Dell H. Robison Middle School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)



City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 4.

Address:
825 Marion Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89110

Principal: Elena G. Baker
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-7300
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-7302
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: Yes
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 8)

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: No
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Advanced Technologies Academy (5.9 miles):

100
Lucille S. Rogers Elementary School (12.6 miles):

75
R. Guild Gray Elementary School (9.5 miles):

56
Halle Hewetson Elementary School (2.8 miles):

43
Edna F. Hinman Elementary School (8.9 miles):

30
Duane D. Keller Middle School (2.2 miles):

18
Wendell P. Williams Empowerment Elementary School (4.8 miles):

10
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

4
Dell H. Robison Middle School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

4

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 7)

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

99.8%
Hispanic:

99.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

99.6%
All Students:

99.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.5%
Black:

99.4%
White:

98.1%
Percent Proficient
Asian:

81.1%
All Students:

53.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

53.4%
Hispanic:

52.6%
White:

50.0%
Black:

47.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students:

20.2%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 7)

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

99.9%
All Students:

99.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.8%
Individual Education Plan Students:

99.2%
Black:

98.8%
Percent Proficient
Asian:

64.9%
All Students:

39.1%
Hispanic:

38.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

38.4%
Black:

34.1%
White:

32.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

22.9%
Individual Education Plan Students:

11.1%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

American Indian:

97.0%
Asian:

96.6%
Hispanic:

95.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.5%
All Students:

95.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

94.7%
Black:

94.1%
Individual Education Plan Students:

93.8%
Two or more Races:

93.0%
Pacific Islander:

92.3%
White:

91.2%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 6

Students Tested: 371
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

17.0%
State:

10.0%
Approaches Standard
Here:

27.0%
State:

19.6%
Meets Standard
This School:

54.5%
Nevada:

64.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

1.6%
State:

5.7%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -9.8%
Nevada 4.5%
Male
This School -11.9%
Nevada 3.1%
Female
Here -7.5%
Nevada 5.9%
Asian
This School:

19.8%
Nevada:

20.5%
Hispanic
Here -10.2%
State -2.5%
Black
Here -36.7%
Nevada -17.3%
White
This School -5.9%
Nevada 14.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -56.8%
Nevada -22.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -22.9%
State -15.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -9.8%
Nevada -4.7%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students371-9.8%4.5%17.0%10.0%27.0%19.6%54.5%64.7%1.6%5.7%
Male198-11.9%3.1%18.7%11.4%27.3%19.6%52.0%63.2%2.0%5.8%
Female173-7.5%5.9%15.0%8.6%26.6%19.6%57.2%66.2%1.2%5.6%
Asian1419.8%20.5%14.3%3.7%0.0%9.8%71.4%71.9%14.3%14.6%
Hispanic305-10.2%-2.5%15.7%12.6%28.5%23.9%54.8%61.2%1.0%2.2%
Black24-36.7%-17.3%37.5%20.7%33.3%30.7%29.2%47.2%0.0%1.3%
White20-5.9%14.3%15.0%5.8%25.0%14.0%55.0%71.3%5.0%8.9%
Individual Education Plan Students33-56.8%-22.4%57.6%27.6%33.3%28.9%9.1%42.0%0.0%1.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students200-22.9%-15.1%21.0%18.7%36.0%30.6%43.0%49.7%0.0%1.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students337-9.8%-4.7%16.9%14.2%27.0%24.6%54.6%58.6%1.5%2.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 7

Students Tested: 389
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

99.7%
State:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

21.9%
Nevada:

11.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

24.2%
Nevada:

18.2%
Meets Standard
This School:

51.6%
State:

62.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

2.3%
Nevada:

7.7%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -12.0%
Nevada 4.5%
Male
Here -13.9%
State 3.1%
Female
This School -9.9%
State 6.1%
Asian
This School:

3.3%
Nevada:

20.0%
Hispanic
This School -12.2%
Nevada -3.6%
Black
This School -14.2%
State -14.8%
White
Here -15.9%
State 15.0%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -42.4%
State -29.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -27.1%
State -23.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -11.3%
Nevada -4.8%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students389-12.0%4.5%21.9%11.4%24.2%18.2%51.6%62.7%2.3%7.7%
Male205-13.9%3.1%19.6%12.5%28.4%18.6%49.5%61.0%2.5%8.0%
Female184-9.9%6.1%24.5%10.2%19.6%17.8%53.8%64.5%2.2%7.5%
Asian133.3%20.0%23.1%4.9%7.7%9.1%61.5%67.0%7.7%19.0%
Hispanic323-12.2%-3.6%21.4%14.8%24.8%22.9%51.6%58.9%2.2%3.5%
Black29-14.2%-14.8%17.2%22.8%31.0%26.1%51.7%49.0%0.0%2.1%
White14-15.9%15.0%28.6%6.3%21.4%12.9%50.0%69.2%0.0%11.7%
Individual Education Plan Students34-42.4%-29.6%52.9%38.3%23.5%25.4%23.5%33.8%0.0%2.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students183-27.1%-23.3%30.6%26.3%30.6%31.2%38.8%41.8%0.0%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students347-11.3%-4.8%21.7%15.9%23.7%23.0%52.0%57.6%2.6%3.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 8

Students Tested: 338
Here:

99.7%
Nevada:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

11.9%
Nevada:

8.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

44.2%
State:

32.0%
Meets Standard
Here:

42.1%
State:

55.0%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

1.8%
State:

4.2%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -22.0%
Nevada -6.7%
Male
This School -20.7%
State -8.8%
Female
Here -23.4%
State -4.6%
Asian
This School:

17.4%
State:

15.3%
Hispanic
This School -22.1%
State -16.6%
Black
Here -19.7%
Nevada -25.0%
White
This School -38.1%
State 3.4%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -59.4%
Nevada -39.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -41.1%
Nevada -39.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -23.0%
Nevada -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students338-22.0%-6.7%11.9%8.8%44.2%32.0%42.1%55.0%1.8%4.2%
Male178-20.7%-8.8%11.9%10.3%42.9%32.6%43.5%52.9%1.7%4.3%
Female160-23.4%-4.6%11.9%7.2%45.6%31.4%40.6%57.2%1.9%4.2%
Asian1217.4%15.3%0.0%3.1%16.7%15.7%83.3%67.7%0.0%13.6%
Hispanic272-22.1%-16.6%11.4%11.3%44.9%39.4%41.5%47.6%2.2%1.7%
Black27-19.7%-25.0%19.2%16.6%34.6%42.5%46.2%39.7%0.0%1.2%
White18-38.1%3.4%5.6%5.5%66.7%25.2%27.8%63.5%0.0%5.9%
Individual Education Plan Students32-59.4%-39.2%32.3%28.4%61.3%45.0%6.5%25.6%0.0%1.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students117-41.1%-39.2%23.1%21.4%52.1%51.9%24.8%26.0%0.0%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students269-23.0%-16.9%11.9%12.1%45.2%39.0%41.4%47.0%1.5%2.0%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 6

Students Tested: 371
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

99.7%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

36.2%
State:

24.8%
Approaches Standard
Here:

23.5%
State:

17.9%
Meets Standard
This School:

30.0%
State:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

10.3%
State:

22.0%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -25.6%
State -8.6%
Male
This School -31.4%
Nevada -13.4%
Female
Here -19.1%
State -3.5%
Asian
This School -8.8%
Nevada 7.4%
Hispanic
Here -25.1%
Nevada -18.7%
Black
Here -45.1%
Nevada -28.1%
White
Here -25.9%
State 3.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -38.9%
State -35.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -26.6%
Nevada -20.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students371-25.6%-8.6%36.2%24.8%23.5%17.9%30.0%35.3%10.3%22.0%
Male198-31.4%-13.4%41.6%29.3%23.9%18.3%25.4%33.2%9.1%19.3%
Female173-19.1%-3.5%30.1%20.1%23.1%17.5%35.3%37.6%11.6%24.9%
Asian14-8.8%7.4%14.3%12.3%28.6%14.5%21.4%37.8%35.7%35.4%
Hispanic305-25.1%-18.7%35.9%31.6%23.4%21.2%30.9%34.1%9.9%13.1%
Black24-45.1%-28.1%62.5%41.1%16.7%21.2%20.8%27.7%0.0%10.1%
White20-25.9%3.9%35.0%15.9%25.0%14.3%30.0%37.7%10.0%32.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students200-38.9%-35.9%44.5%45.4%28.5%24.6%22.5%25.5%4.5%4.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students337-26.6%-20.0%36.9%33.1%23.8%21.0%29.8%32.8%9.5%13.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 7

Students Tested: 389
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

99.5%
State:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

35.1%
Nevada:

24.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

27.4%
Nevada:

22.0%
Meets Standard
This School:

28.4%
Nevada:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

9.0%
Nevada:

18.4%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -28.4%
Nevada -12.2%
Male
Here -34.0%
State -19.0%
Female
Here -22.2%
State -5.1%
Asian
This School:

3.3%
State:

3.8%
Hispanic
This School -29.3%
Nevada -23.2%
Black
Here -34.9%
Nevada -29.2%
White
Here -27.4%
State 0.2%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -63.0%
Nevada -54.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -41.8%
Nevada -46.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -28.8%
State -23.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students389-28.4%-12.2%35.1%24.4%27.4%22.0%28.4%35.3%9.0%18.4%
Male205-34.0%-19.0%45.1%30.6%23.0%22.5%27.0%32.8%4.9%14.1%
Female184-22.2%-5.1%24.0%17.8%32.2%21.5%30.1%38.0%13.7%22.9%
Asian133.3%3.8%23.1%13.2%7.7%17.1%38.5%38.8%30.8%30.9%
Hispanic323-29.3%-23.2%36.0%31.2%27.3%26.1%29.2%32.2%7.5%10.5%
Black29-34.9%-29.2%37.9%38.1%31.0%25.3%24.1%27.6%6.9%9.1%
White14-27.4%0.2%30.8%16.0%30.8%17.9%30.8%39.5%7.7%26.6%
Individual Education Plan Students34-63.0%-54.9%82.4%70.7%14.7%18.4%0.0%9.2%2.9%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students183-41.8%-46.5%48.6%52.7%27.3%27.9%20.8%17.3%3.3%2.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students347-28.8%-23.9%35.1%32.4%27.8%25.5%27.8%31.6%9.3%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 8

Students Tested: 338
Dell H. Robison Middle School:

99.7%
Nevada:

99.5%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

42.7%
State:

27.6%
Approaches Standard
Here:

31.2%
State:

27.8%
Meets Standard
Here:

20.2%
Nevada:

26.6%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

5.9%
Nevada:

18.0%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -39.8%
Nevada -21.3%
Male
Here -39.9%
Nevada -26.7%
Female
This School -39.6%
Nevada -15.6%
Asian
Here -15.9%
Nevada -4.8%
Hispanic
This School -39.1%
State -32.5%
Black
Here -42.8%
State -38.1%
White
Here -60.3%
State -9.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -58.2%
Nevada -56.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -40.9%
Nevada -32.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students338-39.8%-21.3%42.7%27.6%31.2%27.8%20.2%26.6%5.9%18.0%
Male178-39.9%-26.7%42.9%33.0%31.1%27.8%20.9%24.4%5.1%14.8%
Female160-39.6%-15.6%42.5%22.0%31.3%27.7%19.4%29.0%6.9%21.3%
Asian12-15.9%-4.8%16.7%14.8%33.3%24.0%50.0%30.6%0.0%30.5%
Hispanic272-39.1%-32.5%43.0%35.4%30.2%31.2%20.2%23.3%6.6%10.1%
Black27-42.8%-38.1%46.2%41.3%30.8%30.9%19.2%19.7%3.9%8.1%
White18-60.3%-9.3%38.9%19.3%55.6%24.1%0.0%30.8%5.6%25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students117-58.2%-56.8%66.7%64.4%25.6%26.6%6.0%7.6%1.7%1.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students269-40.9%-32.6%43.3%36.1%31.7%30.6%19.0%22.8%6.0%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 8

Students Tested: 289
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.4%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

1.7%
Nevada:

2.7%
Approaches Standard
This School:

52.6%
Nevada:

36.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

45.7%
State:

59.1%

Dell H. Robison Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -18.1%
State -3.0%
Male
This School -19.1%
Nevada -12.8%
Female
This School -17.1%
State 7.1%
Asian
Here -3.8%
Nevada 14.4%
Hispanic
Here -19.0%
Nevada -15.7%
Black
Here -5.9%
State -16.3%
White
This School -30.5%
State 7.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -56.7%
State -49.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -44.2%
State -42.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -18.8%
State -15.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students289-18.1%-3.0%1.7%2.7%52.6%36.5%45.7%59.1%0.0%1.7%
Male152-19.1%-12.8%3.3%4.0%52.0%45.0%44.7%50.2%0.0%0.8%
Female137-17.1%7.1%0.0%1.4%53.3%27.8%46.7%68.3%0.0%2.6%
Asian10-3.8%14.4%0.0%1.0%40.0%20.9%60.0%73.8%0.0%4.4%
Hispanic239-19.0%-15.7%1.3%3.9%54.0%48.0%44.8%47.6%0.0%0.6%
Black19-5.9%-16.3%0.0%4.4%42.1%48.0%57.9%46.9%0.0%0.7%
White15-30.5%7.3%13.3%1.6%53.3%27.3%33.3%68.6%0.0%2.5%
Individual Education Plan Students14-56.7%-49.0%21.4%17.8%71.4%67.4%7.1%14.7%0.0%0.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students97-44.2%-42.0%3.1%8.7%77.3%69.5%19.6%21.7%0.0%0.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students231-18.8%-15.2%1.7%4.2%53.3%47.3%45.0%48.0%0.0%0.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students38787.0%33.9%10.9%26.4%2.2%22.4%0.0%17.3%
Male30689.2%41.2%8.1%25.8%2.7%19.5%0.0%13.5%
Female18394.4%26.5%5.6%26.9%0.0%25.4%0.0%21.1%
Black4483.3%47.1%16.7%26.7%0.0%17.3%0.0%9.0%
White2550.0%22.4%50.0%25.8%0.0%27.5%0.0%24.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students12396.7%79.9%3.3%15.8%0.0%3.6%0.0%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students29685.0%48.0%12.5%27.5%2.5%16.8%0.0%7.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students38754.7%31.2%26.5%27.2%12.1%21.7%6.7%19.9%
Male30654.9%33.7%26.9%25.9%12.1%20.3%6.1%20.2%
Female18348.9%28.7%32.0%28.6%11.8%23.1%7.3%19.6%
Asian1145.5%16.6%9.1%22.9%27.3%25.7%18.2%34.7%
Black4455.0%47.8%32.5%27.2%2.5%16.4%10.0%8.6%
White2558.3%20.7%20.8%25.1%16.7%25.9%4.2%28.2%
Individual Education Plan Students3690.9%70.8%6.1%18.8%3.0%7.2%0.0%3.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students12377.7%67.3%20.7%23.2%1.7%7.0%0.0%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students29650.9%43.3%30.0%29.6%12.5%17.2%6.6%9.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students38755.9%33.9%26.3%27.7%12.9%21.6%4.9%16.9%
Male30656.2%36.9%27.4%26.4%11.3%19.9%5.1%16.9%
Female18351.1%30.8%27.8%29.0%15.3%23.3%5.7%16.9%
Asian1136.4%22.6%18.2%28.4%36.4%26.2%9.1%22.8%
Black4461.1%46.8%22.2%29.2%13.9%15.8%2.8%8.1%
White2556.0%19.5%24.0%26.4%16.0%27.4%4.0%26.7%
Individual Education Plan Students3686.2%74.5%13.8%17.1%0.0%5.7%0.0%2.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students12384.5%83.3%13.8%13.9%1.7%2.4%0.0%0.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students29653.9%49.0%28.4%28.3%12.4%15.7%5.3%7.0%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dell H. Robison Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students38755.4%29.2%24.7%28.5%12.4%22.2%7.5%20.1%
Male30656.3%32.0%23.7%27.9%12.2%20.3%7.8%19.8%
Female18351.4%26.3%27.1%29.1%13.0%24.2%8.5%20.4%
Asian1127.3%19.7%36.4%25.8%27.3%27.5%9.1%27.0%
Black4457.5%43.3%30.0%31.1%7.5%16.7%5.0%8.9%
White2556.0%17.2%24.0%24.9%16.0%26.9%4.0%31.0%
Individual Education Plan Students3666.7%58.7%18.2%28.1%15.2%9.3%0.0%3.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students12377.5%67.3%18.3%27.3%3.3%4.5%0.8%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students29656.5%41.3%22.5%31.6%13.7%17.5%7.4%9.6%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.