Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School in Las Vegas, Nevada (NV)


Follow city-data.com founder on our
Forum or

City-data.com school rating (using weighted test average as compared to other schools in Nevada) from 0 (worst) to 100 (best) is 65.

Address:
7770 Delhi Ave.
Las Vegas, NV 89129

Principal: Gary B. Bugash
Phone Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4680
Fax Number (Verify before using): (702) 799-4677
Website: schools.ccsd.net
Title I School: No
AYP School Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Special Programs:
Homework Help Centers: No
Show street view No street view available for this location
Other nearby schools ratings:
Advanced Technologies Academy (5.5 miles):

100
Roberta C. Cartwright Elementary School (16.0 miles):

74
Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School:

65
Kitty McDonough Ward Elementary School (6.7 miles):

54
Helen M. Jydstrup Elementary School (9.2 miles):

39
James Cashman Middle School (7.3 miles):

27
Red Rock Elementary School (4.7 miles):

18
J. T. McWilliams Elementary School (4.1 miles):

9
Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School rating compared to average state, county and city schools ratings:
Nevada:

43
Clark County:

41
Las Vegas:

39
Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary:

65

Comment, ask questions, or add new information about this school:

CAPTCHA





Adequate Yearly Progress

English Language Arts

School English Language Arts AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Participation
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

98.8%
All Students:

97.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

97.5%
Black:

97.5%
White:

97.2%
Two or more Races:

96.6%
Percent Proficient
White:

86.2%
Hispanic:

85.3%
All Students:

80.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

80.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

72.7%
Two or more Races:

69.2%
Black:

58.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

35.3%

Math

School Math AYP Designation: In Need of Improvement (Year 3)

Participation
Individual Education Plan Students:

100.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

100.0%
Hispanic:

98.8%
All Students:

97.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

97.5%
Black:

97.4%
White:

97.1%
Two or more Races:

96.7%
Percent Proficient
Hispanic:

72.8%
White:

72.1%
Two or more Races:

67.3%
All Students:

65.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

62.9%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

57.2%
Black:

33.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

26.1%

Average Daily Attendance

School Average Daily Attendance AYP Designation: Adequate

Asian:

97.1%
Pacific Islander:

96.4%
American Indian:

96.2%
White:

95.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students:

95.4%
All Students:

95.0%
Hispanic:

94.7%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students:

94.4%
Two or more Races:

94.3%
Individual Education Plan Students:

94.1%
Black:

93.7%

Discuss this school with others on our active Nevada Forum

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Language Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1329.9%23.0%26.7%25.4%22.1%25.9%41.2%25.7%
Male6613.6%27.8%36.4%26.6%24.2%24.3%25.8%21.3%
Female666.2%18.0%16.9%24.2%20.0%27.5%56.9%30.3%
Asian130.0%10.0%15.4%18.1%7.7%27.0%76.9%44.9%
Black2620.0%33.3%36.0%26.8%12.0%22.5%32.0%17.3%
White6610.6%14.6%21.2%21.5%22.7%27.9%45.5%36.0%
Individual Education Plan Students1922.2%53.8%33.3%23.9%11.1%13.1%33.3%9.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students4418.6%33.1%37.2%29.8%18.6%23.3%25.6%13.7%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Mathematics Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students13210.6%20.6%23.5%24.2%28.8%27.9%37.1%27.3%
Male6610.6%21.9%27.3%23.0%36.4%26.4%25.8%28.7%
Female6610.6%19.2%19.7%25.4%21.2%29.6%48.5%25.8%
Asian130.0%10.1%7.7%18.9%53.8%28.9%38.5%42.2%
Black2626.9%34.3%26.9%27.1%19.2%23.1%26.9%15.6%
White666.1%13.1%25.8%20.4%27.3%29.1%40.9%37.4%
Individual Education Plan Students1926.3%46.5%26.3%25.1%31.6%15.8%15.8%12.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students4413.6%28.9%31.8%27.9%27.3%26.7%27.3%16.4%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Reading Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students13214.5%23.7%24.4%27.6%29.8%25.3%31.3%23.5%
Male6615.4%25.9%27.7%27.8%36.9%24.1%20.0%22.2%
Female6613.6%21.4%21.2%27.3%22.7%26.5%42.4%24.8%
Asian137.7%13.4%23.1%26.1%38.5%30.3%30.8%30.2%
Black2634.6%31.9%26.9%30.0%15.4%23.9%23.1%14.2%
White664.6%11.6%26.2%21.5%30.8%29.4%38.5%37.5%
Individual Education Plan Students1922.2%53.9%27.8%24.7%33.3%12.0%16.7%9.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students4427.9%35.4%23.3%32.7%23.3%21.0%25.6%10.9%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Iowa Tests of Basic Skills Science Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1329.9%19.9%25.2%26.8%35.9%31.5%29.0%21.8%
Male669.2%21.4%30.8%26.2%33.8%29.8%26.2%22.6%
Female6610.6%18.2%19.7%27.6%37.9%33.3%31.8%20.9%
Asian1315.4%13.2%30.8%22.9%38.5%35.2%15.4%28.7%
Black2620.0%29.7%40.0%33.6%36.0%26.2%4.0%10.5%
White664.5%11.8%16.7%19.6%39.4%34.4%39.4%34.2%
Individual Education Plan Students1910.5%34.7%26.3%31.4%36.8%22.3%26.3%11.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students4413.6%28.0%31.8%33.0%31.8%28.2%22.7%10.8%
Select school year:  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 4

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students12812.0%1.9%5.5%13.8%43.0%44.7%43.0%34.4%8.6%7.1%
Male709.0%-5.7%8.6%18.1%42.9%48.0%45.7%29.5%2.9%4.4%
Female5815.6%9.7%1.7%9.4%43.1%41.3%39.7%39.5%15.5%9.7%
Asian1337.3%15.6%0.0%7.2%23.1%37.6%61.5%44.2%15.4%11.0%
Hispanic271.1%-10.6%14.8%20.9%44.4%50.1%37.0%25.8%3.7%3.2%
Black192.5%-7.3%5.3%18.2%52.6%49.5%31.6%28.1%10.5%4.2%
White6914.0%11.0%2.9%8.6%43.5%40.8%44.9%40.7%8.7%10.0%
Individual Education Plan Students18-11.8%-25.5%22.2%40.5%50.0%45.4%27.8%12.3%0.0%1.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students136.6%-14.1%15.4%23.5%38.5%51.0%38.5%23.0%7.7%2.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students350.4%-10.0%2.9%20.0%57.1%50.3%31.4%26.3%8.6%3.3%
Select school year:  2004/2005  2003/2004

Nevada Writing Examination Grade 5

Students Tested: 98
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

10.3%
Nevada:

7.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

41.2%
Nevada:

47.5%
Meets Standard
This School:

47.4%
Nevada:

40.7%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

1.0%
State:

4.5%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School -15.4%
State -18.6%
Male
This School -26.8%
State -26.3%
Female
Here -1.0%
Nevada -10.3%
Hispanic
This School -8.3%
Nevada -27.2%
Black
Here -38.8%
State -27.0%
White
This School -7.7%
Nevada -10.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
This School -63.8%
Nevada -59.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -5.0%
Nevada -31.2%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -25.2%
Nevada -28.2%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students98-15.4%-18.6%10.3%7.3%41.2%47.5%47.4%40.7%1.0%4.5%
Male55-26.8%-26.3%11.1%10.2%51.9%52.3%37.0%34.5%0.0%3.0%
Female43-1.0%-10.3%9.3%4.2%27.9%42.3%60.5%47.3%2.3%6.2%
Hispanic28-8.3%-27.2%3.7%9.3%40.7%54.0%51.9%34.3%3.7%2.3%
Black16-38.8%-27.0%18.8%10.2%56.3%53.0%25.0%34.4%0.0%2.4%
White41-7.7%-10.3%7.3%5.2%36.6%41.3%56.1%47.0%0.0%6.5%
Individual Education Plan Students10-63.8%-59.2%55.6%38.8%44.4%56.6%0.0%4.5%0.0%0.1%
Limited English Proficiency Students17-5.0%-31.2%0.0%10.9%41.2%56.6%58.8%30.6%0.0%2.0%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students45-25.2%-28.2%15.9%10.2%45.5%54.2%38.6%33.4%0.0%2.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 3

Students Tested: 103
Here:

90.3%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

4.3%
State:

10.3%
Approaches Standard
Here:

14.0%
Nevada:

20.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

28.0%
Nevada:

31.9%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

53.8%
Nevada:

37.5%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

15.8%
State:

3.5%
Male
Here:

9.1%
State:

3.8%
Female
Here:

20.1%
State:

3.2%
Hispanic
This School 21.1%
Nevada -2.7%
Black
Here -15.9%
Nevada -16.7%
White
This School:

27.1%
State:

13.5%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 3.3%
State -5.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 11.0%
State -4.6%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students10315.8%3.5%4.3%10.3%14.0%20.3%28.0%31.9%53.8%37.5%
Male409.1%3.8%2.8%11.1%22.2%19.2%25.0%30.7%50.0%39.0%
Female6320.1%3.2%5.3%9.5%8.8%21.5%29.8%33.1%56.1%36.0%
Hispanic2521.1%-2.7%4.4%12.5%8.7%24.3%26.1%33.0%60.9%30.2%
Black16-15.9%-16.7%14.3%21.7%35.7%29.1%28.6%30.6%21.4%18.6%
White4827.1%13.5%0.0%6.0%7.0%14.6%27.9%31.5%65.1%47.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students133.3%-5.4%7.7%13.8%23.1%25.8%23.1%32.0%46.2%28.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students5811.0%-4.6%3.9%13.9%19.2%24.8%25.0%32.6%51.9%28.7%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 4

Students Tested: 105
This School:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

4.8%
Nevada:

7.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

21.0%
Nevada:

23.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

63.8%
Nevada:

55.4%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

10.5%
Nevada:

14.1%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here:

8.4%
Nevada:

3.6%
Male
Here:

3.9%
State:

3.2%
Female
This School:

12.9%
Nevada:

4.0%
Hispanic
Here 5.5%
State -3.0%
White
Here:

13.3%
Nevada:

12.5%
Two or more Races
Here:

5.5%
Nevada:

9.6%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -37.3%
Nevada -25.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School 3.3%
Nevada -5.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School 0.8%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1058.4%3.6%4.8%7.2%21.0%23.3%63.8%55.4%10.5%14.1%
Male533.9%3.2%3.8%7.7%26.4%23.3%62.3%55.0%7.6%14.1%
Female5212.9%4.0%5.8%6.6%15.4%23.4%65.4%55.9%13.5%14.1%
Hispanic285.5%-3.0%7.1%8.8%21.4%28.2%60.7%53.9%10.7%9.0%
White4813.3%12.5%6.3%4.2%14.6%17.5%72.9%58.9%6.3%19.5%
Two or more Races145.5%9.6%0.0%5.4%28.6%19.2%50.0%57.6%21.4%17.9%
Individual Education Plan Students14-37.3%-25.9%21.4%24.5%50.0%35.4%28.6%35.3%0.0%4.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students133.3%-5.3%7.7%9.8%23.1%29.6%61.5%52.1%7.7%8.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students570.8%-4.5%7.0%9.9%26.3%28.7%59.7%52.8%7.0%8.6%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Mathematics Grade 5

Students Tested: 107
Here:

100.0%
State:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

14.0%
Nevada:

16.4%
Approaches Standard
This School:

10.3%
Nevada:

14.5%
Meets Standard
Here:

71.0%
State:

64.0%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

4.7%
State:

5.2%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School:

9.8%
Nevada:

3.3%
Male
This School:

5.8%
Nevada:

1.9%
Female
Here:

14.9%
State:

4.8%
Hispanic
This School 13.4%
State -2.0%
Black
Here 2.9%
State -15.6%
White
Here:

14.1%
State:

11.0%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -57.6%
Nevada -32.4%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 7.8%
Nevada -4.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
This School -1.9%
Nevada -4.5%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1079.8%3.3%14.0%16.4%10.3%14.5%71.0%64.0%4.7%5.2%
Male605.8%1.9%15.0%17.3%13.3%14.9%65.0%62.4%6.7%5.4%
Female4714.9%4.8%12.8%15.3%6.4%14.0%78.7%65.8%2.1%4.8%
Hispanic2913.4%-2.0%10.3%19.5%10.3%16.5%72.4%60.5%6.9%3.5%
Black162.9%-15.6%31.3%31.1%0.0%18.7%62.5%48.9%6.3%1.4%
White4514.1%11.0%8.9%10.7%11.1%12.3%75.6%70.0%4.4%6.9%
Individual Education Plan Students12-57.6%-32.4%66.7%47.5%25.0%19.1%8.3%32.5%0.0%1.0%
Limited English Proficiency Students197.8%-4.4%0.0%21.7%26.3%16.8%68.4%58.1%5.3%3.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students50-1.9%-4.5%18.0%21.7%18.0%16.9%64.0%58.3%0.0%3.1%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 3

Students Tested: 103
Here:

90.3%
State:

99.8%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
This School:

16.1%
Nevada:

21.5%
Approaches Standard
This School:

17.2%
State:

20.2%
Meets Standard
Here:

31.2%
Nevada:

32.6%
Exceeds Standard
Here:

35.5%
Nevada:

25.7%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here 2.9%
Nevada -5.5%
Male
Here -2.7%
State -8.6%
Female
Here 6.4%
State -2.3%
Hispanic
Here 5.8%
Nevada -16.6%
Black
Here -20.9%
Nevada -22.0%
White
This School:

10.6%
Nevada:

7.9%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here -17.7%
Nevada -22.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -0.3%
State -16.9%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1032.9%-5.5%16.1%21.5%17.2%20.2%31.2%32.6%35.5%25.7%
Male40-2.7%-8.6%16.7%24.2%22.2%20.6%30.6%31.8%30.6%23.4%
Female636.4%-2.3%15.8%18.7%14.0%19.8%31.6%33.5%38.6%28.0%
Hispanic255.8%-16.6%8.7%28.9%21.7%23.9%26.1%30.8%43.5%16.4%
Black16-20.9%-22.0%42.9%33.7%14.3%24.4%35.7%28.5%7.1%13.4%
White4810.6%7.9%9.3%12.6%16.3%15.7%37.2%35.2%37.2%36.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students13-17.7%-22.3%23.1%33.5%30.8%25.0%7.7%29.0%38.5%12.5%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students58-0.3%-16.9%15.4%29.2%21.2%23.8%28.9%30.8%34.6%16.2%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 4

Students Tested: 105
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

12.4%
Nevada:

15.9%
Approaches Standard
This School:

21.9%
State:

19.3%
Meets Standard
Here:

52.4%
State:

46.3%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

13.3%
State:

18.5%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
Here -0.2%
State -1.1%
Male
This School -11.2%
Nevada -5.4%
Female
This School:

11.0%
State:

3.4%
Hispanic
This School -5.2%
State -10.8%
White
Here:

7.0%
State:

10.9%
Two or more Races
This School:

12.7%
State:

7.9%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -51.6%
State -38.7%
Limited English Proficiency Students
This School -27.4%
State -16.6%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -15.0%
Nevada -11.4%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students105-0.2%-1.1%12.4%15.9%21.9%19.3%52.4%46.3%13.3%18.5%
Male53-11.2%-5.4%20.8%19.0%24.5%20.5%43.4%44.7%11.3%15.9%
Female5211.0%3.4%3.9%12.7%19.2%18.0%61.5%48.0%15.4%21.3%
Hispanic28-5.2%-10.8%14.3%21.5%25.0%23.4%53.6%43.4%7.1%11.7%
White487.0%10.9%10.4%9.1%16.7%14.1%56.3%50.0%16.7%26.8%
Two or more Races1412.7%7.9%14.3%10.5%7.1%15.7%64.3%49.5%14.3%24.3%
Individual Education Plan Students14-51.6%-38.7%64.3%53.1%21.4%19.7%0.0%21.6%14.3%5.6%
Limited English Proficiency Students13-27.4%-16.6%7.7%25.4%53.9%25.3%23.1%40.0%15.4%9.3%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students57-15.0%-11.4%21.1%21.7%28.1%23.8%43.9%43.1%7.0%11.4%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007

Criterion Referenced Test Reading Grade 5

Students Tested: 107
Here:

100.0%
Nevada:

99.9%

Studets Results in 2010/2011

Developing
Here:

14.0%
Nevada:

17.2%
Approaches Standard
Here:

15.9%
Nevada:

20.1%
Meets Standard
This School:

45.8%
Nevada:

38.9%
Exceeds Standard
This School:

24.3%
State:

23.8%

Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Results

Percent of Students Above Annual Measurable Objective
All Students
This School 4.2%
Nevada -3.2%
Male
Here -0.9%
State -7.4%
Female
Here:

10.7%
Nevada:

1.2%
Hispanic
Here 6.5%
Nevada -13.3%
Black
This School -15.9%
State -20.3%
White
This School:

16.3%
Nevada:

9.3%
Individual Education Plan Students
Here -49.2%
State -43.8%
Limited English Proficiency Students
Here 13.0%
State -19.8%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students
Here -5.9%
State -14.0%

Detailed Students Results


Percent of Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School Students That Met or Exceeded Standard

Students TestedStudents Above Annual Measurable ObjectiveStudents Results
DevelopingApproaches StandardMeets StandardExceeds Standard
HereStateHereStateHereStateHereStateHereState
All Students1074.2%-3.2%14.0%17.2%15.9%20.1%45.8%38.9%24.3%23.8%
Male60-0.9%-7.4%15.0%20.7%20.0%20.7%46.7%37.3%18.3%21.2%
Female4710.7%1.2%12.8%13.5%10.6%19.4%44.7%40.5%31.9%26.6%
Hispanic296.5%-13.3%6.9%22.8%20.7%24.6%41.4%37.2%31.0%15.5%
Black16-15.9%-20.3%31.3%28.2%18.8%26.2%37.5%33.3%12.5%12.3%
White4516.3%9.3%6.7%10.1%11.1%14.7%55.6%41.1%26.7%34.1%
Individual Education Plan Students12-49.2%-43.8%83.3%59.7%0.0%18.2%16.7%16.9%0.0%5.2%
Limited English Proficiency Students1913.0%-19.8%0.0%27.4%21.1%26.5%57.9%34.7%21.1%11.4%
Free or Reduced Price Lunch Students50-5.9%-14.0%22.0%23.4%18.0%24.7%42.0%37.1%18.0%14.9%
Select school year:  2010/2011  2009/2010  2008/2009  2007/2008  2006/2007  2005/2006  2004/2005  2003/2004


City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
Website © 2018 Advameg, Inc.