Schools in Buffalo, NY

  • Parts:
  • 1
  • 2
NameAddressEnrollmentGrade span
Aloma D Johnson Community Charter School833 MICHIGAN AVE226K-3
Ambrose Catholic Academy School260 OKELL ST329K-8
Ben Franklin Elementary School500 PARKHURST BLVD588PK-5
Ben Franklin Middle School540 PARKHURST BLVD5176-8
Bennett High School2885 MAIN ST1,0669-12
Bennett Park Montessori School342 CLINTON AVE852PK-8
Bilingual Center School157 ELK ST521PK-8
Bishop Timon-Saint Jude High School601 MCKINLEY PKY3509-12
Buffalo Academy For The Visual & Performing Arts School450 MASTEN AVE8275-12
Buffalo Academy Of Science Charter School190 FRANKLIN ST3877-12
Buffalo City District School712 CITY HALL--
Buffalo Elementary Of Technology School414 S DIVISION ST553PK-8
Buffalo Hearing & Speech Center School50 E--
Buffalo Seminary School205 BIDWELL PKY1599-12
Buffalo United Charter School325 MANHATTAN AVE643K-8
Build Academy School340 FOUGERON ST626PK-8
Burgard Vocational High School400 KENSINGTON AVE6559-12
Campus West School1300 ELMWOOD AVE798PK-8
Canisius High School1180 DELAWARE AVE8309-12
Cantalician Center For Learning, Inc School3233 MAIN ST110-
Catholic Academy West Buffalo School1069 DELAWARE AVE309PK-8
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School184 IRVING TER494K-5
Charter For Applied Technologies School2303 KENMORE AVE1,613K-12
City Honors At Fosdick Masten Park School186 E NORTH ST8535-12
Community #53 School329 ROEHRER AVE416PK-8
Community Charter School404 EDISON AVE304K-6
D'Youville-Porter Campus School370 NORMAL ST658PK-8
Darul-Uloom Al Madania School182 SOBIESKI ST191PK-10
Dayspring Christian Academy School104 DORRIS AVE35PK-8
Discovery School911 ABBOTT RD565PK-8
Dr Antonia Pantoja Community Of Academic Excellence School118 HAMPSHIRE ST464PK-8
Dr Charles R Drew Science Magnet - #90 School50 A STREET455PK-2
Dr George Blackman Ecc School345 OLYMPIC AVE497PK-4
Dr Lydia T Wright Of Excellence School106 APPENHEIMER ST828PK-8
Dr Martin Luther King, Junior Multicultural Institute School487 HIGH ST824PK-8
East High School820 NORTHAMPTON ST7219-12
Elmwood Franklin School104 NEW AMSTERDAM AVE368PK-8
Elmwood Village Charter School124 ELMWOOD AVE173K-6
Emerson Of Hospitality School70 W CHIPPEWA ST4549-12
Enterprise Charter School275 OAK ST406K-8
Frank A Sedita #30 School21 LOWELL PL736PK-8
Frederick Olmsted #56 School1405 SYCAMORE ST4355-10
Frederick Olmsted #64 School874 AMHERST ST529PK-4
Grabiarz Of Excellence School225 LAWN AVE5165-8
Grover Cleveland High School110 14TH ST27410-12
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy School212 STANTON ST525PK-8
Harvey Austin #97 School1405 SYCAMORE ST281PK-4
Herbert Hoover Elementary School199 THORNCLIFF RD607K-5
Herbert Hoover Middle School249 THORNCLIFF RD6596-8
Herman Badillo Community School315 CAROLINA ST582PK-8
Highgate Heights School600 HIGHGATE AVE566PK-8
Holy Angels Academy School24 SHOSHONE DR3299-12
Hutchinson Central Technical High School256 S ELMWOOD AVE1,1109-12
International Preparatory At Grover Cleveland (The) School110 14TH ST4366-11
International School141 HOYT ST897PK-8
Kenmore West Senior High School33 HIGHLAND PKY1,4639-12
Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District School1500 COLVIN BLVD--
King Center Charter School938 GENESEE ST133K-4
Lafayette High School370 LAFAYETTE AVE8709-12
Leonardo Da Vinci High School320 PORTER AVE3929-12
Lorraine Elementary School425 S PARK AVE559PK-8
Lovejoy Discovery #43 School161 BENZINGER ST502PK-8
Mckinley Vocational High School1500 ELMWOOD AVE1,1509-12
Mount Mercy Academy School88 RED JACKET PKY4689-12
Nardin Academy High School135 CLEVELAND AVE4689-12
Nardin Academy-Elementary School135 CLEVELAND AVE481PK-8
Native American Magnet School97 W DELAVAN AVE437PK-8
Nativitymiguel Middle - Buffalo School21 DAVIDSON AVE182PK-8
Nichols School1250 AMHERST ST5805-12
Notre Dame Academy School1125 ABBOTT RD--
Oracle Charter School888 DELAWARE AVE3518-12
Our Lady Of Black Rock School16 PETER ST153K-8
Pine Hill Primary Center School1635 E DELAVAN AVE372PK-2
Pinnacle Charter School115 ASH ST520K-8
Ps 17 School156 NEWBURGH ST506PK-4
Ps 27 Hillery Park Academy School73 PAWNEE PKWY548PK-8
Ps 37 Futures Academy School295 CARLTON ST569PK-8
Ps 42 Occupational Training Center School2495 MAIN ST3533-12
Ps 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet School1 ML KING JR PARK4753-8
Ps 61 School453 LEROY AVE362PK-4
Ps 65 Roosevelt Academy School249 SKILLEN ST403PK-4
Ps 66 North Park Academy School780 PARKSIDE AVE3925-8
Ps 69 Houghton Academy School1725 CLINTON ST475PK-8
Ps 74 Hamlin Park Elementary School126 DONALDSON RD468PK-8
Ps 81 School167 E UTICA ST678PK-8
Ps 82 School230 EASTON AVE492PK-4
Ps 84 School462 GRIDER ST70K-12
Riverside Institute Of Technology School51 ONTARIO ST7949-12
Saint Joseph University School3275 MAIN ST240PK-8
Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute School845 KENMORE AVE8559-12
Saint Margaret School1395 HERTEL AVE190PK-8
Saint Mark School399 WOODWARD AVE309K-8
Saint Mary's For The Deaf School2253 MAIN ST106PK-12
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence School1301 GENESEE ST--
South Buffalo Charter School2219 S PARK AVE646K-8
South Park High School150 SOUTHSIDE PARKWAY7009-12
Southside Elementary School333 CLINTON ST1,069PK-8
Stanley G Falk School848 DELAWARE AVE--
Stanley Makowski Early Childhood Center School1095 JEFFERSON AVE846PK-4
Tapestry Charter School40 NORTH ST502K-12
  • Parts:
  • 1
  • 2



City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2016 Advameg, Inc.