U.S. Cities - City-Data Homepage  
City-Data Forum
City-Data.com Homepage

Whitney Elementary School in Whitney, Nevada (NV)





Jump to a detailed profile or search
site with Google Custom Search

Business Search
14 Million Businesses in
12,000 Categories
Find:
Near:

Back to: Whitney, NV, Nevada, All US cities.

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum.





City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 17.

Address:
5005 Keenan Ave.
Whitney, NV 89122
Principal: Sherrie L. Gahn
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-7790
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-0933
Website: schools.ccsd.net/whitney
Enrollment: 582
Title I School: Yes
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: Yes
Show street view No street view available for this location
Whitney Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Whitney:

24
Whitney Elementary School:

17

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA




Latest news about schools in Whitney, NV collected exclusively by city-data.com from local newspapers, TV, and radio stations


Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts Math Average Daily Attendance
School English Language Arts AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

56.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

55.8%
Hispanic:

54.0%
All Students:

53.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

50.9%
Black:

44.1%
School Math AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

47.8%
All Students:

45.1%
Hispanic:

44.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

41.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

41.0%
Black:

33.3%
School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Average Daily Attendance
Asian:

97.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

96.0%
Hispanic:

95.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.1%
All Students:

95.0%
American Indian:

95.0%
Pacific Islander:

95.0%
Black:

94.5%
White:

93.5%
Individual Education Plan Students:

93.2%
Two or more Races:

81.8%

Students Enrollment

Male Students
Whitney Elementary School:

49.3%
Nevada:

51.5%
Female Students
Here:

50.7%
Nevada:

48.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School:

12.5%
Nevada:

10.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here:

40.0%
Nevada:

20.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here:

79.2%
State:

47.9%

Races in Whitney Elementary School

Students Statistics

Student - Teacher Ratio
All Grades Student - Teacher Ratio
This School:

21
Nevada:

22
Kindergarten
This School:

31
State:

24
Grade 1
Here:

17
State:

18
Grade 2
Here:

16
State:

19
Grade 3
Here:

24
Nevada:

21
Grade 4
This School:

23
State:

26
Grade 5
Here:

22
State:

26

Whitney Elementary School Fiscal Information

Per Pupil Expenditures

Total Expenditures
This School:

$9,342
State:

$8,515
Instruction
Here:

$6,411
Nevada:

$5,121
Instruction Support
Here:

$702
State:

$926
Operations
Here:

$1,530
State:

$1,826
Leadership
This School:

$699
State:

$643

Whitney Elementary School Pupil Expenditures

Remedial Education Funding
  • Title I: $192,841

Habitual Disciplinary Suspension & Expulsion

YearNumber of Incidents - Suspensions or ExpulsionsNumber of Students
Violence to Other StudentsViolence to School StaffPossession of WeaponsDistribution of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Controlled SubstancesPossession or Use of Alcoholic BeveragesHabitual Disciplinary Problems (Expulsion Only)Habitual Truants (no suspension or expulsion)
201000100000
200900000001
200800000000
200700000000
200600000000
200500000000
200410200000
200300000000

Nevada Writing Examination Results

Writing Results
Grade 4 Grade 5
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students129-0.4%1.9%16.0%13.8%44.8%44.7%33.6%34.4%5.6%7.1%
Male61-13.3%-5.7%21.1%18.1%52.6%48.0%26.3%29.5%0.0%4.4%
Female6810.4%9.7%11.8%9.4%38.2%41.3%39.7%39.5%10.3%9.7%
Asian1327.1%15.6%8.3%7.2%25.0%37.6%66.7%44.2%0.0%11.0%
Hispanic570.4%-10.6%14.5%20.9%45.5%50.1%30.9%25.8%9.1%3.2%
Black13-31.3%-7.3%25.0%18.2%66.7%49.5%8.3%28.1%0.0%4.2%
White44-1.0%11.0%18.2%8.6%43.2%40.8%34.1%40.7%4.5%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students13-39.6%-25.5%55.6%40.5%44.4%45.4%0.0%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students41-8.8%-14.1%20.5%23.5%48.7%51.0%25.6%23.0%5.1%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students67-0.5%-10.0%17.2%20.0%43.8%50.3%32.8%26.3%6.3%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 75
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

16.0%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

53.3%
State:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

28.0%
State:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

2.7%
Nevada:

4.5%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -33.1%
Nevada -18.6%
Male
This School -35.2%
Nevada -26.3%
Female
Here -31.3%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
Here -38.8%
State -27.2%
Black
This School -36.5%
State -27.0%
White
This School -36.0%
State -10.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -35.7%
State -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -41.4%
State -28.2%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students75-33.1%-18.6%16.0%7.3%53.3%47.5%28.0%40.7%2.7%4.5%
Male35-35.2%-26.3%17.1%10.2%54.3%52.3%28.6%34.5%0.0%3.0%
Female40-31.3%-10.3%15.0%4.2%52.5%42.3%27.5%47.3%5.0%6.2%
Hispanic40-38.8%-27.2%17.5%9.3%57.5%54.0%20.0%34.3%5.0%2.3%
Black11-36.5%-27.0%9.1%10.2%63.6%53.0%27.3%34.4%0.0%2.4%
White18-36.0%-10.3%22.2%5.2%50.0%41.3%27.8%47.0%0.0%6.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students32-35.7%-31.2%15.6%10.9%56.3%56.6%21.9%30.6%6.3%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students67-41.4%-28.2%17.9%10.2%59.7%54.2%19.4%33.4%3.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Results

Language - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 4 Science - Grade 4
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students7045.6%23.0%26.5%25.4%19.1%25.9%8.8%25.7%
Male3650.0%27.8%26.5%26.6%17.6%24.3%5.9%21.3%
Female3638.9%18.0%27.8%24.2%22.2%27.5%11.1%30.3%
White2138.1%14.6%23.8%21.5%23.8%27.9%14.3%36.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students1861.1%42.6%22.2%33.4%16.7%18.1%0.0%5.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students5648.1%33.1%25.9%29.8%16.7%23.3%9.3%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students7040.0%20.6%22.9%24.2%27.1%27.9%10.0%27.3%
Male3638.9%21.9%22.2%23.0%30.6%26.4%8.3%28.7%
Female3636.1%19.2%25.0%25.4%27.8%29.6%11.1%25.8%
White2138.1%13.1%19.0%20.4%28.6%29.1%14.3%37.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students1844.4%34.0%27.8%31.8%22.2%24.0%5.6%10.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students5641.1%28.9%19.6%27.9%30.4%26.7%8.9%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students7038.6%23.7%30.0%27.6%21.4%25.3%10.0%23.5%
Male3638.9%25.9%38.9%27.8%16.7%24.1%5.6%22.2%
Female3641.7%21.4%27.8%27.3%16.7%26.5%13.9%24.8%
White2128.6%11.6%23.8%21.5%23.8%29.4%23.8%37.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students1844.4%51.7%44.4%34.9%11.1%11.1%0.0%2.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students5641.1%35.4%33.9%32.7%17.9%21.0%7.1%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students7025.7%19.9%30.0%26.8%30.0%31.5%14.3%21.8%
Male3625.0%21.4%36.1%26.2%30.6%29.8%8.3%22.6%
Female3630.6%18.2%25.0%27.6%30.6%33.3%13.9%20.9%
White2123.8%11.8%19.0%19.6%33.3%34.4%23.8%34.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students1816.7%35.4%66.7%38.4%11.1%22.2%5.6%4.1%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students5625.0%28.0%33.9%33.0%28.6%28.2%12.5%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Results

Mathematics - Grade 3 Mathematics - Grade 4 Mathematics - Grade 5 Reading - Grade 3 Reading - Grade 4 Reading - Grade 5
Students Tested: 97
Whitney Elementary School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

15.5%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

25.8%
State:

20.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

28.9%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

29.9%
State:

37.5%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -7.1%
State 3.5%
Male
This School -11.5%
Nevada 3.8%
Female
Here -3.2%
State 3.2%
Hispanic
Here -1.1%
State -2.7%
Black
Here -23.0%
Nevada -16.7%
White
This School -15.9%
State 13.5%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -42.8%
State -23.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 0.8%
Nevada -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -9.3%
State -4.6%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students97-7.1%3.5%15.5%10.3%25.8%20.3%28.9%31.9%29.9%37.5%
Male46-11.5%3.8%21.7%11.1%23.9%19.2%21.7%30.7%32.6%39.0%
Female51-3.2%3.2%9.8%9.5%27.5%21.5%35.3%33.1%27.5%36.0%
Hispanic54-1.1%-2.7%9.3%12.5%25.9%24.3%33.3%33.0%31.5%30.2%
Black21-23.0%-16.7%23.8%21.7%33.3%29.1%28.6%30.6%14.3%18.6%
White16-15.9%13.5%31.3%6.0%18.8%14.6%18.8%31.5%31.3%47.8%
Individual Education Plan Students13-42.8%-23.7%38.5%30.4%38.5%27.4%7.7%23.4%15.4%18.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students360.8%-5.4%11.1%13.8%22.2%25.8%38.9%32.0%27.8%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students83-9.3%-4.6%14.5%13.9%28.9%24.8%30.1%32.6%26.5%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 94
Whitney Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

11.7%
Nevada:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

28.7%
State:

23.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

50.0%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

9.6%
Nevada:

14.1%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -6.3%
Nevada 3.6%
Male
This School:

0.8%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School -12.0%
Nevada 4.0%
Hispanic
Here -11.7%
Nevada -3.0%
Black
Here -19.7%
State -14.3%
White
This School:

6.5%
Nevada:

12.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -7.6%
Nevada -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -9.3%
Nevada -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students94-6.3%3.6%11.7%7.2%28.7%23.3%50.0%55.4%9.6%14.1%
Male420.8%3.2%7.1%7.7%26.2%23.3%59.5%55.0%7.1%14.1%
Female52-12.0%4.0%15.4%6.6%30.8%23.4%42.3%55.9%11.5%14.1%
Hispanic48-11.7%-3.0%10.4%8.8%35.4%28.2%43.8%53.9%10.4%9.0%
Black13-19.7%-14.3%30.8%15.6%23.1%32.8%46.2%46.4%0.0%5.2%
White296.5%12.5%6.9%4.2%20.7%17.5%58.6%58.9%13.8%19.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students36-7.6%-5.3%11.1%9.8%30.6%29.6%47.2%52.1%11.1%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students83-9.3%-4.5%13.3%9.9%30.1%28.7%45.8%52.8%10.8%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 81
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

42.0%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

24.7%
State:

14.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

33.3%
State:

64.0%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -32.6%
State 3.3%
Male
Here -37.7%
State 1.9%
Female
This School -27.8%
State 4.8%
Hispanic
This School -31.8%
Nevada -2.0%
Black
This School -38.6%
Nevada -15.6%
White
This School -34.3%
Nevada 11.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -29.8%
State -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -34.4%
State -4.5%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students81-32.6%3.3%42.0%16.4%24.7%14.5%33.3%64.0%0.0%5.2%
Male39-37.7%1.9%43.6%17.3%28.2%14.9%28.2%62.4%0.0%5.4%
Female42-27.8%4.8%40.5%15.3%21.4%14.0%38.1%65.8%0.0%4.8%
Hispanic44-31.8%-2.0%40.9%19.5%25.0%16.5%34.1%60.5%0.0%3.5%
Black11-38.6%-15.6%54.6%31.1%18.2%18.7%27.3%48.9%0.0%1.4%
White19-34.3%11.0%36.8%10.7%31.6%12.3%31.6%70.0%0.0%6.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students36-29.8%-4.4%44.4%21.7%19.4%16.8%36.1%58.1%0.0%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students73-34.4%-4.5%45.2%21.7%23.3%16.9%31.5%58.3%0.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 97
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

36.1%
Nevada:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
This School:

24.7%
Nevada:

20.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

26.8%
State:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

12.4%
State:

25.7%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -24.6%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
This School -33.4%
Nevada -8.6%
Female
This School -16.7%
State -2.3%
Hispanic
This School -23.1%
Nevada -16.6%
Black
Here -35.2%
Nevada -22.0%
White
Here -26.3%
State 7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -30.5%
Nevada -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -27.7%
Nevada -16.9%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students97-24.6%-5.5%36.1%21.5%24.7%20.2%26.8%32.6%12.4%25.7%
Male46-33.4%-8.6%41.3%24.2%28.3%20.6%21.7%31.8%8.7%23.4%
Female51-16.7%-2.3%31.4%18.7%21.6%19.8%31.4%33.5%15.7%28.0%
Hispanic54-23.1%-16.6%33.3%28.9%25.9%23.9%29.6%30.8%11.1%16.4%
Black21-35.2%-22.0%38.1%33.7%33.3%24.4%28.6%28.5%0.0%13.4%
White16-26.3%7.9%50.0%12.6%12.5%15.7%18.8%35.2%18.8%36.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students36-30.5%-22.3%33.3%33.5%33.3%25.0%22.2%29.0%11.1%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students83-27.7%-16.9%37.4%29.2%26.5%23.8%27.7%30.8%8.4%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004
Students Tested: 94
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
This School:

21.3%
Nevada:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
Here:

20.2%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
This School:

45.7%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

12.8%
State:

18.5%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -7.4%
Nevada -1.1%
Male
This School -4.0%
State -5.4%
Female
This School -10.1%
Nevada 3.4%
Hispanic
This School -9.6%
Nevada -10.8%
Black
Here -19.7%
State -18.2%
White
Here -0.4%
State 10.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -15.9%
Nevada -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -9.3%
State -11.4%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students94-7.4%-1.1%21.3%15.9%20.2%19.3%45.7%46.3%12.8%18.5%
Male42-4.0%-5.4%21.4%19.0%16.7%20.5%50.0%44.7%11.9%15.9%
Female52-10.1%3.4%21.2%12.7%23.1%18.0%42.3%48.0%13.5%21.3%
Hispanic48-9.6%-10.8%18.8%21.5%25.0%23.4%45.8%43.4%10.4%11.7%
Black13-19.7%-18.2%38.5%26.0%15.4%26.3%46.2%38.5%0.0%9.2%
White29-0.4%10.9%17.2%9.1%17.2%14.1%41.4%50.0%24.1%26.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students36-15.9%-16.6%22.2%25.4%27.8%25.3%38.9%40.0%11.1%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students83-9.3%-11.4%21.7%21.7%21.7%23.8%44.6%43.1%12.1%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007
Students Tested: 81
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%
Studets Results in 2010/2011
Developing
Here:

30.9%
State:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

30.9%
State:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

29.6%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

8.6%
Nevada:

23.8%

Whitney Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -27.6%
State -3.2%
Male
Here -30.0%
Nevada -7.4%
Female
This School -25.4%
State 1.2%
Hispanic
Here -25.0%
Nevada -13.3%
Black
This School -38.6%
State -20.3%
White
Here -34.3%
State 9.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -24.2%
State -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -33.0%
State -14.0%
Detailed Students Results

Percent of Whitney Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students81-27.6%-3.2%30.9%17.2%30.9%20.1%29.6%38.9%8.6%23.8%
Male39-30.0%-7.4%33.3%20.7%30.8%20.7%33.3%37.3%2.6%21.2%
Female42-25.4%1.2%28.6%13.5%31.0%19.4%26.2%40.5%14.3%26.6%
Hispanic44-25.0%-13.3%36.4%22.8%22.7%24.6%31.8%37.2%9.1%15.5%
Black11-38.6%-20.3%18.2%28.2%54.6%26.2%18.2%33.3%9.1%12.3%
White19-34.3%9.3%36.8%10.1%31.6%14.7%21.1%41.1%10.5%34.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students36-24.2%-19.8%30.6%27.4%27.8%26.5%33.3%34.7%8.3%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students73-33.0%-14.0%34.3%23.4%32.9%24.7%26.0%37.1%6.9%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Back to: Whitney, NV, Nevada, Nevada Forum, All US cities.