U.S. Cities - City-Data Homepage  
City-Data Forum
City-Data.com Homepage

Bud Beasley Elementary School in Spanish Springs, Nevada (NV)





Jump to a detailed profile or search
site with Google Custom Search

Business Search
14 Million Businesses in
12,000 Categories
Find:
Near:

Back to: Spanish Springs, NV, Nevada, All US cities.

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum.





City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 68.

Address:
2100 Canyon Parkway
Spanish Springs, NV 89436
Principal: Mary Ellen Arrascada
Phone Number (Verify before using): (775) 626-5250
Fax Number (Verify before using): (775) 626-5254
Website: www.washoe.k12.nv.us
Enrollment: 728
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: Adequate

Special Programs:
Full-Day Kindergarten: Yes
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Ted Hunsburger Elementary School (10.3 miles):

99
Robert McQueen High School (12.8 miles):

82
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

68
Lloyd Diedrichsen Elementary School (4.8 miles):

66
Mount Rose Elementary School (9.1 miles):

53
North Valleys High School (11.9 miles):

37
Virginia Palmer Elementary School (9.4 miles):

24
Glenn Duncan Elementary School (8.3 miles):

15
Washoe High School (9.6 miles):

1
Bud Beasley Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Washoe County:

48
Spanish Springs:

66
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

68

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts Math Average Daily Attendance
School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
All Students:

99.8%
White:

99.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

98.5%
Percent Proficient
White:

82.7%
All Students:

79.0%
Hispanic:

67.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

66.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

64.7%
Individual Education Plan Students:

59.4%
School Math AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

74.6%
All Students:

71.9%
Hispanic:

64.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

57.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

56.2%
Individual Education Plan Students:

49.6%
School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Average Daily Attendance
Pacific Islander:

97.5%
Asian:

97.0%
White:

95.7%
Black:

95.6%
All Students:

95.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.4%
Hispanic:

95.0%
Two or more Races:

94.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

94.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

93.7%
American Indian:

91.4%

Students Enrollment

Male Students
This School:

52.9%
State:

51.5%
Female Students
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

47.1%
State:

48.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

13.9%
State:

10.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

6.7%
Nevada:

20.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

19.1%
Nevada:

47.9%

Races in Bud Beasley Elementary School

Students Statistics

Student - Teacher Ratio
All Grades Student - Teacher Ratio
Here:

22
Nevada:

22
Kindergarten
Here:

25
Nevada:

24
Grade 1
Here:

19
Nevada:

18
Grade 2
Here:

17
State:

19
Grade 3
This School:

17
Nevada:

21
Grade 4
Here:

28
State:

26
Grade 5
Here:

27
State:

26
Grade 6
Here:

26
State:

25

Bud Beasley Elementary School Fiscal Information

Per Pupil Expenditures

Total Expenditures
This School:

$7,596
State:

$8,515
Instruction
This School:

$4,994
Nevada:

$5,121
Instruction Support
This School:

$909
State:

$926
Operations
This School:

$1,206
State:

$1,826
Leadership
Here:

$486
State:

$643

Bud Beasley Elementary School Pupil Expenditures

Habitual Disciplinary Suspension & Expulsion

YearNumber of Incidents - Suspensions or ExpulsionsNumber of Students
Violence to Other StudentsViolence to School StaffPossession of WeaponsDistribution of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Alcoholic BeveragesHabitual Disciplinary Problems (Expulsion Only)Habitual Truants (no suspension or expulsion)
201010000000
200910000000
200860000000
200710000000
200640000000
200520000000
200400000000
200321000000

Nevada Writing Examination Results

Writing Results
Grade 4 Grade 5
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14911.1%1.9%11.5%13.8%37.8%44.7%39.9%34.4%10.8%7.1%
Male686.7%-5.7%19.4%18.1%34.3%48.0%40.3%29.5%6.0%4.4%
Female8114.7%9.7%4.9%9.4%40.7%41.3%39.5%39.5%14.8%9.7%
Asian1130.4%15.6%10.0%7.2%20.0%37.6%40.0%44.2%30.0%11.0%
Hispanic157.1%-10.6%6.7%20.9%46.7%50.1%46.7%25.8%0.0%3.2%
White1119.9%11.0%12.6%8.6%37.8%40.8%38.7%40.7%10.8%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students16-20.8%-25.5%37.5%40.5%43.8%45.4%18.8%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students1020.4%-14.1%10.0%23.5%30.0%51.0%60.0%23.0%0.0%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students197.8%-10.0%10.5%20.0%42.1%50.3%42.1%26.3%5.3%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 93
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

4.4%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

38.5%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

50.6%
State:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

6.6%
State:

4.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -6.7%
State -18.6%
Male
This School -26.3%
State -26.3%
Female
Here 8.7%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
This School -19.4%
State -27.2%
White
This School -2.5%
State -10.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -17.7%
State -28.2%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students93-6.7%-18.6%4.4%7.3%38.5%47.5%50.6%40.7%6.6%4.5%
Male42-26.3%-26.3%10.0%10.2%52.5%52.3%37.5%34.5%0.0%3.0%
Female518.7%-10.3%0.0%4.2%27.5%42.3%60.8%47.3%11.8%6.2%
Hispanic20-19.4%-27.2%11.1%9.3%44.4%54.0%44.4%34.3%0.0%2.3%
White62-2.5%-10.3%3.2%5.2%35.5%41.3%53.2%47.0%8.1%6.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students14-17.7%-28.2%7.7%10.2%46.2%54.2%46.2%33.4%0.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Criterion Referenced Test Results

Mathematics - Grade 3 Mathematics - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 5 Mathematics - Grade 6 Reading - Grade 3 Reading - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 5 Reading - Grade 6
Students Tested: 104
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

4.8%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

15.4%
State:

20.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

40.4%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

39.4%
Nevada:

37.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

13.9%
State:

3.5%
Male
Here:

17.4%
State:

3.8%
Female
This School:

10.9%
Nevada:

3.2%
Hispanic
Here -5.0%
Nevada -2.7%
White
This School:

19.2%
Nevada:

13.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -6.6%
State -4.6%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10413.9%3.5%4.8%10.3%15.4%20.3%40.4%31.9%39.4%37.5%
Male4817.4%3.8%6.3%11.1%10.4%19.2%33.3%30.7%50.0%39.0%
Female5610.9%3.2%3.6%9.5%19.6%21.5%46.4%33.1%30.4%36.0%
Hispanic23-5.0%-2.7%8.7%12.5%30.4%24.3%34.8%33.0%26.1%30.2%
White6719.2%13.5%3.0%6.0%11.9%14.6%41.8%31.5%43.3%47.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27-6.6%-4.6%11.1%13.9%29.6%24.8%44.4%32.6%14.8%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 107
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

3.7%
State:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

19.6%
Nevada:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

62.6%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

14.0%
State:

14.1%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

10.7%
Nevada:

3.6%
Male
This School:

8.2%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School:

13.7%
Nevada:

4.0%
Hispanic
This School 6.1%
Nevada -3.0%
White
Here:

11.2%
Nevada:

12.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -19.7%
State -25.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -12.6%
Nevada -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10710.7%3.6%3.7%7.2%19.6%23.3%62.6%55.4%14.0%14.1%
Male588.2%3.2%1.7%7.7%24.1%23.3%60.3%55.0%13.8%14.1%
Female4913.7%4.0%6.1%6.6%14.3%23.4%65.3%55.9%14.3%14.1%
Hispanic256.1%-3.0%4.0%8.8%24.0%28.2%64.0%53.9%8.0%9.0%
White7011.2%12.5%2.9%4.2%20.0%17.5%61.4%58.9%15.7%19.5%
Individual Education Plan Students13-19.7%-25.9%30.8%24.5%23.1%35.4%38.5%35.3%7.7%4.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students15-12.6%-4.5%13.3%9.9%33.3%28.7%53.3%52.8%0.0%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 110
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

10.9%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

19.1%
Nevada:

14.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

70.0%
State:

64.0%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

4.1%
State:

3.3%
Male
This School:

0.8%
Nevada:

1.9%
Female
Here:

7.0%
State:

4.8%
Hispanic
This School -9.4%
Nevada -2.0%
White
Here:

11.4%
State:

11.0%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -25.9%
State -32.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -10.9%
State -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1104.1%3.3%10.9%16.4%19.1%14.5%70.0%64.0%0.0%5.2%
Male510.8%1.9%13.7%17.3%19.6%14.9%66.7%62.4%0.0%5.4%
Female597.0%4.8%8.5%15.3%18.6%14.0%72.9%65.8%0.0%4.8%
Hispanic23-9.4%-2.0%21.7%19.5%21.7%16.5%56.5%60.5%0.0%3.5%
White6611.4%11.0%9.1%10.7%13.6%12.3%77.3%70.0%0.0%6.9%
Individual Education Plan Students10-25.9%-32.4%40.0%47.5%20.0%19.1%40.0%32.5%0.0%1.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students20-10.9%-4.5%25.0%21.7%20.0%16.9%55.0%58.3%0.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 107
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

2.8%
Nevada:

10.0%
Approaches Standard
Here:

13.1%
State:

19.6%
Meets Standard
Here:

78.5%
Nevada:

64.7%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

5.6%
State:

5.7%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

18.2%
State:

4.5%
Male
This School:

12.2%
Nevada:

3.1%
Female
This School:

27.1%
Nevada:

5.9%
Hispanic
This School 6.1%
State -2.5%
White
This School:

22.2%
State:

14.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -29.5%
State -22.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 3.7%
State -4.7%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10718.2%4.5%2.8%10.0%13.1%19.6%78.5%64.7%5.6%5.7%
Male6412.2%3.1%4.7%11.4%17.2%19.6%75.0%63.2%3.1%5.8%
Female4327.1%5.9%0.0%8.6%7.0%19.6%83.7%66.2%9.3%5.6%
Hispanic256.1%-2.5%4.0%12.6%24.0%23.9%68.0%61.2%4.0%2.2%
White6722.2%14.3%3.0%5.8%9.0%14.0%83.6%71.3%4.5%8.9%
Individual Education Plan Students11-29.5%-22.4%27.3%27.6%36.4%28.9%36.4%42.0%0.0%1.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students233.7%-4.7%4.4%14.2%26.1%24.6%65.2%58.6%4.4%2.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 104
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

14.4%
State:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
Here:

19.2%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

36.5%
State:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

29.8%
State:

25.7%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 2.5%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
This School 4.9%
State -8.6%
Female
Here 0.5%
State -2.3%
Hispanic
This School -2.9%
Nevada -16.6%
White
Here:

4.9%
State:

7.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -19.4%
Nevada -16.9%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1042.5%-5.5%14.4%21.5%19.2%20.2%36.5%32.6%29.8%25.7%
Male484.9%-8.6%14.6%24.2%16.7%20.6%35.4%31.8%33.3%23.4%
Female560.5%-2.3%14.3%18.7%21.4%19.8%37.5%33.5%26.8%28.0%
Hispanic23-2.9%-16.6%8.7%28.9%30.4%23.9%34.8%30.8%26.1%16.4%
White674.9%7.9%13.4%12.6%17.9%15.7%40.3%35.2%28.4%36.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27-19.4%-16.9%22.2%29.2%33.3%23.8%25.9%30.8%18.5%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 107
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

5.6%
Nevada:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
This School:

13.1%
Nevada:

19.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

63.6%
State:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

17.8%
State:

18.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 15.4%
Nevada -1.1%
Male
This School 10.0%
State -5.4%
Female
This School:

21.9%
Nevada:

3.4%
Hispanic
Here 18.1%
State -10.8%
White
This School:

15.5%
Nevada:

10.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -19.7%
State -38.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 0.8%
State -11.4%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10715.4%-1.1%5.6%15.9%13.1%19.3%63.6%46.3%17.8%18.5%
Male5810.0%-5.4%3.5%19.0%20.7%20.5%60.3%44.7%15.5%15.9%
Female4921.9%3.4%8.2%12.7%4.1%18.0%67.4%48.0%20.4%21.3%
Hispanic2518.1%-10.8%0.0%21.5%16.0%23.4%80.0%43.4%4.0%11.7%
White7015.5%10.9%7.1%9.1%11.4%14.1%58.6%50.0%22.9%26.8%
Individual Education Plan Students13-19.7%-38.7%30.8%53.1%23.1%19.7%46.2%21.6%0.0%5.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students150.8%-11.4%13.3%21.7%20.0%23.8%53.3%43.1%13.3%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 110
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

11.8%
Nevada:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

20.0%
Nevada:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

40.0%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

28.2%
State:

23.8%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 2.3%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
This School -1.2%
Nevada -7.4%
Female
Here:

5.3%
Nevada:

1.2%
Hispanic
This School -22.4%
Nevada -13.3%
White
Here:

11.4%
Nevada:

9.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -35.9%
Nevada -43.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -15.9%
State -14.0%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1102.3%-3.2%11.8%17.2%20.0%20.1%40.0%38.9%28.2%23.8%
Male51-1.2%-7.4%11.8%20.7%23.5%20.7%41.2%37.3%23.5%21.2%
Female595.3%1.2%11.9%13.5%17.0%19.4%39.0%40.5%32.2%26.6%
Hispanic23-22.4%-13.3%30.4%22.8%26.1%24.6%30.4%37.2%13.0%15.5%
White6611.4%9.3%7.6%10.1%15.2%14.7%43.9%41.1%33.3%34.1%
Individual Education Plan Students10-35.9%-43.8%50.0%59.7%20.0%18.2%20.0%16.9%10.0%5.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students20-15.9%-14.0%15.0%23.4%35.0%24.7%35.0%37.1%15.0%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 107
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

10.3%
State:

24.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

11.2%
Nevada:

17.9%
Meets Standard
Here:

38.3%
State:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

40.2%
State:

22.0%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 12.6%
Nevada -8.6%
Male
This School 4.4%
Nevada -13.4%
Female
Here 24.8%
Nevada -3.5%
Hispanic
This School -1.9%
State -18.7%
White
This School:

17.7%
State:

3.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -47.7%
Nevada -51.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -5.0%
State -20.0%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10712.6%-8.6%10.3%24.8%11.2%17.9%38.3%35.3%40.2%22.0%
Male644.4%-13.4%17.2%29.3%12.5%18.3%39.1%33.2%31.3%19.3%
Female4324.8%-3.5%0.0%20.1%9.3%17.5%37.2%37.6%53.5%24.9%
Hispanic25-1.9%-18.7%12.0%31.6%24.0%21.2%40.0%34.1%24.0%13.1%
White6717.7%3.9%10.5%15.9%6.0%14.3%35.8%37.7%47.8%32.1%
Individual Education Plan Students11-47.7%-51.1%72.7%71.7%9.1%13.5%18.2%12.0%0.0%2.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students23-5.0%-20.0%21.7%33.1%17.4%21.0%43.5%32.8%17.4%13.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Results

Language - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 4 Science - Grade 4
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11116.8%23.0%20.6%25.4%26.2%25.9%36.4%25.7%
Male6419.7%27.8%16.4%26.6%24.6%24.3%39.3%21.3%
Female4713.0%18.0%26.1%24.2%28.3%27.5%32.6%30.3%
White8613.4%14.6%18.3%21.5%28.0%27.9%40.2%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1750.0%53.8%14.3%23.9%14.3%13.1%21.4%9.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%33.1%35.7%29.8%14.3%23.3%7.1%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11116.8%20.6%19.6%24.2%26.2%27.9%37.4%27.3%
Male6414.8%21.9%18.0%23.0%23.0%26.4%44.3%28.7%
Female4719.6%19.2%21.7%25.4%30.4%29.6%28.3%25.8%
White8614.6%13.1%19.5%20.4%25.6%29.1%40.2%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1728.6%46.5%35.7%25.1%14.3%15.8%21.4%12.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%28.9%28.6%27.9%28.6%26.7%0.0%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11115.0%23.7%19.6%27.6%31.8%25.3%33.6%23.5%
Male6413.1%25.9%23.0%27.8%24.6%24.1%39.3%22.2%
Female4717.4%21.4%15.2%27.3%41.3%26.5%26.1%24.8%
White8611.0%11.6%18.3%21.5%32.9%29.4%37.8%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1742.9%53.9%14.3%24.7%21.4%12.0%21.4%9.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%35.4%21.4%32.7%21.4%21.0%14.3%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11112.1%19.9%15.0%26.8%41.1%31.5%31.8%21.8%
Male648.2%21.4%18.0%26.2%32.8%29.8%41.0%22.6%
Female4717.4%18.2%10.9%27.6%52.2%33.3%19.6%20.9%
White868.5%11.8%14.6%19.6%41.5%34.4%35.4%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1721.4%34.7%7.1%31.4%42.9%22.3%28.6%11.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1528.6%28.0%7.1%33.0%42.9%28.2%21.4%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Back to: Spanish Springs, NV, Nevada, Nevada Forum, All US cities.