklin +33.55%
21) Smyrna +32.76%
22) Alcoa +29.93%
23) Dover +28.86%
24) White House +26.59%
25) Arlington +26.33%

Tennessee's Bottom 25 Cities By Numerical Loss 2010-2020
1) Memphis (-13,785)
2) Whiteville (-2,032)
3) Dyersburg (-981)
4) Martin (-648)
5) Ripley (-645)
6) Humboldt (-578)
7) Brownsville (-504)
8) Tiptonville (-488)
9) Harriman (-458)
10) Covington (-375)
11) Gatlinburg (-367)
12) Parsons (-273)
13) Mason (-272)
14) New Tazewell (-268)
15) Bolivar (-212)
16) Jellico (-201)
17) Cumberland Gap (-181)
18) Halls (-164)
19) Livingston (-153)
20) Gallaway (-152)
21) Greenfield (-151)
22) New Johnsonville (-147)
23) Millersville (-141)
24) Spencer (-139)
25) Waynesboro (-132)

Tennessee's Bottom 25 Cities By Percentage Loss 2010-2020
1) Whiteville (-43.81%)
2) Cumberland Gap (-36.64%)
3) Orme (-30.95%)
4) Viola (-29.01%)
5) Toone (-25.82%)
6) Cottage Grove (-25.00%)
7) Rives (-24.54%)
8) Normandy (-23.40%)
9) Watauga (-22.93%)
10) Gallaway (-22.35%)
11) Hickory Valley (-21.21%)
12) McLemoresville (-18.18%)
13) Palmer (-18.01%)
14) Bell Buckle (-18.00%)
15) Parrotsville (-17.49%)
16) Yorkville (-17.48%)
17) Mason (-16.90%)
18) Trimble (-14.13%)
19) Parker's Crossroads (-13.94%)
20) Mitchellville (-13.76%)
21) Burlison (-13.65%)
22) Maury City (-13.50%)
23) Tellico Plains (-13.41%)
24) Hornsby (-12.87%)
25) Big Sandy (-12.75%)
There’s no stopping Murfreesboro
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-18-2021, 09:14 AM
 
Location: Tennessee
36,789 posts, read 38,093,645 times
Reputation: 58253
My town has hardly grown at all in the 14+ years I've lived here...and that's how I like it. It was in the 29 thousands when I moved here and it's still in the 29 thousands.
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
 
Old 08-19-2021, 06:57 AM
 
Location: Middle Tennessee
112 posts, read 98,752 times
Reputation: 318
https://herald-citizen.com/stories/u...-numbers,52198

The director of the Upper Cumberland Development District is questioning the census data accuracy.

"That cannot be correct," he said at a meeting of the UCDD board Wednesday. "The one that jumps out (is) Overton County ... with virtually no growth. If you think about, from here to Livingston through Rickman, how much growth has gone on, it's hard to imagine that those numbers are correct."

He's encouraging local (Upper Cumberland) leaders to pursue special censuses. Can't say that I blame him with how much state/federal funding is given based on census data or even companies who are determining if they should open businesses in a region.. it's important to get these numbers right.

Last edited by yellowcat123; 08-19-2021 at 07:06 AM..
Rate this post positively Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Please register to post and access all features of our very popular forum. It is free and quick. Over $68,000 in prizes has already been given out to active posters on our forum. Additional giveaways are planned.

Detailed information about all U.S. cities, counties, and zip codes on our site: City-data.com.


Reply
Please update this thread with any new information or opinions. This open thread is still read by thousands of people, so we encourage all additional points of view.

Quick Reply
Message:


Settings
X
Data:
Loading data...
Based on 2000-2020 data
Loading data...

123
Hide US histogram


Over $104,000 in prizes was already given out to active posters on our forum and additional giveaways are planned!

Go Back   City-Data Forum > U.S. Forums > Tennessee

All times are GMT -6.

© 2005-2022, Advameg, Inc. · Please obey Forum Rules · Terms of Use and Privacy Policy · Bug Bounty

City-Data.com - Contact Us - Archive 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 - Top