Frank F. Garside Junior High School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)


Follow city-data.com founder on our
Forum or

City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 9.

Address:
300 S. Torrey Pines Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89107

Principal: Teri A. Timpson
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4245
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4296
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: Yes
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 8)

Special Programs:
Alternative Education Summer School: No
Show street view No street view available for this location
Frank F. Garside Junior High School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
Frank F. Garside Junior High:

9

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 8)

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

99.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.7%
Hispanic:

99.5%
All Students:

99.5%
White:

98.7%
Individual Education Plan Students:

97.9%
Percent Proficient
White:

76.1%
Asian:

69.7%
Two or more Races:

61.8%
All Students:

56.1%
Hispanic:

54.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

54.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

50.9%
Black:

27.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

18.4%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 8)

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
All Students:

99.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.9%
Individual Education Plan Students:

99.3%
Two or more Races:

97.5%
Percent Proficient
White:

55.9%
Two or more Races:

51.5%
Asian:

49.3%
All Students:

39.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

38.0%
Hispanic:

37.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

30.4%
Black:

26.8%
Individual Education Plan Students:

7.5%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.9%
Asian:

95.9%
Hispanic:

95.6%
Two or more Races:

95.5%
All Students:

95.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.0%
American Indian:

94.4%
Individual Education Plan Students:

94.2%
White:

94.0%
Black:

93.0%
Pacific Islander:

91.1%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 8

Students Tested: 270
This School:

99.3%
Nevada:

99.4%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

5.3%
State:

2.7%
Approaches Standard
Here:

53.2%
Nevada:

36.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

41.5%
Nevada:

59.1%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -22.3%
State -3.0%
Male
This School -33.1%
State -12.8%
Female
Here -10.7%
State 7.1%
Hispanic
This School -30.1%
State -15.7%
Black
Here -13.8%
State -16.3%
White
Here -2.3%
State 7.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -63.8%
Nevada -49.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -44.2%
Nevada -42.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -23.7%
State -15.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students270-22.3%-3.0%5.3%2.7%53.2%36.5%41.5%59.1%0.0%1.7%
Male141-33.1%-12.8%8.0%4.0%61.3%45.0%30.7%50.2%0.0%0.8%
Female129-10.7%7.1%2.3%1.4%44.5%27.8%53.1%68.3%0.0%2.6%
Hispanic166-30.1%-15.7%7.4%3.9%58.9%48.0%33.7%47.6%0.0%0.6%
Black35-13.8%-16.3%2.9%4.4%47.1%48.0%50.0%46.9%0.0%0.7%
White53-2.3%7.3%0.0%1.6%38.5%27.3%61.5%68.6%0.0%2.5%
Individual Education Plan Students29-63.8%-49.0%28.0%17.8%72.0%67.4%0.0%14.7%0.0%0.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students103-44.2%-42.0%11.8%8.7%68.6%69.5%19.6%21.7%0.0%0.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students196-23.7%-15.2%5.2%4.2%54.7%47.3%40.1%48.0%0.0%0.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 6

Students Tested: 370
Frank F. Garside Junior High School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

14.6%
State:

10.0%
Approaches Standard
This School:

24.6%
State:

19.6%
Meets Standard
This School:

58.1%
State:

64.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

2.7%
Nevada:

5.7%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -5.1%
Nevada 4.5%
Male
Here -7.4%
State 3.1%
Female
This School -2.7%
Nevada 5.9%
Hispanic
This School -2.0%
Nevada -2.5%
Black
Here -53.9%
Nevada -17.3%
White
Here:

6.8%
State:

14.3%
Two or more Races
Here:

2.5%
Nevada:

11.2%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -46.8%
State -22.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -9.5%
State -15.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -7.6%
State -4.7%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students370-5.1%4.5%14.6%10.0%24.6%19.6%58.1%64.7%2.7%5.7%
Male188-7.4%3.1%13.3%11.4%28.2%19.6%55.3%63.2%3.2%5.8%
Female182-2.7%5.9%15.9%8.6%20.9%19.6%61.0%66.2%2.2%5.6%
Hispanic266-2.0%-2.5%12.8%12.6%23.3%23.9%62.4%61.2%1.5%2.2%
Black25-53.9%-17.3%36.0%20.7%52.0%30.7%12.0%47.2%0.0%1.3%
White446.8%14.3%13.6%5.8%13.6%14.0%63.6%71.3%9.1%8.9%
Two or more Races192.5%11.2%10.5%8.1%21.1%14.8%63.2%69.5%5.3%7.7%
Individual Education Plan Students42-46.8%-22.4%57.1%27.6%23.8%28.9%16.7%42.0%2.4%1.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students165-9.5%-15.1%16.4%18.7%27.3%30.6%55.2%49.7%1.2%1.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students300-7.6%-4.7%16.3%14.2%25.3%24.6%56.3%58.6%2.0%2.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 7

Students Tested: 385
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

19.5%
Nevada:

11.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

23.9%
State:

18.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

55.8%
State:

62.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

0.8%
State:

7.7%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -9.3%
Nevada 4.5%
Male
This School -12.4%
State 3.1%
Female
Here -6.0%
Nevada 6.1%
Asian
This School:

18.7%
State:

20.0%
Hispanic
This School -11.9%
Nevada -3.6%
Black
This School -28.1%
State -14.8%
White
This School:

11.9%
State:

15.0%
Two or more Races
Here -11.3%
Nevada 10.2%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -58.6%
State -29.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -25.5%
Nevada -23.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -9.9%
Nevada -4.8%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students385-9.3%4.5%19.5%11.4%23.9%18.2%55.8%62.7%0.8%7.7%
Male198-12.4%3.1%23.7%12.5%22.7%18.6%53.0%61.0%0.5%8.0%
Female187-6.0%6.1%15.0%10.2%25.1%17.8%58.8%64.5%1.1%7.5%
Asian1318.7%20.0%7.7%4.9%7.7%9.1%84.6%67.0%0.0%19.0%
Hispanic263-11.9%-3.6%19.8%14.8%26.2%22.9%52.9%58.9%1.1%3.5%
Black37-28.1%-14.8%37.8%22.8%24.3%26.1%37.8%49.0%0.0%2.1%
White5411.9%15.0%7.4%6.3%14.8%12.9%77.8%69.2%0.0%11.7%
Two or more Races11-11.3%10.2%27.3%7.5%18.2%16.4%54.6%65.8%0.0%10.2%
Individual Education Plan Students41-58.6%-29.6%56.1%38.3%36.6%25.4%7.3%33.8%0.0%2.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students141-25.5%-23.3%31.2%26.3%28.4%31.2%40.4%41.8%0.0%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students298-9.9%-4.8%19.8%15.9%24.2%23.0%55.0%57.6%1.0%3.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 8

Students Tested: 367
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

15.3%
State:

8.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

37.9%
State:

32.0%
Meets Standard
This School:

45.8%
State:

55.0%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

1.1%
State:

4.2%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -19.0%
State -6.7%
Male
Here -18.9%
State -8.8%
Female
This School -19.2%
State -4.6%
Asian
This School -15.9%
State 15.3%
Hispanic
This School -26.1%
State -16.6%
Black
This School -22.3%
Nevada -25.0%
White
Here:

10.0%
Nevada:

3.4%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -63.0%
Nevada -39.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -42.6%
State -39.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -21.7%
State -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students367-19.0%-6.7%15.3%8.8%37.9%32.0%45.8%55.0%1.1%4.2%
Male198-18.9%-8.8%14.7%10.3%38.4%32.6%46.0%52.9%1.0%4.3%
Female169-19.2%-4.6%16.0%7.2%37.3%31.4%45.6%57.2%1.2%4.2%
Asian12-15.9%15.3%16.7%3.1%33.3%15.7%50.0%67.7%0.0%13.6%
Hispanic249-26.1%-16.6%18.5%11.3%41.8%39.4%38.6%47.6%1.2%1.7%
Black39-22.3%-25.0%7.7%16.6%48.7%42.5%43.6%39.7%0.0%1.2%
White5410.0%3.4%7.4%5.5%16.7%25.2%75.9%63.5%0.0%5.9%
Individual Education Plan Students34-63.0%-39.2%44.1%28.4%52.9%45.0%2.9%25.6%0.0%1.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students116-42.6%-39.2%25.9%21.4%50.9%51.9%22.4%26.0%0.9%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students274-21.7%-16.9%16.1%12.1%39.8%39.0%42.7%47.0%1.5%2.0%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 6

Students Tested: 370
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

39.2%
Nevada:

24.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

21.4%
Nevada:

17.9%
Meets Standard
Here:

31.1%
Nevada:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

8.4%
Nevada:

22.0%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -26.4%
State -8.6%
Male
This School -31.9%
Nevada -13.4%
Female
Here -20.8%
Nevada -3.5%
Hispanic
This School -26.1%
State -18.7%
Black
Here -49.9%
State -28.1%
White
This School -15.9%
Nevada 3.9%
Two or more Races
This School -18.5%
State -0.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -41.7%
Nevada -35.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -30.2%
Nevada -20.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students370-26.4%-8.6%39.2%24.8%21.4%17.9%31.1%35.3%8.4%22.0%
Male188-31.9%-13.4%45.7%29.3%20.2%18.3%28.2%33.2%5.9%19.3%
Female182-20.8%-3.5%32.4%20.1%22.5%17.5%34.1%37.6%11.0%24.9%
Hispanic266-26.1%-18.7%37.6%31.6%22.6%21.2%32.0%34.1%7.9%13.1%
Black25-49.9%-28.1%60.0%41.1%24.0%21.2%16.0%27.7%0.0%10.1%
White44-15.9%3.9%34.1%15.9%15.9%14.3%31.8%37.7%18.2%32.1%
Two or more Races19-18.5%-0.1%31.6%18.9%21.1%15.4%42.1%37.2%5.3%28.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students165-41.7%-35.9%50.3%45.4%25.5%24.6%22.4%25.5%1.8%4.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students300-30.2%-20.0%43.0%33.1%21.3%21.0%28.0%32.8%7.7%13.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 7

Students Tested: 385
Frank F. Garside Junior High School:

99.7%
Nevada:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

34.4%
State:

24.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

25.3%
State:

22.0%
Meets Standard
This School:

30.7%
Nevada:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

9.6%
State:

18.4%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -25.5%
Nevada -12.2%
Male
Here -33.1%
Nevada -19.0%
Female
Here -17.5%
Nevada -5.1%
Asian
This School:

3.3%
Nevada:

3.8%
Hispanic
This School -28.1%
State -23.2%
Black
This School -44.3%
State -29.2%
White
This School -6.6%
State 0.2%
Two or more Races
This School -20.4%
State -3.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -46.7%
Nevada -46.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -26.0%
State -23.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students385-25.5%-12.2%34.4%24.4%25.3%22.0%30.7%35.3%9.6%18.4%
Male198-33.1%-19.0%41.9%30.6%25.3%22.5%25.8%32.8%7.1%14.1%
Female187-17.5%-5.1%26.3%17.8%25.3%21.5%36.0%38.0%12.4%22.9%
Asian133.3%3.8%15.4%13.2%15.4%17.1%46.2%38.8%23.1%30.9%
Hispanic263-28.1%-23.2%36.6%31.2%25.6%26.1%29.4%32.2%8.4%10.5%
Black37-44.3%-29.2%48.7%38.1%29.7%25.3%16.2%27.6%5.4%9.1%
White54-6.6%0.2%16.7%16.0%24.1%17.9%40.7%39.5%18.5%26.6%
Two or more Races11-20.4%-3.1%45.5%17.8%9.1%19.4%45.5%39.0%0.0%23.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students141-46.7%-46.5%51.8%52.7%29.1%27.9%17.7%17.3%1.4%2.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students298-26.0%-23.9%35.9%32.4%24.2%25.5%30.5%31.6%9.4%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 8

Students Tested: 367
Frank F. Garside Junior High School:

100.0%
State:

99.5%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

42.8%
Nevada:

27.6%
Approaches Standard
This School:

28.1%
State:

27.8%
Meets Standard
Here:

22.6%
State:

26.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

6.5%
State:

18.0%

Frank F. Garside Junior High School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -36.7%
Nevada -21.3%
Male
This School -38.6%
Nevada -26.7%
Female
This School -34.5%
Nevada -15.6%
Asian
Here -24.2%
Nevada -4.8%
Hispanic
Here -41.8%
State -32.5%
Black
Here -35.1%
Nevada -38.1%
White
This School -19.6%
State -9.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -55.6%
Nevada -56.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -38.9%
Nevada -32.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students367-36.7%-21.3%42.8%27.6%28.1%27.8%22.6%26.6%6.5%18.0%
Male198-38.6%-26.7%45.0%33.0%27.8%27.8%21.2%24.4%6.1%14.8%
Female169-34.5%-15.6%40.2%22.0%28.4%27.7%24.3%29.0%7.1%21.3%
Asian12-24.2%-4.8%41.7%14.8%16.7%24.0%33.3%30.6%8.3%30.5%
Hispanic249-41.8%-32.5%48.2%35.4%27.7%31.2%18.9%23.3%5.2%10.1%
Black39-35.1%-38.1%33.3%41.3%35.9%30.9%28.2%19.7%2.6%8.1%
White54-19.6%-9.3%24.1%19.3%29.6%24.1%33.3%30.8%13.0%25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students116-55.6%-56.8%68.1%64.4%21.6%26.6%8.6%7.6%1.7%1.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students274-38.9%-32.6%43.8%36.1%29.2%30.6%19.7%22.8%7.3%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students43749.5%33.9%23.5%26.4%19.4%22.4%7.6%17.3%
Male25656.0%41.2%23.2%25.8%17.0%19.5%3.7%13.5%
Female21336.1%26.5%27.2%26.9%25.7%25.4%10.9%21.1%
Asian2818.5%17.2%25.9%22.1%33.3%27.6%22.2%33.1%
Black3658.3%47.1%25.0%26.7%13.9%17.3%2.8%9.0%
White11539.2%22.4%23.5%25.8%22.5%27.5%14.7%24.3%
Individual Education Plan Students5591.7%79.1%6.3%14.4%2.1%4.5%0.0%2.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students8685.5%79.9%8.4%15.8%6.0%3.6%0.0%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27555.3%48.0%24.5%27.5%15.8%16.8%4.3%7.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students43750.6%31.2%26.5%27.2%15.3%21.7%7.6%19.9%
Male25657.2%33.7%24.4%25.9%13.2%20.3%5.2%20.2%
Female21342.5%28.7%32.9%28.6%15.9%23.1%8.7%19.6%
Asian2822.2%16.6%33.3%22.9%22.2%25.7%22.2%34.7%
Black3665.7%47.8%25.7%27.2%5.7%16.4%2.9%8.6%
White11537.1%20.7%29.5%25.1%21.9%25.9%11.4%28.2%
Individual Education Plan Students5586.0%70.8%12.0%18.8%0.0%7.2%2.0%3.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students8680.7%67.3%14.5%23.2%2.4%7.0%2.4%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27557.3%43.3%25.6%29.6%12.6%17.2%4.6%9.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students43752.0%33.9%27.0%27.7%15.4%21.6%5.6%16.9%
Male25658.5%36.9%27.4%26.4%11.2%19.9%2.9%16.9%
Female21344.3%30.8%30.0%29.0%19.7%23.3%5.9%16.9%
Asian2833.3%22.6%29.6%28.4%29.6%26.2%7.4%22.8%
Black3668.6%46.8%22.9%29.2%5.7%15.8%2.9%8.1%
White11535.9%19.5%26.2%26.4%25.2%27.4%12.6%26.7%
Individual Education Plan Students5589.6%74.5%4.2%17.1%6.3%5.7%0.0%2.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students8689.0%83.3%9.8%13.9%1.2%2.4%0.0%0.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27558.8%49.0%26.7%28.3%12.2%15.7%2.4%7.0%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Frank F. Garside Junior High School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students43747.2%29.2%29.7%28.5%16.5%22.2%6.6%20.1%
Male25652.3%32.0%31.5%27.9%11.2%20.3%5.0%19.8%
Female21340.4%26.3%31.3%29.1%21.2%24.2%7.1%20.4%
Asian2828.0%19.7%28.0%25.8%32.0%27.5%12.0%27.0%
Black3650.0%43.3%41.7%31.1%8.3%16.7%0.0%8.9%
White11539.3%17.2%21.5%24.9%28.0%26.9%11.2%31.0%
Individual Education Plan Students5576.9%58.7%17.3%28.1%5.8%9.3%0.0%3.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students8678.0%67.3%19.5%27.3%2.4%4.5%0.0%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students27551.2%41.3%32.6%31.6%11.2%17.5%5.0%9.6%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.