Bud Beasley Elementary School in Spanish Springs, Nevada (NV)



City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 68.

Address:
2100 Canyon Parkway
Spanish Springs, NV 89436

Principal: Mary Ellen Arrascada
Phone Number (Verify before using): (775) 626-5250
Fax Number (Verify before using): (775) 626-5254
Website: www.washoe.k12.nv.us
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: Adequate

Special Programs:
Full-Day Kindergarten: Yes
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Ted Hunsburger Elementary School (10.3 miles):

99
Robert McQueen High School (12.8 miles):

82
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

68
Lloyd Diedrichsen Elementary School (4.8 miles):

66
Mount Rose Elementary School (9.1 miles):

53
North Valleys High School (11.9 miles):

37
Virginia Palmer Elementary School (9.4 miles):

24
Glenn Duncan Elementary School (8.3 miles):

15
Washoe High School (9.6 miles):

1
Bud Beasley Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Washoe County:

47
Spanish Springs:

66
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

68

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
All Students:

99.8%
White:

99.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

98.5%
Percent Proficient
White:

82.7%
All Students:

79.0%
Hispanic:

67.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

66.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

64.7%
Individual Education Plan Students:

59.4%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

74.6%
All Students:

71.9%
Hispanic:

64.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

57.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

56.2%
Individual Education Plan Students:

49.6%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Pacific Islander:

97.5%
Asian:

97.0%
White:

95.7%
Black:

95.6%
All Students:

95.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.4%
Hispanic:

95.0%
Two or more Races:

94.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

94.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

93.7%
American Indian:

91.4%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14911.1%1.9%11.5%13.8%37.8%44.7%39.9%34.4%10.8%7.1%
Male686.7%-5.7%19.4%18.1%34.3%48.0%40.3%29.5%6.0%4.4%
Female8114.7%9.7%4.9%9.4%40.7%41.3%39.5%39.5%14.8%9.7%
Asian1130.4%15.6%10.0%7.2%20.0%37.6%40.0%44.2%30.0%11.0%
Hispanic157.1%-10.6%6.7%20.9%46.7%50.1%46.7%25.8%0.0%3.2%
White1119.9%11.0%12.6%8.6%37.8%40.8%38.7%40.7%10.8%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students16-20.8%-25.5%37.5%40.5%43.8%45.4%18.8%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students1020.4%-14.1%10.0%23.5%30.0%51.0%60.0%23.0%0.0%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students197.8%-10.0%10.5%20.0%42.1%50.3%42.1%26.3%5.3%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 5

Students Tested: 93
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

4.4%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

38.5%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

50.6%
State:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

6.6%
State:

4.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -6.7%
State -18.6%
Male
Here -26.3%
State -26.3%
Female
Here 8.7%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
This School -19.4%
Nevada -27.2%
White
This School -2.5%
State -10.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -17.7%
Nevada -28.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students93-6.7%-18.6%4.4%7.3%38.5%47.5%50.6%40.7%6.6%4.5%
Male42-26.3%-26.3%10.0%10.2%52.5%52.3%37.5%34.5%0.0%3.0%
Female518.7%-10.3%0.0%4.2%27.5%42.3%60.8%47.3%11.8%6.2%
Hispanic20-19.4%-27.2%11.1%9.3%44.4%54.0%44.4%34.3%0.0%2.3%
White62-2.5%-10.3%3.2%5.2%35.5%41.3%53.2%47.0%8.1%6.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students14-17.7%-28.2%7.7%10.2%46.2%54.2%46.2%33.4%0.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11116.8%23.0%20.6%25.4%26.2%25.9%36.4%25.7%
Male6419.7%27.8%16.4%26.6%24.6%24.3%39.3%21.3%
Female4713.0%18.0%26.1%24.2%28.3%27.5%32.6%30.3%
White8613.4%14.6%18.3%21.5%28.0%27.9%40.2%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1750.0%53.8%14.3%23.9%14.3%13.1%21.4%9.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%33.1%35.7%29.8%14.3%23.3%7.1%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11116.8%20.6%19.6%24.2%26.2%27.9%37.4%27.3%
Male6414.8%21.9%18.0%23.0%23.0%26.4%44.3%28.7%
Female4719.6%19.2%21.7%25.4%30.4%29.6%28.3%25.8%
White8614.6%13.1%19.5%20.4%25.6%29.1%40.2%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1728.6%46.5%35.7%25.1%14.3%15.8%21.4%12.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%28.9%28.6%27.9%28.6%26.7%0.0%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11115.0%23.7%19.6%27.6%31.8%25.3%33.6%23.5%
Male6413.1%25.9%23.0%27.8%24.6%24.1%39.3%22.2%
Female4717.4%21.4%15.2%27.3%41.3%26.5%26.1%24.8%
White8611.0%11.6%18.3%21.5%32.9%29.4%37.8%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1742.9%53.9%14.3%24.7%21.4%12.0%21.4%9.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1542.9%35.4%21.4%32.7%21.4%21.0%14.3%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11112.1%19.9%15.0%26.8%41.1%31.5%31.8%21.8%
Male648.2%21.4%18.0%26.2%32.8%29.8%41.0%22.6%
Female4717.4%18.2%10.9%27.6%52.2%33.3%19.6%20.9%
White868.5%11.8%14.6%19.6%41.5%34.4%35.4%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1721.4%34.7%7.1%31.4%42.9%22.3%28.6%11.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1528.6%28.0%7.1%33.0%42.9%28.2%21.4%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 3

Students Tested: 104
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

4.8%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

15.4%
Nevada:

20.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

40.4%
State:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

39.4%
Nevada:

37.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

13.9%
State:

3.5%
Male
This School:

17.4%
Nevada:

3.8%
Female
This School:

10.9%
Nevada:

3.2%
Hispanic
This School -5.0%
State -2.7%
White
Here:

19.2%
Nevada:

13.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -6.6%
Nevada -4.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10413.9%3.5%4.8%10.3%15.4%20.3%40.4%31.9%39.4%37.5%
Male4817.4%3.8%6.3%11.1%10.4%19.2%33.3%30.7%50.0%39.0%
Female5610.9%3.2%3.6%9.5%19.6%21.5%46.4%33.1%30.4%36.0%
Hispanic23-5.0%-2.7%8.7%12.5%30.4%24.3%34.8%33.0%26.1%30.2%
White6719.2%13.5%3.0%6.0%11.9%14.6%41.8%31.5%43.3%47.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27-6.6%-4.6%11.1%13.9%29.6%24.8%44.4%32.6%14.8%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 4

Students Tested: 107
Bud Beasley Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

3.7%
Nevada:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

19.6%
Nevada:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

62.6%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

14.0%
Nevada:

14.1%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

10.7%
Nevada:

3.6%
Male
This School:

8.2%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School:

13.7%
State:

4.0%
Hispanic
This School 6.1%
Nevada -3.0%
White
This School:

11.2%
State:

12.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -19.7%
State -25.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -12.6%
State -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10710.7%3.6%3.7%7.2%19.6%23.3%62.6%55.4%14.0%14.1%
Male588.2%3.2%1.7%7.7%24.1%23.3%60.3%55.0%13.8%14.1%
Female4913.7%4.0%6.1%6.6%14.3%23.4%65.3%55.9%14.3%14.1%
Hispanic256.1%-3.0%4.0%8.8%24.0%28.2%64.0%53.9%8.0%9.0%
White7011.2%12.5%2.9%4.2%20.0%17.5%61.4%58.9%15.7%19.5%
Individual Education Plan Students13-19.7%-25.9%30.8%24.5%23.1%35.4%38.5%35.3%7.7%4.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students15-12.6%-4.5%13.3%9.9%33.3%28.7%53.3%52.8%0.0%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 5

Students Tested: 110
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

10.9%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

19.1%
Nevada:

14.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

70.0%
State:

64.0%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

4.1%
State:

3.3%
Male
Here:

0.8%
State:

1.9%
Female
Here:

7.0%
State:

4.8%
Hispanic
This School -9.4%
State -2.0%
White
Here:

11.4%
State:

11.0%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -25.9%
State -32.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -10.9%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1104.1%3.3%10.9%16.4%19.1%14.5%70.0%64.0%0.0%5.2%
Male510.8%1.9%13.7%17.3%19.6%14.9%66.7%62.4%0.0%5.4%
Female597.0%4.8%8.5%15.3%18.6%14.0%72.9%65.8%0.0%4.8%
Hispanic23-9.4%-2.0%21.7%19.5%21.7%16.5%56.5%60.5%0.0%3.5%
White6611.4%11.0%9.1%10.7%13.6%12.3%77.3%70.0%0.0%6.9%
Individual Education Plan Students10-25.9%-32.4%40.0%47.5%20.0%19.1%40.0%32.5%0.0%1.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students20-10.9%-4.5%25.0%21.7%20.0%16.9%55.0%58.3%0.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 6

Students Tested: 107
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

2.8%
State:

10.0%
Approaches Standard
Here:

13.1%
Nevada:

19.6%
Meets Standard
This School:

78.5%
Nevada:

64.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

5.6%
Nevada:

5.7%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

18.2%
Nevada:

4.5%
Male
Here:

12.2%
Nevada:

3.1%
Female
This School:

27.1%
Nevada:

5.9%
Hispanic
This School 6.1%
State -2.5%
White
This School:

22.2%
State:

14.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -29.5%
State -22.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 3.7%
Nevada -4.7%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10718.2%4.5%2.8%10.0%13.1%19.6%78.5%64.7%5.6%5.7%
Male6412.2%3.1%4.7%11.4%17.2%19.6%75.0%63.2%3.1%5.8%
Female4327.1%5.9%0.0%8.6%7.0%19.6%83.7%66.2%9.3%5.6%
Hispanic256.1%-2.5%4.0%12.6%24.0%23.9%68.0%61.2%4.0%2.2%
White6722.2%14.3%3.0%5.8%9.0%14.0%83.6%71.3%4.5%8.9%
Individual Education Plan Students11-29.5%-22.4%27.3%27.6%36.4%28.9%36.4%42.0%0.0%1.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students233.7%-4.7%4.4%14.2%26.1%24.6%65.2%58.6%4.4%2.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 3

Students Tested: 104
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

14.4%
Nevada:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
Here:

19.2%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

36.5%
State:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

29.8%
Nevada:

25.7%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 2.5%
State -5.5%
Male
Here 4.9%
Nevada -8.6%
Female
This School 0.5%
State -2.3%
Hispanic
This School -2.9%
State -16.6%
White
Here:

4.9%
State:

7.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -19.4%
Nevada -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1042.5%-5.5%14.4%21.5%19.2%20.2%36.5%32.6%29.8%25.7%
Male484.9%-8.6%14.6%24.2%16.7%20.6%35.4%31.8%33.3%23.4%
Female560.5%-2.3%14.3%18.7%21.4%19.8%37.5%33.5%26.8%28.0%
Hispanic23-2.9%-16.6%8.7%28.9%30.4%23.9%34.8%30.8%26.1%16.4%
White674.9%7.9%13.4%12.6%17.9%15.7%40.3%35.2%28.4%36.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27-19.4%-16.9%22.2%29.2%33.3%23.8%25.9%30.8%18.5%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 4

Students Tested: 107
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

5.6%
Nevada:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
Here:

13.1%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

63.6%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

17.8%
Nevada:

18.5%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 15.4%
Nevada -1.1%
Male
This School 10.0%
State -5.4%
Female
This School:

21.9%
State:

3.4%
Hispanic
Here 18.1%
Nevada -10.8%
White
This School:

15.5%
State:

10.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -19.7%
State -38.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 0.8%
Nevada -11.4%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10715.4%-1.1%5.6%15.9%13.1%19.3%63.6%46.3%17.8%18.5%
Male5810.0%-5.4%3.5%19.0%20.7%20.5%60.3%44.7%15.5%15.9%
Female4921.9%3.4%8.2%12.7%4.1%18.0%67.4%48.0%20.4%21.3%
Hispanic2518.1%-10.8%0.0%21.5%16.0%23.4%80.0%43.4%4.0%11.7%
White7015.5%10.9%7.1%9.1%11.4%14.1%58.6%50.0%22.9%26.8%
Individual Education Plan Students13-19.7%-38.7%30.8%53.1%23.1%19.7%46.2%21.6%0.0%5.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students150.8%-11.4%13.3%21.7%20.0%23.8%53.3%43.1%13.3%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 5

Students Tested: 110
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

11.8%
State:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

20.0%
State:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

40.0%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

28.2%
State:

23.8%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 2.3%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
This School -1.2%
State -7.4%
Female
This School:

5.3%
State:

1.2%
Hispanic
This School -22.4%
Nevada -13.3%
White
This School:

11.4%
State:

9.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -35.9%
State -43.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -15.9%
Nevada -14.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1102.3%-3.2%11.8%17.2%20.0%20.1%40.0%38.9%28.2%23.8%
Male51-1.2%-7.4%11.8%20.7%23.5%20.7%41.2%37.3%23.5%21.2%
Female595.3%1.2%11.9%13.5%17.0%19.4%39.0%40.5%32.2%26.6%
Hispanic23-22.4%-13.3%30.4%22.8%26.1%24.6%30.4%37.2%13.0%15.5%
White6611.4%9.3%7.6%10.1%15.2%14.7%43.9%41.1%33.3%34.1%
Individual Education Plan Students10-35.9%-43.8%50.0%59.7%20.0%18.2%20.0%16.9%10.0%5.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students20-15.9%-14.0%15.0%23.4%35.0%24.7%35.0%37.1%15.0%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 6

Students Tested: 107
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

10.3%
Nevada:

24.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

11.2%
Nevada:

17.9%
Meets Standard
Here:

38.3%
State:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

40.2%
Nevada:

22.0%

Bud Beasley Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 12.6%
Nevada -8.6%
Male
This School 4.4%
Nevada -13.4%
Female
Here 24.8%
State -3.5%
Hispanic
This School -1.9%
Nevada -18.7%
White
This School:

17.7%
State:

3.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -47.7%
State -51.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -5.0%
Nevada -20.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Bud Beasley Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10712.6%-8.6%10.3%24.8%11.2%17.9%38.3%35.3%40.2%22.0%
Male644.4%-13.4%17.2%29.3%12.5%18.3%39.1%33.2%31.3%19.3%
Female4324.8%-3.5%0.0%20.1%9.3%17.5%37.2%37.6%53.5%24.9%
Hispanic25-1.9%-18.7%12.0%31.6%24.0%21.2%40.0%34.1%24.0%13.1%
White6717.7%3.9%10.5%15.9%6.0%14.3%35.8%37.7%47.8%32.1%
Individual Education Plan Students11-47.7%-51.1%72.7%71.7%9.1%13.5%18.2%12.0%0.0%2.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students23-5.0%-20.0%21.7%33.1%17.4%21.0%43.5%32.8%17.4%13.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2016 Advameg, Inc.