M. J. Christensen Elementary School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)



City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 67.

Address:
9001 Mariner Cove Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89117

Principal: David W. Spitler
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4390
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-1413
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: Watch

Special Programs:
Alternative Education Summer School: No
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Advanced Technologies Academy (7.4 miles):

100
Marc A. Kahre Elementary School (6.2 miles):

73
M. J. Christensen Elementary School:

67
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School (9.7 miles):

54
Twin Lakes Elementary School (6.8 miles):

40
Basic High School (19.8 miles):

28
Dr. Claude G. Perkins Elementary School (10.2 miles):

18
Paradise Professional Development Elementary School (8.5 miles):

9
M. J. Christensen Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
M. J. Christensen Elementary:

67

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Watch

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
Two or more Races:

83.7%
White:

83.0%
All Students:

78.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

73.4%
Individual Education Plan Students:

71.0%
Hispanic:

68.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

68.2%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: Watch

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

70.5%
Two or more Races:

65.1%
All Students:

64.9%
Hispanic:

55.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

54.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

51.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

47.6%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Asian:

96.5%
American Indian:

95.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.8%
Two or more Races:

95.7%
Individual Education Plan Students:

95.7%
White:

95.6%
All Students:

95.4%
Hispanic:

95.0%
Black:

94.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

94.7%
Pacific Islander:

92.5%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students9116.7%23.0%25.6%25.4%33.3%25.9%24.4%25.7%
Male4820.8%27.8%29.2%26.6%29.2%24.3%20.8%21.3%
Female4311.9%18.0%21.4%24.2%38.1%27.5%28.6%30.3%
Asian1225.0%10.0%25.0%18.1%25.0%27.0%25.0%44.9%
Black1526.7%33.3%26.7%26.8%26.7%22.5%20.0%17.3%
White437.1%14.6%28.6%21.5%35.7%27.9%28.6%36.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3824.3%33.1%24.3%29.8%32.4%23.3%18.9%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students9115.7%20.6%20.2%24.2%33.7%27.9%30.3%27.3%
Male4814.9%21.9%23.4%23.0%31.9%26.4%29.8%28.7%
Female4316.7%19.2%16.7%25.4%35.7%29.6%31.0%25.8%
Asian1216.7%10.1%33.3%18.9%25.0%28.9%25.0%42.2%
Black1520.0%34.3%26.7%27.1%40.0%23.1%13.3%15.6%
White4314.3%13.1%7.1%20.4%38.1%29.1%40.5%37.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3818.9%28.9%27.0%27.9%24.3%26.7%29.7%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students9112.2%23.7%30.0%27.6%34.4%25.3%23.3%23.5%
Male4812.5%25.9%31.3%27.8%33.3%24.1%22.9%22.2%
Female4311.9%21.4%28.6%27.3%35.7%26.5%23.8%24.8%
Asian1241.7%13.4%25.0%26.1%25.0%30.3%8.3%30.2%
Black1513.3%31.9%20.0%30.0%53.3%23.9%13.3%14.2%
White432.4%11.6%26.2%21.5%40.5%29.4%31.0%37.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3821.6%35.4%32.4%32.7%32.4%21.0%13.5%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students9113.3%19.9%26.7%26.8%35.6%31.5%24.4%21.8%
Male4812.5%21.4%31.3%26.2%27.1%29.8%29.2%22.6%
Female4314.3%18.2%21.4%27.6%45.2%33.3%19.0%20.9%
Asian1216.7%13.2%58.3%22.9%16.7%35.2%8.3%28.7%
Black1513.3%29.7%33.3%33.6%46.7%26.2%6.7%10.5%
White439.5%11.8%16.7%19.6%40.5%34.4%33.3%34.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students3818.9%28.0%27.0%33.0%35.1%28.2%18.9%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10314.8%1.9%5.8%13.8%39.8%44.7%43.7%34.4%10.7%7.1%
Male528.5%-5.7%7.7%18.1%44.2%48.0%42.3%29.5%5.8%4.4%
Female5121.2%9.7%3.9%9.4%35.3%41.3%45.1%39.5%15.7%9.7%
Asian1235.4%15.6%0.0%7.2%25.0%37.6%41.7%44.2%33.3%11.0%
Hispanic1622.9%-10.6%12.5%20.9%25.0%50.1%56.3%25.8%6.3%3.2%
Black136.6%-7.3%23.1%18.2%30.8%49.5%38.5%28.1%7.7%4.2%
White599.6%11.0%1.7%8.6%49.2%40.8%40.7%40.7%8.5%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students11-12.3%-25.5%36.4%40.5%36.4%45.4%27.3%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students32-2.1%-10.0%12.5%20.0%50.0%50.3%25.0%26.3%12.5%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 5

Students Tested: 110
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

4.6%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

61.8%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

31.8%
Nevada:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

1.8%
Nevada:

4.5%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -30.2%
State -18.6%
Male
This School -30.5%
State -26.3%
Female
This School -29.7%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
This School -36.9%
State -27.2%
White
This School -26.1%
Nevada -10.3%
Two or more Races
Here -35.2%
State -11.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -42.8%
Nevada -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -40.2%
Nevada -28.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students110-30.2%-18.6%4.6%7.3%61.8%47.5%31.8%40.7%1.8%4.5%
Male66-30.5%-26.3%7.6%10.2%59.1%52.3%31.8%34.5%1.5%3.0%
Female44-29.7%-10.3%0.0%4.2%65.9%42.3%31.8%47.3%2.3%6.2%
Hispanic26-36.9%-27.2%7.7%9.3%65.4%54.0%26.9%34.3%0.0%2.3%
White53-26.1%-10.3%5.7%5.2%56.6%41.3%37.7%47.0%0.0%6.5%
Two or more Races14-35.2%-11.7%0.0%6.1%71.4%41.8%21.4%46.2%7.1%5.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students19-42.8%-31.2%10.5%10.9%68.4%56.6%21.1%30.6%0.0%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students55-40.2%-28.2%3.6%10.2%72.7%54.2%23.6%33.4%0.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 3

Students Tested: 107
M. J. Christensen Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

3.7%
Nevada:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

15.0%
Nevada:

20.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

26.2%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

55.1%
State:

37.5%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

15.4%
Nevada:

3.5%
Male
Here:

23.0%
Nevada:

3.8%
Female
Here:

7.7%
Nevada:

3.2%
Hispanic
Here 16.9%
Nevada -2.7%
Black
This School 14.1%
State -16.7%
White
This School:

14.1%
Nevada:

13.5%
Two or more Races
This School:

15.4%
Nevada:

6.8%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -1.6%
Nevada -23.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 3.3%
Nevada -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 8.7%
Nevada -4.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10715.4%3.5%3.7%10.3%15.0%20.3%26.2%31.9%55.1%37.5%
Male5423.0%3.8%0.0%11.1%11.1%19.2%27.8%30.7%61.1%39.0%
Female537.7%3.2%7.6%9.5%18.9%21.5%24.5%33.1%49.1%36.0%
Hispanic2916.9%-2.7%3.5%12.5%13.8%24.3%41.4%33.0%41.4%30.2%
Black1014.1%-16.7%0.0%21.7%20.0%29.1%40.0%30.6%40.0%18.6%
White4014.1%13.5%5.0%6.0%15.0%14.6%12.5%31.5%67.5%47.8%
Two or more Races1615.4%6.8%6.3%8.0%12.5%19.2%31.3%31.7%50.0%41.1%
Individual Education Plan Students14-1.6%-23.7%7.1%30.4%28.6%27.4%14.3%23.4%50.0%18.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students263.3%-5.4%7.7%13.8%23.1%25.8%19.2%32.0%50.0%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students598.7%-4.6%5.1%13.9%20.3%24.8%28.8%32.6%45.8%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 4

Students Tested: 119
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

5.1%
State:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

17.0%
State:

23.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

61.0%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

17.0%
Nevada:

14.1%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

12.1%
State:

3.6%
Male
This School:

13.2%
Nevada:

3.2%
Female
Here:

10.6%
Nevada:

4.0%
Hispanic
Here -5.9%
State -3.0%
Black
This School 6.8%
State -14.3%
White
This School:

19.3%
Nevada:

12.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

12.7%
Nevada:

9.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 11.4%
State -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -3.4%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11912.1%3.6%5.1%7.2%17.0%23.3%61.0%55.4%17.0%14.1%
Male6713.2%3.2%6.0%7.7%14.9%23.3%61.2%55.0%17.9%14.1%
Female5210.6%4.0%3.9%6.6%19.6%23.4%60.8%55.9%15.7%14.1%
Hispanic25-5.9%-3.0%4.0%8.8%36.0%28.2%52.0%53.9%8.0%9.0%
Black116.8%-14.3%9.1%15.6%18.2%32.8%72.7%46.4%0.0%5.2%
White6219.3%12.5%3.3%4.2%11.5%17.5%63.9%58.9%21.3%19.5%
Two or more Races1412.7%9.6%14.3%5.4%7.1%19.2%57.1%57.6%21.4%17.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students2211.4%-5.3%4.6%9.8%18.2%29.6%68.2%52.1%9.1%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students57-3.4%-4.5%8.9%9.9%28.6%28.7%46.4%52.8%16.1%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 5

Students Tested: 134
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

14.2%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

10.5%
Nevada:

14.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

69.4%
State:

64.0%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

6.0%
State:

5.2%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

9.5%
State:

3.3%
Male
This School:

9.7%
Nevada:

1.9%
Female
This School:

9.1%
State:

4.8%
Asian
This School:

25.8%
State:

19.0%
Hispanic
Here 0.8%
Nevada -2.0%
White
Here:

13.5%
State:

11.0%
Two or more Races
This School:

16.5%
State:

8.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 6.8%
Nevada -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 2.8%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1349.5%3.3%14.2%16.4%10.5%14.5%69.4%64.0%6.0%5.2%
Male789.7%1.9%15.4%17.3%9.0%14.9%70.5%62.4%5.1%5.4%
Female569.1%4.8%12.5%15.3%12.5%14.0%67.9%65.8%7.1%4.8%
Asian1225.8%19.0%8.3%6.4%0.0%8.7%83.3%73.1%8.3%11.8%
Hispanic300.8%-2.0%10.0%19.5%23.3%16.5%63.3%60.5%3.3%3.5%
White6313.5%11.0%14.3%10.7%6.4%12.3%71.4%70.0%7.9%6.9%
Two or more Races1716.5%8.9%11.8%13.4%5.9%11.8%76.5%68.9%5.9%5.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students226.8%-4.4%13.6%21.7%13.6%16.8%59.1%58.1%13.6%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students672.8%-4.5%22.4%21.7%9.0%16.9%65.7%58.3%3.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 3

Students Tested: 107
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

14.0%
State:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
This School:

17.8%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

24.3%
State:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

43.9%
State:

25.7%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 4.4%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
Here 8.4%
Nevada -8.6%
Female
This School 0.3%
State -2.3%
Hispanic
This School -5.2%
State -16.6%
Black
This School 6.2%
State -22.0%
White
Here:

6.2%
Nevada:

7.9%
Two or more Races
Here:

11.2%
Nevada:

3.4%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -20.9%
Nevada -53.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -6.1%
Nevada -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -7.9%
State -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1074.4%-5.5%14.0%21.5%17.8%20.2%24.3%32.6%43.9%25.7%
Male548.4%-8.6%7.4%24.2%20.4%20.6%25.9%31.8%46.3%23.4%
Female530.3%-2.3%20.8%18.7%15.1%19.8%22.6%33.5%41.5%28.0%
Hispanic29-5.2%-16.6%13.8%28.9%27.6%23.9%10.3%30.8%48.3%16.4%
Black106.2%-22.0%20.0%33.7%10.0%24.4%50.0%28.5%20.0%13.4%
White406.2%7.9%12.5%12.6%17.5%15.7%27.5%35.2%42.5%36.6%
Two or more Races1611.2%3.4%18.8%14.4%6.3%18.4%31.3%35.4%43.8%31.9%
Individual Education Plan Students14-20.9%-53.7%42.9%73.8%14.3%16.1%14.3%7.1%28.6%3.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students26-6.1%-22.3%19.2%33.5%23.1%25.0%19.2%29.0%38.5%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students59-7.9%-16.9%20.3%29.2%23.7%23.8%25.4%30.8%30.5%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 4

Students Tested: 119
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

8.5%
State:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
Here:

19.5%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

39.8%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

32.2%
State:

18.5%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 6.1%
State -1.1%
Male
This School 4.3%
State -5.4%
Female
This School:

8.6%
Nevada:

3.4%
Hispanic
This School -9.9%
State -10.8%
Black
Here 6.8%
State -18.2%
White
This School:

16.1%
Nevada:

10.9%
Two or more Races
Here:

5.5%
State:

7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -2.3%
Nevada -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -10.5%
Nevada -11.4%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1196.1%-1.1%8.5%15.9%19.5%19.3%39.8%46.3%32.2%18.5%
Male674.3%-5.4%9.0%19.0%20.9%20.5%46.3%44.7%23.9%15.9%
Female528.6%3.4%7.8%12.7%17.7%18.0%31.4%48.0%43.1%21.3%
Hispanic25-9.9%-10.8%20.0%21.5%24.0%23.4%40.0%43.4%16.0%11.7%
Black116.8%-18.2%0.0%26.0%27.3%26.3%18.2%38.5%54.6%9.2%
White6216.1%10.9%4.9%9.1%13.1%14.1%44.3%50.0%37.7%26.8%
Two or more Races145.5%7.9%14.3%10.5%14.3%15.7%50.0%49.5%21.4%24.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students22-2.3%-16.6%22.7%25.4%13.6%25.3%45.5%40.0%18.2%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students57-10.5%-11.4%12.5%21.7%32.1%23.8%32.1%43.1%23.2%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 5

Students Tested: 134
M. J. Christensen Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

9.7%
Nevada:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

20.2%
Nevada:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

46.3%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

23.9%
State:

23.8%

M. J. Christensen Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 4.3%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
Here 2.1%
State -7.4%
Female
This School:

7.3%
State:

1.2%
Asian
This School:

17.4%
Nevada:

8.9%
Hispanic
This School -5.9%
State -13.3%
White
This School:

8.7%
Nevada:

9.3%
Two or more Races
This School:

4.7%
State:

5.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -2.3%
Nevada -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -4.7%
State -14.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of M. J. Christensen Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1344.3%-3.2%9.7%17.2%20.2%20.1%46.3%38.9%23.9%23.8%
Male782.1%-7.4%12.8%20.7%19.2%20.7%44.9%37.3%23.1%21.2%
Female567.3%1.2%5.4%13.5%21.4%19.4%48.2%40.5%25.0%26.6%
Asian1217.4%8.9%0.0%9.6%16.7%15.6%58.3%42.5%25.0%32.3%
Hispanic30-5.9%-13.3%10.0%22.8%30.0%24.6%50.0%37.2%10.0%15.5%
White638.7%9.3%9.5%10.1%15.9%14.7%42.9%41.1%31.8%34.1%
Two or more Races174.7%5.0%11.8%12.3%17.7%16.8%41.2%41.4%29.4%29.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students22-2.3%-19.8%18.2%27.4%18.2%26.5%45.5%34.7%18.2%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students67-4.7%-14.0%14.9%23.4%23.9%24.7%37.3%37.1%23.9%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.