U.S. Cities - City-Data Homepage  
City-Data Forum
City-Data.com Homepage

James Madison Ullom Elementary School in Whitney, Nevada (NV)





Jump to a detailed profile or search
site with Google Custom Search

Business Search
14 Million Businesses in
12,000 Categories
Find:
Near:

Back to: Whitney, NV, Nevada, All US cities.

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum.





City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 31.

Address:
4869 E. Sun Valley Dr.
Whitney, NV 89121
Principal: Belinda L. Jones
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-7780
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-0719
Website: schools.ccsd.net/ullom
Enrollment: 687
Title I School: Yes
AYP School Designation: Adequate

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: No
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Advanced Technologies Academy (8.4 miles):

100
Lucille S. Rogers Elementary School (12.2 miles):

75
R. Guild Gray Elementary School (9.6 miles):

56
Halle Hewetson Elementary School (5.8 miles):

43
James Madison Ullom Elementary School:

31
Berkeley L. Bunker Elementary School (11.8 miles):

30
John S. Park - Edison Elementary School (5.4 miles):

18
Ruben P. Diaz Elementary School (5.8 miles):

9
James Madison Ullom Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Whitney:

24
James Madison Ullom Elementary:

31

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA



Whitney, NV forum
Recent posts about schools in Whitney, Nevada on our local forum with over 1,500,000 registered users:
What type of wildlife can be found in & around Gardnerville?  (25 replies)
Homeless Kids  (43 replies)
Put the deposit down!  (4 replies)

Latest news about schools in Whitney, NV collected exclusively by city-data.com from local newspapers, TV, and radio stations


Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts Math Average Daily Attendance
School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

88.2%
All Students:

81.9%
Hispanic:

81.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

80.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

79.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

56.7%
School Math AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

73.9%
All Students:

65.1%
Hispanic:

65.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

64.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

61.4%
Individual Education Plan Students:

40.3%
School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Average Daily Attendance
Asian:

97.7%
American Indian:

97.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.9%
Hispanic:

95.4%
Two or more Races:

95.3%
All Students:

95.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.0%
Black:

94.4%
White:

93.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

93.5%
Pacific Islander:

91.8%

Students Enrollment

Male Students
Here:

54.0%
State:

51.5%
Female Students
Here:

46.0%
State:

48.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here:

8.7%
State:

10.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School:

56.3%
State:

20.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here:

80.5%
State:

47.9%

Races in James Madison Ullom Elementary School

Students Statistics

Student - Teacher Ratio
All Grades Student - Teacher Ratio
James Madison Ullom Elementary School:

20
Nevada:

22
Kindergarten
This School:

17
State:

24
Grade 1
This School:

20
Nevada:

18
Grade 2
This School:

18
Nevada:

19
Grade 3
This School:

22
Nevada:

21
Grade 4
This School:

23
Nevada:

26
Grade 5
This School:

22
Nevada:

26

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Fiscal Information

Per Pupil Expenditures

Total Expenditures
This School:

$9,520
Nevada:

$8,515
Instruction
Here:

$6,934
State:

$5,121
Instruction Support
This School:

$682
State:

$926
Operations
Here:

$1,286
Nevada:

$1,826
Leadership
This School:

$618
Nevada:

$643

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Pupil Expenditures

Remedial Education Funding
  • Title I: $225,665

Habitual Disciplinary Suspension & Expulsion

YearNumber of Incidents - Suspensions or ExpulsionsNumber of Students
Violence to Other StudentsViolence to School StaffPossession of WeaponsDistribution of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Alcoholic BeveragesHabitual Disciplinary Problems (Expulsion Only)Habitual Truants (no suspension or expulsion)
201011000000
200900000000
200800000000
200700000000
200661000000
200570200000
200430000000
200311000000

Nevada Writing Examination Results

Writing Results
Grade 4 Grade 5
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students137-8.7%1.9%18.4%13.8%50.7%44.7%27.2%34.4%3.7%7.1%
Male71-17.1%-5.7%23.9%18.1%53.5%48.0%18.3%29.5%4.2%4.4%
Female660.4%9.7%12.3%9.4%47.7%41.3%36.9%39.5%3.1%9.7%
Hispanic82-12.4%-10.6%24.7%20.9%48.1%50.1%27.2%25.8%0.0%3.2%
White41-3.0%11.0%12.2%8.6%51.2%40.8%29.3%40.7%7.3%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students19-39.6%-25.5%57.9%40.5%42.1%45.4%0.0%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students68-15.7%-14.1%25.4%23.5%50.7%51.0%22.4%23.0%1.5%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students80-18.1%-10.0%20.3%20.0%58.2%50.3%21.5%26.3%0.0%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 95
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

3.2%
State:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

45.3%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

47.4%
State:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

4.2%
State:

4.5%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -12.2%
State -18.6%
Male
This School -24.2%
State -26.3%
Female
Here 0.0%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
Here -16.4%
State -27.2%
White
This School -0.2%
Nevada -10.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -17.8%
Nevada -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -11.2%
State -28.2%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students95-12.2%-18.6%3.2%7.3%45.3%47.5%47.4%40.7%4.2%4.5%
Male48-24.2%-26.3%4.2%10.2%56.3%52.3%37.5%34.5%2.1%3.0%
Female470.0%-10.3%2.1%4.2%34.0%42.3%57.5%47.3%6.4%6.2%
Hispanic76-16.4%-27.2%4.0%9.3%48.7%54.0%43.4%34.3%4.0%2.3%
White11-0.2%-10.3%0.0%5.2%36.4%41.3%63.6%47.0%0.0%6.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students63-17.8%-31.2%4.8%10.9%49.2%56.6%39.7%30.6%6.4%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students78-11.2%-28.2%2.6%10.2%44.9%54.2%50.0%33.4%2.6%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Criterion Referenced Test Results

Mathematics - Grade 3 Mathematics - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 5 Reading - Grade 3 Reading - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 5
Students Tested: 106
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

5.7%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

14.2%
State:

20.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

33.0%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

47.2%
State:

37.5%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

14.3%
Nevada:

3.5%
Male
This School:

10.7%
State:

3.8%
Female
This School:

19.8%
State:

3.2%
Hispanic
Here 13.6%
Nevada -2.7%
White
Here:

21.6%
Nevada:

13.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 11.5%
Nevada -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 14.3%
Nevada -4.6%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10614.3%3.5%5.7%10.3%14.2%20.3%33.0%31.9%47.2%37.5%
Male6410.7%3.8%7.8%11.1%15.6%19.2%31.3%30.7%45.3%39.0%
Female4219.8%3.2%2.4%9.5%11.9%21.5%35.7%33.1%50.0%36.0%
Hispanic8313.6%-2.7%6.0%12.5%14.5%24.3%32.5%33.0%47.0%30.2%
White1621.6%13.5%6.3%6.0%6.3%14.6%37.5%31.5%50.0%47.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students6211.5%-5.4%6.5%13.8%16.1%25.8%25.8%32.0%51.6%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students9114.3%-4.6%5.5%13.9%14.3%24.8%38.5%32.6%41.8%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 117
James Madison Ullom Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

4.3%
State:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

19.7%
State:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

58.1%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

18.0%
Nevada:

14.1%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

10.2%
State:

3.6%
Male
Here:

13.5%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School:

6.3%
State:

4.0%
Hispanic
This School 6.8%
Nevada -3.0%
White
Here:

25.0%
State:

12.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

24.1%
State:

9.6%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -20.4%
State -25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 6.3%
Nevada -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 9.6%
Nevada -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11710.2%3.6%4.3%7.2%19.7%23.3%58.1%55.4%18.0%14.1%
Male6313.5%3.2%4.8%7.7%15.9%23.3%58.7%55.0%20.6%14.1%
Female546.3%4.0%3.7%6.6%24.1%23.4%57.4%55.9%14.8%14.1%
Hispanic886.8%-3.0%5.7%8.8%21.6%28.2%54.6%53.9%18.2%9.0%
White1125.0%12.5%0.0%4.2%9.1%17.5%63.6%58.9%27.3%19.5%
Two or more Races1024.1%9.6%0.0%5.4%10.0%19.2%80.0%57.6%10.0%17.9%
Individual Education Plan Students11-20.4%-25.9%18.2%24.5%36.4%35.4%45.5%35.3%0.0%4.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students726.3%-5.3%4.2%9.8%23.6%29.6%51.4%52.1%20.8%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1029.6%-4.5%3.9%9.9%20.6%28.7%56.9%52.8%18.6%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 112
James Madison Ullom Elementary School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

7.1%
Nevada:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

12.5%
State:

14.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

69.6%
Nevada:

64.0%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

10.7%
Nevada:

5.2%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

14.5%
State:

3.3%
Male
This School:

11.9%
Nevada:

1.9%
Female
Here:

17.8%
Nevada:

4.8%
Hispanic
Here 16.9%
State -2.0%
White
Here:

11.0%
Nevada:

11.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 21.4%
Nevada -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 11.9%
State -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11214.5%3.3%7.1%16.4%12.5%14.5%69.6%64.0%10.7%5.2%
Male6311.9%1.9%11.1%17.3%11.1%14.9%66.7%62.4%11.1%5.4%
Female4917.8%4.8%2.0%15.3%14.3%14.0%73.5%65.8%10.2%4.8%
Hispanic8716.9%-2.0%5.8%19.5%11.5%16.5%71.3%60.5%11.5%3.5%
White1311.0%11.0%7.7%10.7%15.4%12.3%76.9%70.0%0.0%6.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students7121.4%-4.4%4.2%21.7%8.5%16.8%73.2%58.1%14.1%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students9011.9%-4.5%7.8%21.7%14.4%16.9%65.6%58.3%12.2%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 106
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

15.1%
Nevada:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
This School:

18.9%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
This School:

36.8%
Nevada:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

29.3%
State:

25.7%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 2.2%
State -5.5%
Male
Here -4.4%
State -8.6%
Female
This School 12.4%
Nevada -2.3%
Hispanic
This School 0.1%
Nevada -16.6%
White
Here:

17.4%
State:

7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -5.7%
State -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -1.2%
State -16.9%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1062.2%-5.5%15.1%21.5%18.9%20.2%36.8%32.6%29.3%25.7%
Male64-4.4%-8.6%18.8%24.2%21.9%20.6%37.5%31.8%21.9%23.4%
Female4212.4%-2.3%9.5%18.7%14.3%19.8%35.7%33.5%40.5%28.0%
Hispanic830.1%-16.6%15.7%28.9%20.5%23.9%32.5%30.8%31.3%16.4%
White1617.4%7.9%12.5%12.6%6.3%15.7%56.3%35.2%25.0%36.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students62-5.7%-22.3%21.0%33.5%21.0%25.0%29.0%29.0%29.0%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students91-1.2%-16.9%15.4%29.2%22.0%23.8%35.2%30.8%27.5%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 117
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

16.2%
State:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
This School:

18.0%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

43.6%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

22.2%
State:

18.5%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -0.1%
Nevada -1.1%
Male
This School -7.2%
Nevada -5.4%
Female
This School:

8.2%
Nevada:

3.4%
Hispanic
This School 1.1%
Nevada -10.8%
White
Here:

6.8%
State:

10.9%
Two or more Races
Here -15.9%
Nevada 7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -0.6%
Nevada -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -1.2%
State -11.4%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students117-0.1%-1.1%16.2%15.9%18.0%19.3%43.6%46.3%22.2%18.5%
Male63-7.2%-5.4%19.1%19.0%22.2%20.5%44.4%44.7%14.3%15.9%
Female548.2%3.4%13.0%12.7%13.0%18.0%42.6%48.0%31.5%21.3%
Hispanic881.1%-10.8%12.5%21.5%20.5%23.4%45.5%43.4%21.6%11.7%
White116.8%10.9%9.1%9.1%18.2%14.1%45.5%50.0%27.3%26.8%
Two or more Races10-15.9%7.9%40.0%10.5%10.0%15.7%30.0%49.5%20.0%24.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students72-0.6%-16.6%13.9%25.4%20.8%25.3%45.8%40.0%19.4%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students102-1.2%-11.4%16.7%21.7%18.6%23.8%43.1%43.1%21.6%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 112
James Madison Ullom Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

17.0%
Nevada:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

16.1%
State:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

48.2%
State:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

18.8%
Nevada:

23.8%

James Madison Ullom Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 1.1%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
This School -4.0%
Nevada -7.4%
Female
Here:

7.6%
State:

1.2%
Hispanic
This School 1.9%
Nevada -13.3%
White
Here -4.4%
State 9.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 3.1%
Nevada -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 1.9%
State -14.0%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1121.1%-3.2%17.0%17.2%16.1%20.1%48.2%38.9%18.8%23.8%
Male63-4.0%-7.4%25.4%20.7%12.7%20.7%42.9%37.3%19.1%21.2%
Female497.6%1.2%6.1%13.5%20.4%19.4%55.1%40.5%18.4%26.6%
Hispanic871.9%-13.3%16.1%22.8%16.1%24.6%49.4%37.2%18.4%15.5%
White13-4.4%9.3%23.1%10.1%15.4%14.7%46.2%41.1%15.4%34.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students713.1%-19.8%15.5%27.4%15.5%26.5%49.3%34.7%19.7%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students901.9%-14.0%15.6%23.4%16.7%24.7%52.2%37.1%15.6%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Results

Language - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 4 Science - Grade 4
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10420.4%23.0%35.0%25.4%28.2%25.9%16.5%25.7%
Male7921.8%27.8%37.2%26.6%25.6%24.3%15.4%21.3%
Female5018.0%18.0%34.0%24.2%28.0%27.5%20.0%30.3%
White1520.0%14.6%40.0%21.5%26.7%27.9%13.3%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1172.7%53.8%27.3%23.9%0.0%13.1%0.0%9.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students4721.3%42.6%42.6%33.4%27.7%18.1%8.5%5.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students8021.3%33.1%35.0%29.8%27.5%23.3%16.3%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10420.4%20.6%24.3%24.2%35.0%27.9%20.4%27.3%
Male7921.8%21.9%26.9%23.0%29.5%26.4%21.8%28.7%
Female5026.0%19.2%14.0%25.4%34.0%29.6%26.0%25.8%
White1513.3%13.1%20.0%20.4%46.7%29.1%20.0%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1181.8%46.5%9.1%25.1%9.1%15.8%0.0%12.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students4727.7%34.0%25.5%31.8%29.8%24.0%17.0%10.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students8024.1%28.9%22.8%27.9%35.4%26.7%17.7%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10426.2%23.7%38.8%27.6%24.3%25.3%10.7%23.5%
Male7930.8%25.9%43.6%27.8%16.7%24.1%9.0%22.2%
Female5024.0%21.4%30.0%27.3%30.0%26.5%16.0%24.8%
White156.7%11.6%33.3%21.5%40.0%29.4%20.0%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1163.6%53.9%27.3%24.7%9.1%12.0%0.0%9.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students4738.3%51.7%46.8%34.9%12.8%11.1%2.1%2.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students8028.8%35.4%36.3%32.7%25.0%21.0%10.0%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of James Madison Ullom Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10419.2%19.9%33.7%26.8%37.5%31.5%9.6%21.8%
Male7921.5%21.4%31.6%26.2%36.7%29.8%10.1%22.6%
Female5028.0%18.2%28.0%27.6%34.0%33.3%10.0%20.9%
White156.7%11.8%40.0%19.6%40.0%34.4%13.3%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1127.3%34.7%54.5%31.4%9.1%22.3%9.1%11.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students4721.3%35.4%40.4%38.4%34.0%22.2%4.3%4.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students8021.3%28.0%30.0%33.0%38.8%28.2%10.0%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Back to: Whitney, NV, Nevada, Nevada Forum, All US cities.