James Cashman Middle School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)


Follow city-data.com founder on our
Forum or

City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 27.

Address:
4622 W. Desert Inn Rd.
Las Vegas, NV 89102

Principal: Misti L. Taton
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-5880
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-5947
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: Yes
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 1 - Hold)

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: Yes
Show street view No street view available for this location
James Cashman Middle School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
James Cashman Middle School:

27

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Watch

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
All Students:

99.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.8%
Hispanic:

99.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

99.8%
Percent Proficient
White:

92.8%
Asian:

91.7%
Two or more Races:

86.7%
All Students:

73.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

67.5%
Black:

67.1%
Hispanic:

65.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

61.8%
Individual Education Plan Students:

36.3%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: Watch

Participation
Asian:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
All Students:

99.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

99.9%
Hispanic:

99.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

99.9%
Percent Proficient
Asian:

87.5%
White:

84.6%
Two or more Races:

75.8%
All Students:

61.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

55.0%
Hispanic:

52.7%
Black:

52.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

45.5%
Individual Education Plan Students:

20.6%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Asian:

97.4%
Two or more Races:

96.0%
White:

94.5%
All Students:

94.4%
Hispanic:

94.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

94.1%
Pacific Islander:

94.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

92.9%
Individual Education Plan Students:

92.4%
Black:

92.3%
American Indian:

90.9%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 8

Students Tested: 307
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.4%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

4.3%
Nevada:

2.7%
Approaches Standard
This School:

38.6%
State:

36.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

56.9%
Nevada:

59.1%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

0.3%
State:

1.7%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -6.6%
Nevada -3.0%
Male
This School -8.3%
State -12.8%
Female
This School -4.1%
State 7.1%
Asian
Here:

25.1%
State:

14.4%
Hispanic
Here -18.9%
Nevada -15.7%
Black
This School -16.4%
Nevada -16.3%
White
This School:

15.1%
Nevada:

7.3%
Two or more Races
This School:

16.2%
State:

8.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -36.5%
State -42.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -15.3%
Nevada -15.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students307-6.6%-3.0%4.3%2.7%38.6%36.5%56.9%59.1%0.3%1.7%
Male183-8.3%-12.8%4.4%4.0%40.1%45.0%55.0%50.2%0.6%0.8%
Female124-4.1%7.1%4.0%1.4%36.3%27.8%59.7%68.3%0.0%2.6%
Asian2725.1%14.4%0.0%1.0%11.1%20.9%88.9%73.8%0.0%4.4%
Hispanic186-18.9%-15.7%4.9%3.9%50.3%48.0%44.9%47.6%0.0%0.6%
Black19-16.4%-16.3%5.3%4.4%47.4%48.0%47.4%46.9%0.0%0.7%
White5715.1%7.3%1.8%1.6%19.3%27.3%77.2%68.6%1.8%2.5%
Two or more Races1516.2%8.6%13.3%1.7%6.7%25.9%80.0%70.3%0.0%2.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students111-36.5%-42.0%8.2%8.7%64.6%69.5%27.3%21.7%0.0%0.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students236-15.3%-15.2%5.5%4.2%46.0%47.3%48.5%48.0%0.0%0.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students33060.7%33.9%23.6%26.4%12.0%22.4%3.7%17.3%
Male25560.6%41.2%23.9%25.8%12.7%19.5%2.8%13.5%
Female15752.6%26.5%25.0%26.9%16.7%25.4%5.8%21.1%
Asian1833.3%17.2%33.3%22.1%11.1%27.6%22.2%33.1%
Black2763.0%47.1%29.6%26.7%3.7%17.3%3.7%9.0%
White2070.0%22.4%15.0%25.8%15.0%27.5%0.0%24.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students14082.5%79.9%16.1%15.8%1.5%3.6%0.0%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students31759.2%48.0%24.5%27.5%12.4%16.8%3.8%7.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students33050.6%31.2%27.6%27.2%17.5%21.7%4.3%19.9%
Male25550.8%33.7%26.2%25.9%18.7%20.3%4.4%20.2%
Female15750.0%28.7%27.6%28.6%18.6%23.1%3.8%19.6%
Asian1816.7%16.6%33.3%22.9%33.3%25.7%16.7%34.7%
Black2759.3%47.8%37.0%27.2%3.7%16.4%0.0%8.6%
White2052.6%20.7%36.8%25.1%10.5%25.9%0.0%28.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students14069.6%67.3%22.5%23.2%8.0%7.0%0.0%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students31749.7%43.3%27.7%29.6%18.2%17.2%4.5%9.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students33060.7%33.9%22.6%27.7%14.6%21.6%2.1%16.9%
Male25561.7%36.9%23.3%26.4%13.4%19.9%1.6%16.9%
Female15757.7%30.8%21.8%29.0%17.9%23.3%2.6%16.9%
Asian1838.9%22.6%16.7%28.4%33.3%26.2%11.1%22.8%
Black2751.9%46.8%29.6%29.2%18.5%15.8%0.0%8.1%
White2070.0%19.5%10.0%26.4%15.0%27.4%5.0%26.7%
Individual Education Plan Students2696.2%74.5%3.8%17.1%0.0%5.7%0.0%2.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students14088.5%83.3%9.4%13.9%2.2%2.4%0.0%0.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students31760.1%49.0%22.5%28.3%15.2%15.7%2.2%7.0%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 7

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students33055.3%29.2%29.4%28.5%10.9%22.2%4.5%20.1%
Male25555.6%32.0%29.5%27.9%10.8%20.3%4.1%19.8%
Female15755.0%26.3%27.5%29.1%12.8%24.2%4.7%20.4%
Asian1829.4%19.7%29.4%25.8%23.5%27.5%17.6%27.0%
Black2756.0%43.3%32.0%31.1%12.0%16.7%0.0%8.9%
White2060.0%17.2%30.0%24.9%5.0%26.9%5.0%31.0%
Individual Education Plan Students2680.8%58.7%19.2%28.1%0.0%9.3%0.0%3.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students14079.2%67.3%19.2%27.3%1.5%4.5%0.0%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students31754.5%41.3%29.6%31.6%11.3%17.5%4.7%9.6%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 6

Students Tested: 483
James Cashman Middle School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

8.9%
Nevada:

10.0%
Approaches Standard
This School:

15.3%
State:

19.6%
Meets Standard
This School:

67.1%
Nevada:

64.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

8.7%
Nevada:

5.7%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

9.9%
State:

4.5%
Male
Here:

11.8%
State:

3.1%
Female
This School:

7.5%
State:

5.9%
Asian
Here:

22.2%
State:

20.5%
Hispanic
Here 3.4%
Nevada -2.5%
Black
This School 3.3%
Nevada -17.3%
White
Here:

29.8%
Nevada:

14.3%
Two or more Races
Here:

22.1%
Nevada:

11.2%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -28.4%
Nevada -22.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -10.8%
State -15.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 6.2%
Nevada -4.7%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students4839.9%4.5%8.9%10.0%15.3%19.6%67.1%64.7%8.7%5.7%
Male26911.8%3.1%8.6%11.4%13.8%19.6%65.4%63.2%12.3%5.8%
Female2147.5%5.9%9.4%8.6%17.3%19.6%69.2%66.2%4.2%5.6%
Asian4222.2%20.5%2.4%3.7%9.5%9.8%57.1%71.9%31.0%14.6%
Hispanic3033.4%-2.5%11.6%12.6%19.1%23.9%64.0%61.2%5.3%2.2%
Black393.3%-17.3%12.8%20.7%18.0%30.7%69.2%47.2%0.0%1.3%
White6929.8%14.3%0.0%5.8%4.4%14.0%81.2%71.3%14.5%8.9%
Two or more Races2522.1%11.2%8.0%8.1%4.0%14.8%76.0%69.5%12.0%7.7%
Individual Education Plan Students40-28.4%-22.4%47.5%27.6%15.0%28.9%37.5%42.0%0.0%1.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students196-10.8%-15.1%17.4%18.7%27.6%30.6%53.1%49.7%2.0%1.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3916.2%-4.7%10.0%14.2%17.9%24.6%67.3%58.6%4.9%2.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 7

Students Tested: 477
James Cashman Middle School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

11.7%
Nevada:

11.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

15.9%
Nevada:

18.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

53.7%
Nevada:

62.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

18.7%
State:

7.7%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

6.4%
Nevada:

4.5%
Male
This School:

4.6%
Nevada:

3.1%
Female
Here:

8.9%
State:

6.1%
Asian
This School:

28.8%
Nevada:

20.0%
Hispanic
Here -0.7%
State -3.6%
Black
This School -6.6%
Nevada -14.8%
White
This School:

28.6%
State:

15.0%
Two or more Races
Here:

13.1%
State:

10.2%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -40.1%
Nevada -29.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -15.6%
Nevada -23.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 0.2%
State -4.8%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students4776.4%4.5%11.7%11.4%15.9%18.2%53.7%62.7%18.7%7.7%
Male2754.6%3.1%13.5%12.5%16.0%18.6%48.4%61.0%22.2%8.0%
Female2028.9%6.1%9.4%10.2%15.8%17.8%60.9%64.5%13.9%7.5%
Asian3828.8%20.0%2.6%4.9%2.6%9.1%44.7%67.0%50.0%19.0%
Hispanic316-0.7%-3.6%14.6%14.8%20.3%22.9%56.3%58.9%8.9%3.5%
Black27-6.6%-14.8%18.5%22.8%22.2%26.1%40.7%49.0%18.5%2.1%
White7228.6%15.0%2.8%6.3%2.8%12.9%55.6%69.2%38.9%11.7%
Two or more Races1913.1%10.2%5.3%7.5%15.8%16.4%36.8%65.8%42.1%10.2%
Individual Education Plan Students31-40.1%-29.6%58.1%38.3%16.1%25.4%22.6%33.8%3.2%2.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students183-15.6%-23.3%23.5%26.3%26.2%31.2%47.0%41.8%3.3%0.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3840.2%-4.8%14.3%15.9%19.5%23.0%54.7%57.6%11.5%3.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 8

Students Tested: 444
This School:

99.8%
State:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

8.1%
State:

8.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

29.1%
State:

32.0%
Meets Standard
Here:

52.6%
Nevada:

55.0%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

10.2%
State:

4.2%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -3.1%
State -6.7%
Male
Here -5.0%
State -8.8%
Female
Here -0.8%
State -4.6%
Asian
This School:

23.7%
Nevada:

15.3%
Hispanic
Here -12.3%
Nevada -16.6%
Black
Here -14.2%
State -25.0%
White
Here:

18.0%
State:

3.4%
Two or more Races
This School:

17.4%
Nevada:

1.8%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -37.8%
Nevada -39.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -31.3%
Nevada -39.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -10.2%
State -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students444-3.1%-6.7%8.1%8.8%29.1%32.0%52.6%55.0%10.2%4.2%
Male248-5.0%-8.8%10.5%10.3%28.6%32.6%49.2%52.9%11.7%4.3%
Female196-0.8%-4.6%5.1%7.2%29.7%31.4%56.9%57.2%8.2%4.2%
Asian4823.7%15.3%2.1%3.1%8.3%15.7%56.3%67.7%33.3%13.6%
Hispanic283-12.3%-16.6%8.9%11.3%37.6%39.4%49.7%47.6%3.9%1.7%
Black29-14.2%-25.0%24.1%16.6%24.1%42.5%51.7%39.7%0.0%1.2%
White6218.0%3.4%0.0%5.5%16.1%25.2%62.9%63.5%21.0%5.9%
Two or more Races1817.4%1.8%11.1%6.4%5.6%25.9%61.1%62.0%22.2%5.7%
Individual Education Plan Students32-37.8%-39.2%40.6%28.4%31.3%45.0%28.1%25.6%0.0%1.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students130-31.3%-39.2%14.6%21.4%50.8%51.9%33.9%26.0%0.8%0.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students344-10.2%-16.9%9.3%12.1%35.0%39.0%49.6%47.0%6.1%2.0%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 6

Students Tested: 483
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

19.1%
State:

24.8%
Approaches Standard
This School:

15.7%
Nevada:

17.9%
Meets Standard
Here:

32.7%
State:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

32.5%
State:

22.0%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -0.7%
Nevada -8.6%
Male
This School -2.0%
State -13.4%
Female
This School 0.9%
Nevada -3.5%
Asian
This School:

17.4%
Nevada:

7.4%
Hispanic
Here -8.1%
Nevada -18.7%
Black
This School -6.9%
State -28.1%
White
This School:

19.6%
Nevada:

3.9%
Two or more Races
Here 14.1%
Nevada -0.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -25.1%
State -35.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -6.3%
Nevada -20.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students483-0.7%-8.6%19.1%24.8%15.7%17.9%32.7%35.3%32.5%22.0%
Male269-2.0%-13.4%18.6%29.3%17.5%18.3%30.1%33.2%33.8%19.3%
Female2140.9%-3.5%19.6%20.1%13.6%17.5%36.0%37.6%30.8%24.9%
Asian4217.4%7.4%2.4%12.3%14.3%14.5%28.6%37.8%54.8%35.4%
Hispanic303-8.1%-18.7%24.4%31.6%17.8%21.2%34.3%34.1%23.4%13.1%
Black39-6.9%-28.1%25.6%41.1%15.4%21.2%38.5%27.7%20.5%10.1%
White6919.6%3.9%2.9%15.9%11.6%14.3%21.7%37.7%63.8%32.1%
Two or more Races2514.1%-0.1%16.0%18.9%4.0%15.4%40.0%37.2%40.0%28.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students196-25.1%-35.9%35.2%45.4%24.0%24.6%31.6%25.5%9.2%4.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students391-6.3%-20.0%22.3%33.1%18.2%21.0%34.3%32.8%25.3%13.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 7

Students Tested: 477
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.6%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

23.9%
State:

24.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

18.0%
Nevada:

22.0%
Meets Standard
Here:

31.0%
State:

35.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

27.0%
Nevada:

18.4%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -7.8%
State -12.2%
Male
Here -9.2%
State -19.0%
Female
This School -6.0%
State -5.1%
Asian
Here:

21.0%
Nevada:

3.8%
Hispanic
Here -16.2%
State -23.2%
Black
Here -25.2%
Nevada -29.2%
White
This School:

18.8%
State:

0.2%
Two or more Races
Here -8.0%
State -3.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -36.4%
State -46.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -14.9%
Nevada -23.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students477-7.8%-12.2%23.9%24.4%18.0%22.0%31.0%35.3%27.0%18.4%
Male275-9.2%-19.0%26.6%30.6%16.7%22.5%30.2%32.8%26.6%14.1%
Female202-6.0%-5.1%20.3%17.8%19.8%21.5%32.2%38.0%27.7%22.9%
Asian3821.0%3.8%7.9%13.2%5.3%17.1%26.3%38.8%60.5%30.9%
Hispanic316-16.2%-23.2%29.1%31.2%21.2%26.1%33.5%32.2%16.1%10.5%
Black27-25.2%-29.2%25.9%38.1%33.3%25.3%7.4%27.6%33.3%9.1%
White7218.8%0.2%6.9%16.0%8.3%17.9%33.3%39.5%51.4%26.6%
Two or more Races19-8.0%-3.1%31.6%17.8%10.5%19.4%26.3%39.0%31.6%23.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students183-36.4%-46.5%46.5%52.7%24.0%27.9%26.8%17.3%2.7%2.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students384-14.9%-23.9%28.7%32.4%20.3%25.5%31.5%31.6%19.5%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 8

Students Tested: 444
This School:

99.5%
Nevada:

99.5%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

27.2%
Nevada:

27.6%
Approaches Standard
Here:

23.1%
Nevada:

27.8%
Meets Standard
Here:

23.8%
Nevada:

26.6%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

26.0%
Nevada:

18.0%

James Cashman Middle School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -16.1%
State -21.3%
Male
Here -16.1%
State -26.7%
Female
This School -16.2%
State -15.6%
Asian
This School 17.4%
Nevada -4.8%
Hispanic
This School -26.7%
State -32.5%
Black
Here -34.9%
Nevada -38.1%
White
This School 8.3%
State -9.3%
Two or more Races
Here 11.9%
Nevada -12.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -54.3%
State -56.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -25.2%
State -32.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of James Cashman Middle School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students444-16.1%-21.3%27.2%27.6%23.1%27.8%23.8%26.6%26.0%18.0%
Male248-16.1%-26.7%30.4%33.0%19.8%27.8%23.5%24.4%26.3%14.8%
Female196-16.2%-15.6%23.1%22.0%27.2%27.7%24.1%29.0%25.6%21.3%
Asian4817.4%-4.8%10.4%14.8%6.3%24.0%14.6%30.6%68.8%30.5%
Hispanic283-26.7%-32.5%32.7%35.4%28.1%31.2%24.6%23.3%14.6%10.1%
Black29-34.9%-38.1%37.9%41.3%31.0%30.9%20.7%19.7%10.3%8.1%
White628.3%-9.3%14.5%19.3%11.3%24.1%33.9%30.8%40.3%25.9%
Two or more Races1811.9%-12.6%11.1%19.8%11.1%26.9%11.1%28.5%66.7%24.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students130-54.3%-56.8%59.7%64.4%28.7%26.6%10.1%7.6%1.6%1.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students344-25.2%-32.6%32.2%36.1%27.2%30.6%22.8%22.8%17.8%10.5%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.