Linda R. Givens Elementary School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)



City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 96.

Address:
655 Park Vista Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89138

Principal: Dale Slater, Jr.
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-1430
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-1485
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: Adequate

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: No
Linda R. Givens Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
Linda R. Givens Elementary School:

96

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
Asian:

95.9%
Two or more Races:

90.5%
White:

89.3%
All Students:

87.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

82.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

80.7%
Hispanic:

75.4%
Individual Education Plan Students:

61.0%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
Two or more Races:

86.9%
Asian:

86.2%
White:

84.7%
All Students:

82.5%
Hispanic:

74.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

72.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

65.2%
Individual Education Plan Students:

63.4%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Asian:

97.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

97.4%
Pacific Islander:

97.0%
Black:

96.8%
All Students:

96.3%
White:

96.2%
Two or more Races:

96.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.8%
Hispanic:

95.6%
Individual Education Plan Students:

95.4%
American Indian:

93.6%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students8212.8%1.9%1.2%13.8%46.3%44.7%40.2%34.4%12.2%7.1%
Male428.0%-5.7%2.4%18.1%50.0%48.0%45.2%29.5%2.4%4.4%
Female4017.9%9.7%0.0%9.4%42.5%41.3%35.0%39.5%22.5%9.7%
Asian2224.0%15.6%0.0%7.2%36.4%37.6%54.5%44.2%9.1%11.0%
Hispanic157.1%-10.6%6.7%20.9%46.7%50.1%26.7%25.8%20.0%3.2%
White3810.4%11.0%0.0%8.6%50.0%40.8%36.8%40.7%13.2%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students10-19.6%-25.5%10.0%40.5%70.0%45.4%20.0%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students136.6%-10.0%7.7%20.0%46.2%50.3%46.2%26.3%0.0%3.3%

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 5

Students Tested: 129
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

2.3%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

28.7%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

58.1%
State:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

10.9%
Nevada:

4.5%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 5.2%
Nevada -18.6%
Male
Here -3.8%
State -26.3%
Female
Here 15.9%
Nevada -10.3%
Asian
This School 0.2%
Nevada -2.0%
Hispanic
Here 2.9%
State -27.2%
White
This School 9.2%
Nevada -10.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -23.8%
Nevada -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 7.6%
Nevada -28.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1295.2%-18.6%2.3%7.3%28.7%47.5%58.1%40.7%10.9%4.5%
Male70-3.8%-26.3%2.9%10.2%37.1%52.3%52.9%34.5%7.1%3.0%
Female5915.9%-10.3%1.7%4.2%18.6%42.3%64.4%47.3%15.3%6.2%
Asian250.2%-2.0%0.0%2.7%36.0%35.5%40.0%51.7%24.0%10.1%
Hispanic122.9%-27.2%8.3%9.3%25.0%54.0%58.3%34.3%8.3%2.3%
White749.2%-10.3%1.4%5.2%25.7%41.3%63.5%47.0%9.5%6.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students15-23.8%-31.2%6.7%10.9%53.3%56.6%26.7%30.6%13.3%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students147.6%-28.2%0.0%10.2%28.6%54.2%57.1%33.4%14.3%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 3

Students Tested: 192
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

2.6%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

7.3%
Nevada:

20.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

28.7%
State:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

61.5%
Nevada:

37.5%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

24.2%
Nevada:

3.5%
Male
Here:

22.0%
Nevada:

3.8%
Female
This School:

27.5%
State:

3.2%
Asian
This School:

30.5%
Nevada:

17.9%
Hispanic
This School 13.4%
State -2.7%
White
This School:

28.1%
Nevada:

13.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

9.1%
State:

6.8%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here 2.9%
Nevada -23.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 22.3%
Nevada -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 20.3%
Nevada -4.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students19224.2%3.5%2.6%10.3%7.3%20.3%28.7%31.9%61.5%37.5%
Male11622.0%3.8%3.5%11.1%8.6%19.2%27.6%30.7%60.3%39.0%
Female7627.5%3.2%1.3%9.5%5.3%21.5%30.3%33.1%63.2%36.0%
Asian2830.5%17.9%0.0%3.5%3.6%12.8%21.4%27.6%75.0%56.2%
Hispanic2913.4%-2.7%10.3%12.5%10.3%24.3%27.6%33.0%51.7%30.2%
White11628.1%13.5%0.9%6.0%5.2%14.6%28.5%31.5%65.5%47.8%
Two or more Races169.1%6.8%0.0%8.0%25.0%19.2%37.5%31.7%37.5%41.1%
Individual Education Plan Students162.9%-23.7%18.8%30.4%12.5%27.4%31.3%23.4%37.5%18.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students1722.3%-5.4%5.9%13.8%5.9%25.8%23.5%32.0%64.7%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2920.3%-4.6%6.9%13.9%6.9%24.8%31.0%32.6%55.2%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 4

Students Tested: 186
Linda R. Givens Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

2.7%
State:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

14.0%
Nevada:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

55.9%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

27.4%
Nevada:

14.1%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

17.4%
State:

3.6%
Male
Here:

15.1%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School:

19.4%
Nevada:

4.0%
Asian
Here:

28.6%
State:

19.4%
Hispanic
Here 3.3%
Nevada -3.0%
White
Here:

17.6%
State:

12.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

29.9%
Nevada:

9.6%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -32.6%
State -25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 14.1%
Nevada -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 5.5%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students18617.4%3.6%2.7%7.2%14.0%23.3%55.9%55.4%27.4%14.1%
Male8415.1%3.2%3.6%7.7%15.5%23.3%50.0%55.0%31.0%14.1%
Female10219.4%4.0%2.0%6.6%12.8%23.4%60.8%55.9%24.5%14.1%
Asian1828.6%19.4%0.0%2.5%5.6%12.3%38.9%56.8%55.6%28.5%
Hispanic263.3%-3.0%3.9%8.8%26.9%28.2%57.7%53.9%11.5%9.0%
White10917.6%12.5%1.8%4.2%14.7%17.5%56.0%58.9%27.5%19.5%
Two or more Races2429.9%9.6%0.0%5.4%4.2%19.2%66.7%57.6%29.2%17.9%
Individual Education Plan Students12-32.6%-25.9%16.7%24.5%50.0%35.4%25.0%35.3%8.3%4.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students1014.1%-5.3%0.0%9.8%20.0%29.6%50.0%52.1%30.0%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students215.5%-4.5%9.5%9.9%19.1%28.7%42.9%52.8%28.6%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 5

Students Tested: 139
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

5.8%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

7.2%
State:

14.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

68.4%
Nevada:

64.0%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

18.7%
State:

5.2%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

21.2%
State:

3.3%
Male
Here:

17.2%
Nevada:

1.9%
Female
Here:

26.0%
Nevada:

4.8%
Asian
Here:

30.9%
Nevada:

19.0%
Hispanic
This School 11.0%
Nevada -2.0%
White
Here:

22.4%
State:

11.0%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -5.9%
Nevada -32.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 14.1%
State -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 21.6%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students13921.2%3.3%5.8%16.4%7.2%14.5%68.4%64.0%18.7%5.2%
Male7717.2%1.9%7.8%17.3%9.1%14.9%67.5%62.4%15.6%5.4%
Female6226.0%4.8%3.2%15.3%4.8%14.0%69.4%65.8%22.6%4.8%
Asian3130.9%19.0%0.0%6.4%3.2%8.7%71.0%73.1%25.8%11.8%
Hispanic1311.0%-2.0%15.4%19.5%7.7%16.5%69.2%60.5%7.7%3.5%
White7722.4%11.0%2.6%10.7%9.1%12.3%66.2%70.0%22.1%6.9%
Individual Education Plan Students10-5.9%-32.4%30.0%47.5%10.0%19.1%40.0%32.5%20.0%1.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students2014.1%-4.4%15.0%21.7%5.0%16.8%75.0%58.1%5.0%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1621.6%-4.5%6.3%21.7%6.3%16.9%75.0%58.3%12.5%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 3

Students Tested: 192
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

4.7%
State:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
Here:

10.4%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
This School:

35.9%
Nevada:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

49.0%
Nevada:

25.7%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 21.1%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
Here 18.1%
Nevada -8.6%
Female
Here 25.7%
Nevada -2.3%
Asian
Here:

32.6%
State:

10.7%
Hispanic
This School 8.6%
State -16.6%
White
Here:

21.5%
State:

7.9%
Two or more Races
Here:

23.7%
Nevada:

3.4%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -1.3%
Nevada -53.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 6.8%
State -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 12.1%
State -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students19221.1%-5.5%4.7%21.5%10.4%20.2%35.9%32.6%49.0%25.7%
Male11618.1%-8.6%6.0%24.2%12.1%20.6%37.1%31.8%44.8%23.4%
Female7625.7%-2.3%2.6%18.7%7.9%19.8%34.2%33.5%55.3%28.0%
Asian2832.6%10.7%0.0%10.4%3.6%15.1%32.1%33.9%64.3%40.6%
Hispanic298.6%-16.6%13.8%28.9%13.8%23.9%37.9%30.8%34.5%16.4%
White11621.5%7.9%2.6%12.6%12.1%15.7%33.6%35.2%51.7%36.6%
Two or more Races1623.7%3.4%6.3%14.4%6.3%18.4%50.0%35.4%37.5%31.9%
Individual Education Plan Students16-1.3%-53.7%18.8%73.8%18.8%16.1%37.5%7.1%25.0%3.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students176.8%-22.3%11.8%33.5%17.7%25.0%47.1%29.0%23.5%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2912.1%-16.9%10.3%29.2%13.8%23.8%34.5%30.8%41.4%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 4

Students Tested: 186
Linda R. Givens Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

4.3%
State:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
This School:

12.4%
Nevada:

19.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

50.0%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

33.3%
Nevada:

18.5%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 17.4%
State -1.1%
Male
This School 9.1%
State -5.4%
Female
Here:

24.3%
State:

3.4%
Asian
Here:

23.0%
Nevada:

13.5%
Hispanic
Here 11.0%
Nevada -10.8%
White
This School:

17.6%
Nevada:

10.9%
Two or more Races
This School:

25.8%
State:

7.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -32.6%
Nevada -38.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 4.1%
State -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 5.5%
Nevada -11.4%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students18617.4%-1.1%4.3%15.9%12.4%19.3%50.0%46.3%33.3%18.5%
Male849.1%-5.4%7.1%19.0%17.9%20.5%50.0%44.7%25.0%15.9%
Female10224.3%3.4%2.0%12.7%7.8%18.0%50.0%48.0%40.2%21.3%
Asian1823.0%13.5%0.0%7.4%11.1%13.2%50.0%52.0%38.9%27.4%
Hispanic2611.0%-10.8%7.7%21.5%15.4%23.4%57.7%43.4%19.2%11.7%
White10917.6%10.9%4.6%9.1%11.9%14.1%45.0%50.0%38.5%26.8%
Two or more Races2425.8%7.9%0.0%10.5%8.3%15.7%62.5%49.5%29.2%24.3%
Individual Education Plan Students12-32.6%-38.7%50.0%53.1%16.7%19.7%16.7%21.6%16.7%5.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students104.1%-16.6%10.0%25.4%20.0%25.3%40.0%40.0%30.0%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students215.5%-11.4%9.5%21.7%19.1%23.8%38.1%43.1%33.3%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 5

Students Tested: 139
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

5.8%
Nevada:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

11.5%
Nevada:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

30.9%
State:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

51.8%
Nevada:

23.8%

Linda R. Givens Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 16.8%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
Here 13.3%
State -7.4%
Female
Here:

21.2%
State:

1.2%
Asian
Here:

21.2%
Nevada:

8.9%
Hispanic
This School 18.7%
State -13.3%
White
Here:

19.8%
State:

9.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School 4.1%
State -43.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 4.1%
State -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here 15.4%
Nevada -14.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students13916.8%-3.2%5.8%17.2%11.5%20.1%30.9%38.9%51.8%23.8%
Male7713.3%-7.4%6.5%20.7%14.3%20.7%39.0%37.3%40.3%21.2%
Female6221.2%1.2%4.8%13.5%8.1%19.4%21.0%40.5%66.1%26.6%
Asian3121.2%8.9%3.2%9.6%9.7%15.6%29.0%42.5%58.1%32.3%
Hispanic1318.7%-13.3%7.7%22.8%7.7%24.6%38.5%37.2%46.2%15.5%
White7719.8%9.3%3.9%10.1%10.4%14.7%26.0%41.1%59.7%34.1%
Individual Education Plan Students104.1%-43.8%30.0%59.7%0.0%18.2%40.0%16.9%30.0%5.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students204.1%-19.8%10.0%27.4%20.0%26.5%30.0%34.7%40.0%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1615.4%-14.0%0.0%23.4%18.8%24.7%31.3%37.1%50.0%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1395.0%23.0%16.5%25.4%26.6%25.9%51.8%25.7%
Male697.2%27.8%21.7%26.6%27.5%24.3%43.5%21.3%
Female702.9%18.0%11.4%24.2%25.7%27.5%60.0%30.3%
Asian230.0%10.0%8.7%18.1%4.3%27.0%87.0%44.9%
Black1216.7%33.3%16.7%26.8%8.3%22.5%58.3%17.3%
White822.4%14.6%19.5%21.5%28.0%27.9%50.0%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1241.7%53.8%25.0%23.9%8.3%13.1%25.0%9.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1010.0%33.1%40.0%29.8%50.0%23.3%0.0%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1399.4%20.6%13.8%24.2%20.3%27.9%56.5%27.3%
Male6910.3%21.9%11.8%23.0%17.6%26.4%60.3%28.7%
Female708.6%19.2%15.7%25.4%22.9%29.6%52.9%25.8%
Asian234.3%10.1%0.0%18.9%8.7%28.9%87.0%42.2%
Black1216.7%34.3%16.7%27.1%8.3%23.1%58.3%15.6%
White827.3%13.1%13.4%20.4%20.7%29.1%58.5%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1258.3%46.5%16.7%25.1%8.3%15.8%16.7%12.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1010.0%28.9%30.0%27.9%40.0%26.7%20.0%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1397.2%23.7%16.5%27.6%28.8%25.3%47.5%23.5%
Male698.7%25.9%17.4%27.8%26.1%24.1%47.8%22.2%
Female705.7%21.4%15.7%27.3%31.4%26.5%47.1%24.8%
Asian230.0%13.4%8.7%26.1%26.1%30.3%65.2%30.2%
Black1216.7%31.9%25.0%30.0%0.0%23.9%58.3%14.2%
White824.9%11.6%12.2%21.5%35.4%29.4%47.6%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1250.0%53.9%33.3%24.7%0.0%12.0%16.7%9.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1010.0%35.4%50.0%32.7%10.0%21.0%30.0%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Linda R. Givens Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1396.5%19.9%15.1%26.8%33.8%31.5%44.6%21.8%
Male695.8%21.4%14.5%26.2%34.8%29.8%44.9%22.6%
Female707.1%18.2%15.7%27.6%32.9%33.3%44.3%20.9%
Asian234.3%13.2%0.0%22.9%30.4%35.2%65.2%28.7%
Black1216.7%29.7%16.7%33.6%25.0%26.2%41.7%10.5%
White826.1%11.8%14.6%19.6%34.1%34.4%45.1%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1233.3%34.7%41.7%31.4%8.3%22.3%16.7%11.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students1020.0%28.0%40.0%33.0%40.0%28.2%0.0%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.