Joseph M. Neal Elementary School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)


Follow city-data.com founder on our
Forum or

City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 54.

Address:
6651 W. Azure Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89130

Principal: Denise Murray
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-2200
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4576
Website: schools.ccsd.net/neal
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 1)

Special Programs:
Full-Day Kindergarten: Yes
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Advanced Technologies Academy (7.1 miles):

100
Thurman White Middle School (17.3 miles):

71
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School:

54
Virtual High School Distance Education (13.4 miles):

53
Brian & Teri Cram Middle School (2.2 miles):

38
Oran K. Gragson Elementary School (11.1 miles):

27
Mountain View Elementary School (12.1 miles):

17
Cheyenne High School (4.3 miles):

9
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School:

54

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

85.7%
All Students:

74.3%
Two or more Races:

72.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

68.3%
Hispanic:

62.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

60.5%
Black:

51.1%
Individual Education Plan Students:

38.1%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: Adequate

Participation
All Students:

100.0%
Asian:

100.0%
Hispanic:

100.0%
Black:

100.0%
White:

100.0%
Two or more Races:

100.0%
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

100.0%
Percent Proficient
White:

77.3%
Two or more Races:

68.0%
All Students:

64.8%
Hispanic:

51.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

48.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

46.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

38.8%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Asian:

97.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

96.2%
White:

96.0%
All Students:

95.9%
Hispanic:

95.8%
Black:

95.7%
Two or more Races:

95.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

95.5%
Individual Education Plan Students:

95.2%
Pacific Islander:

95.2%
American Indian:

93.2%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 3

Students Tested: 129
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

8.5%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

14.0%
State:

20.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

36.4%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

41.1%
State:

37.5%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

11.6%
State:

3.5%
Male
This School:

8.7%
Nevada:

3.8%
Female
This School:

14.1%
State:

3.2%
Asian
Here:

25.0%
State:

17.9%
Hispanic
Here 15.6%
Nevada -2.7%
Black
Here -13.9%
State -16.7%
White
Here:

22.7%
Nevada:

13.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

9.1%
Nevada:

6.8%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -19.2%
State -23.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 10.6%
State -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 4.1%
State -4.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students12911.6%3.5%8.5%10.3%14.0%20.3%36.4%31.9%41.1%37.5%
Male598.7%3.8%8.5%11.1%17.0%19.2%33.9%30.7%40.7%39.0%
Female7014.1%3.2%8.6%9.5%11.4%21.5%38.6%33.1%41.4%36.0%
Asian1125.0%17.9%0.0%3.5%9.1%12.8%27.3%27.6%63.6%56.2%
Hispanic2715.6%-2.7%3.7%12.5%14.8%24.3%44.4%33.0%37.0%30.2%
Black25-13.9%-16.7%28.0%21.7%20.0%29.1%24.0%30.6%28.0%18.6%
White4422.7%13.5%0.0%6.0%11.4%14.6%43.2%31.5%45.5%47.8%
Two or more Races209.1%6.8%15.0%8.0%10.0%19.2%35.0%31.7%40.0%41.1%
Individual Education Plan Students15-19.2%-23.7%33.3%30.4%20.0%27.4%6.7%23.4%40.0%18.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students1710.6%-5.4%0.0%13.8%23.5%25.8%41.2%32.0%35.3%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students604.1%-4.6%15.0%13.9%15.0%24.8%35.0%32.6%35.0%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 4

Students Tested: 120
This School:

100.0%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

5.0%
Nevada:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

22.5%
Nevada:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

55.0%
State:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

17.5%
State:

14.1%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

6.6%
State:

3.6%
Male
This School:

5.7%
Nevada:

3.2%
Female
Here:

7.7%
Nevada:

4.0%
Hispanic
This School -9.9%
State -3.0%
Black
Here -15.9%
Nevada -14.3%
White
Here:

19.8%
Nevada:

12.5%
Two or more Races
This School:

0.8%
State:

9.6%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -35.1%
Nevada -25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 2.9%
Nevada -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -4.7%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1206.6%3.6%5.0%7.2%22.5%23.3%55.0%55.4%17.5%14.1%
Male675.7%3.2%3.0%7.7%25.4%23.3%55.2%55.0%16.4%14.1%
Female537.7%4.0%7.6%6.6%18.9%23.4%54.7%55.9%18.9%14.1%
Hispanic25-9.9%-3.0%8.0%8.8%36.0%28.2%48.0%53.9%8.0%9.0%
Black14-15.9%-14.3%0.0%15.6%50.0%32.8%50.0%46.4%0.0%5.2%
White5619.8%12.5%1.8%4.2%12.5%17.5%58.9%58.9%26.8%19.5%
Two or more Races180.8%9.6%16.7%5.4%16.7%19.2%55.6%57.6%11.1%17.9%
Individual Education Plan Students13-35.1%-25.9%15.4%24.5%53.9%35.4%30.8%35.3%0.0%4.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students162.9%-5.3%12.5%9.8%18.8%29.6%68.8%52.1%0.0%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students49-4.7%-4.5%6.1%9.9%32.7%28.7%57.1%52.8%4.1%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 5

Students Tested: 118
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

10.2%
State:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
Here:

18.6%
State:

14.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

68.6%
Nevada:

64.0%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

2.5%
Nevada:

5.2%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

5.3%
Nevada:

3.3%
Male
This School:

9.5%
State:

1.9%
Female
Here:

1.3%
State:

4.8%
Hispanic
This School -3.4%
Nevada -2.0%
Black
This School -27.0%
State -15.6%
White
Here:

18.7%
State:

11.0%
Two or more Races
This School:

3.3%
Nevada:

8.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 2.9%
State -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -14.8%
State -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1185.3%3.3%10.2%16.4%18.6%14.5%68.6%64.0%2.5%5.2%
Male579.5%1.9%7.0%17.3%17.5%14.9%70.2%62.4%5.3%5.4%
Female611.3%4.8%13.1%15.3%19.7%14.0%67.2%65.8%0.0%4.8%
Hispanic24-3.4%-2.0%16.7%19.5%20.8%16.5%62.5%60.5%0.0%3.5%
Black18-27.0%-15.6%22.2%31.1%38.9%18.7%38.9%48.9%0.0%1.4%
White5218.7%11.0%1.9%10.7%13.5%12.3%80.8%70.0%3.9%6.9%
Two or more Races133.3%8.9%15.4%13.4%15.4%11.8%69.2%68.9%0.0%5.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students162.9%-4.4%18.8%21.7%12.5%16.8%68.8%58.1%0.0%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students47-14.8%-4.5%23.4%21.7%25.5%16.9%51.1%58.3%0.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 3

Students Tested: 129
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

17.1%
State:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
Here:

24.0%
State:

20.2%
Meets Standard
This School:

31.0%
State:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

27.9%
State:

25.7%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -4.9%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
Here -13.0%
Nevada -8.6%
Female
This School 1.9%
State -2.3%
Asian
Here -0.2%
Nevada 10.7%
Hispanic
This School -8.2%
State -16.6%
Black
This School -35.8%
State -22.0%
White
This School:

13.5%
Nevada:

7.9%
Two or more Races
This School -8.8%
Nevada 3.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -16.7%
Nevada -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -18.8%
Nevada -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students129-4.9%-5.5%17.1%21.5%24.0%20.2%31.0%32.6%27.9%25.7%
Male59-13.0%-8.6%25.4%24.2%23.7%20.6%25.4%31.8%25.4%23.4%
Female701.9%-2.3%10.0%18.7%24.3%19.8%35.7%33.5%30.0%28.0%
Asian11-0.2%10.7%9.1%10.4%27.3%15.1%27.3%33.9%36.4%40.6%
Hispanic27-8.2%-16.6%22.2%28.9%22.2%23.9%37.0%30.8%18.5%16.4%
Black25-35.8%-22.0%36.0%33.7%36.0%24.4%16.0%28.5%12.0%13.4%
White4413.5%7.9%9.1%12.6%13.6%15.7%38.6%35.2%38.6%36.6%
Two or more Races20-8.8%3.4%10.0%14.4%35.0%18.4%25.0%35.4%30.0%31.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students17-16.7%-22.3%11.8%33.5%41.2%25.0%29.4%29.0%17.7%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students60-18.8%-16.9%26.7%29.2%28.3%23.8%23.3%30.8%21.7%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 4

Students Tested: 120
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

15.8%
State:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
Here:

14.2%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

43.3%
Nevada:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

26.7%
State:

18.5%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 4.1%
Nevada -1.1%
Male
This School -4.7%
State -5.4%
Female
Here:

15.2%
Nevada:

3.4%
Hispanic
Here -21.9%
Nevada -10.8%
Black
This School -15.9%
State -18.2%
White
Here:

16.2%
Nevada:

10.9%
Two or more Races
This School:

17.4%
Nevada:

7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -9.6%
State -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -10.8%
Nevada -11.4%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1204.1%-1.1%15.8%15.9%14.2%19.3%43.3%46.3%26.7%18.5%
Male67-4.7%-5.4%22.4%19.0%16.4%20.5%40.3%44.7%20.9%15.9%
Female5315.2%3.4%7.6%12.7%11.3%18.0%47.2%48.0%34.0%21.3%
Hispanic25-21.9%-10.8%28.0%21.5%28.0%23.4%24.0%43.4%20.0%11.7%
Black14-15.9%-18.2%28.6%26.0%21.4%26.3%42.9%38.5%7.1%9.2%
White5616.2%10.9%10.7%9.1%7.1%14.1%48.2%50.0%33.9%26.8%
Two or more Races1817.4%7.9%11.1%10.5%5.6%15.7%50.0%49.5%33.3%24.3%
Limited English Proficiency Students16-9.6%-16.6%6.3%25.4%37.5%25.3%43.8%40.0%12.5%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students49-10.8%-11.4%24.5%21.7%20.4%23.8%40.8%43.1%14.3%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 5

Students Tested: 118
Joseph M. Neal Elementary School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

12.7%
State:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
This School:

20.3%
State:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

38.1%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

28.8%
State:

23.8%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 1.1%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
Here 7.8%
Nevada -7.4%
Female
Here -5.2%
State 1.2%
Hispanic
Here -15.9%
State -13.3%
Black
Here -27.0%
State -20.3%
White
Here:

14.9%
State:

9.3%
Two or more Races
This School:

3.3%
Nevada:

5.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -34.6%
Nevada -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -19.1%
State -14.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1181.1%-3.2%12.7%17.2%20.3%20.1%38.1%38.9%28.8%23.8%
Male577.8%-7.4%12.3%20.7%14.0%20.7%49.1%37.3%24.6%21.2%
Female61-5.2%1.2%13.1%13.5%26.2%19.4%27.9%40.5%32.8%26.6%
Hispanic24-15.9%-13.3%25.0%22.8%25.0%24.6%29.2%37.2%20.8%15.5%
Black18-27.0%-20.3%16.7%28.2%44.4%26.2%27.8%33.3%11.1%12.3%
White5214.9%9.3%7.7%10.1%11.5%14.7%44.2%41.1%36.5%34.1%
Two or more Races133.3%5.0%15.4%12.3%15.4%16.8%46.2%41.4%23.1%29.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students16-34.6%-19.8%31.3%27.4%37.5%26.5%18.8%34.7%12.5%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students47-19.1%-14.0%19.2%23.4%34.0%24.7%25.5%37.1%21.3%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students11512.6%1.9%9.6%13.8%38.3%44.7%47.0%34.4%5.2%7.1%
Male45-10.7%-5.7%13.3%18.1%57.8%48.0%26.7%29.5%2.2%4.4%
Female6927.1%9.7%7.2%9.4%26.1%41.3%59.4%39.5%7.2%9.7%
Hispanic1513.7%-10.6%6.7%20.9%40.0%50.1%53.3%25.8%0.0%3.2%
Black13-8.8%-7.3%38.5%18.2%30.8%49.5%23.1%28.1%7.7%4.2%
White8216.5%11.0%4.9%8.6%39.0%40.8%50.0%40.7%6.1%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students15-32.9%-25.5%66.7%40.5%26.7%45.4%6.7%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students184.8%-10.0%16.7%20.0%38.9%50.3%44.4%26.3%0.0%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 5

Students Tested: 108
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

4.7%
State:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
This School:

39.6%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

48.1%
Nevada:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

7.6%
Nevada:

4.5%

Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -8.1%
State -18.6%
Male
Here -11.8%
Nevada -26.3%
Female
Here -4.9%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
This School -13.8%
Nevada -27.2%
Black
Here -23.8%
State -27.0%
White
Here -1.3%
State -10.3%
Two or more Races
Here -18.4%
Nevada -11.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -17.1%
Nevada -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -13.8%
State -28.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students108-8.1%-18.6%4.7%7.3%39.6%47.5%48.1%40.7%7.6%4.5%
Male52-11.8%-26.3%2.0%10.2%46.0%52.3%42.0%34.5%10.0%3.0%
Female56-4.9%-10.3%7.1%4.2%33.9%42.3%53.6%47.3%5.4%6.2%
Hispanic22-13.8%-27.2%13.6%9.3%36.4%54.0%50.0%34.3%0.0%2.3%
Black16-23.8%-27.0%0.0%10.2%60.0%53.0%33.3%34.4%6.7%2.4%
White49-1.3%-10.3%2.1%5.2%35.4%41.3%50.0%47.0%12.5%6.5%
Two or more Races11-18.4%-11.7%9.1%6.1%45.5%41.8%45.5%46.2%0.0%5.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students15-17.1%-31.2%6.7%10.9%46.7%56.6%46.7%30.6%0.0%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students41-13.8%-28.2%10.0%10.2%40.0%54.2%40.0%33.4%10.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14117.1%23.0%28.6%25.4%27.9%25.9%26.4%25.7%
Male6721.2%27.8%31.8%26.6%25.8%24.3%21.2%21.3%
Female7413.5%18.0%25.7%24.2%29.7%27.5%31.1%30.3%
Black2119.0%33.3%38.1%26.8%28.6%22.5%14.3%17.3%
White7818.2%14.6%23.4%21.5%23.4%27.9%35.1%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1643.8%53.8%37.5%23.9%12.5%13.1%6.3%9.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2924.1%33.1%20.7%29.8%34.5%23.3%20.7%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14117.6%20.6%25.0%24.2%33.8%27.9%23.5%27.3%
Male6717.7%21.9%24.2%23.0%33.9%26.4%24.2%28.7%
Female7417.6%19.2%25.7%25.4%33.8%29.6%23.0%25.8%
Black2135.0%34.3%20.0%27.1%35.0%23.1%10.0%15.6%
White7816.0%13.1%18.7%20.4%36.0%29.1%29.3%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1637.5%46.5%25.0%25.1%31.3%15.8%6.3%12.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2920.7%28.9%24.1%27.9%37.9%26.7%17.2%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14119.3%23.7%27.9%27.6%24.3%25.3%28.6%23.5%
Male6721.2%25.9%30.3%27.8%27.3%24.1%21.2%22.2%
Female7417.6%21.4%25.7%27.3%21.6%26.5%35.1%24.8%
Black2119.0%31.9%33.3%30.0%19.0%23.9%28.6%14.2%
White7815.6%11.6%27.3%21.5%23.4%29.4%33.8%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1650.0%53.9%18.8%24.7%12.5%12.0%18.8%9.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2927.6%35.4%31.0%32.7%24.1%21.0%17.2%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Joseph M. Neal Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students14118.7%19.9%25.9%26.8%30.2%31.5%25.2%21.8%
Male6719.7%21.4%24.2%26.2%30.3%29.8%25.8%22.6%
Female7417.8%18.2%27.4%27.6%30.1%33.3%24.7%20.9%
Black2128.6%29.7%19.0%33.6%38.1%26.2%14.3%10.5%
White7815.8%11.8%22.4%19.6%30.3%34.4%31.6%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1637.5%34.7%18.8%31.4%25.0%22.3%18.8%11.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students2927.6%28.0%24.1%33.0%34.5%28.2%13.8%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.